Kamakshi Nagar, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Manapakkam, Ramavaram, Ramapuram, Nesapakkam, Porur, Alwar Thirunagar, Kolapakkam, Ekkaduntangal, Paraniputhur, Valasaravakkam
About
Overview of Kamakshi Nagar, Chennai
Location
Kamakshi Nagar sits in the Chennai South area, right near places like Pammal, Guru Swamy Nagar, and Anakaputhur. The postal code here is 600070.
Property Rates
The value of properties in Kamakshi Nagar swings based on type and size. Let's look at some usual price trends:
- Price tags range from ₹4,500 to ₹7,933 per square foot, changing with the project and included extras.
- Checking an example, let's say apartments can cost about ₹76 lakhs for 1,170 square feet (roughly ₹6,495 per sqft), or higher-end versions might go up to ₹96 lakhs with more extras (costing around ₹7,933 per sqft).
Types of Properties
- Apartments: Found in many areas, often come fully furnished, equipped with items like TV stands, beds, kitchen units, and storage units.
- Villas: There are choices like 2 BHK villas, such as those in Sreerosh Meadows, priced around ₹41 lakhs, with costs about ₹4,824 per square foot.
Connectivity and Amenities
Kamakshi Nagar links well to nearby spots like Pammal, Guru Swamy Nagar, and Anakaputhur. There are lots of amenities here, from important services to smooth commuting, making it a great spot to live.
Projects and Developments
Within Kamakshi Nagar, you find several notable projects that provide a variety of housing. These are handled by respected builders like Appaswamy and the like.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Kamakshi Nagar in Chennai is a solid pick for property shoppers or those looking to rent. Connectivity’s good, it's got different types of housing from all budgets, and prices tend to be fair compared to the rest of Chennai. Nearby centers and services only better the appeal. Even so, diving deep into the specifics and checking properties on foot first is wise before committing.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Kamakshi Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kamakshi Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Kamakshi Nagar
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 68 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 1,269 SqFeet
- ₹5,359/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam, Chennai South offers 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 96 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 1,808 SqFeet
- ₹5,310/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 1.51 Cr
- Casagrand Majestica
- Within 1 Year
- 2,110 SqFeet
- ₹7,156/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Majestica is located in the heart of Ramapuram, Manapakkam, Chennai South offers 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction)
: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kanu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Landmark: MGR Statue Nesapakkam - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and..
2BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam
₹ 83.12 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK
: NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK Apartment for Sale in 60 Feet Road DETAILS: - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment - North Facings.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ramapuram
₹ 1.21 Cr
- 1,155 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
BRAND NEW 3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN RAMAPURAM, CHENNAI
: BRAND NEW 3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN RAMAPURAM, CHENNAI DETAILS: - Location: Ramapuram, Chennai - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK segment - 4 Units Available for Sale Out of 6 - North and South Facing As Per Vaastu Shastra - Road feet 30 - Built-up area: 1155 Sq. ft. - All Inclusive Price Rs.1,36.
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 76 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 1,469 SqFeet
- ₹5,174/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 1.76 Cr
- Casagrand Majestica
- Within 1 Year
- 2,499 SqFeet
- ₹7,043/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Majestica is located in the heart of Ramapuram, Manapakkam, Chennai South offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 48.87 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 1 Year
- 105 SqMeters
- ₹46,543/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam , Chennai South, and offers 3 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 105 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 14.9 acres of land. There are Elegantly crafted 1094 Superior & Elite apartments and 60,000 Sqft ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 74.22 L
- Casagrand Majestica
- Within 2 Years
- 107 SqMeters
- ₹69,364/SqMeter
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Majestica is located in the heart of Ramapuram , Manapakkam , Chennai South, and offers 2 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 107 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 11.8 acres of land. It consists of 646 apartments with 90+ world-class amenities for ...
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 1.8 Cr
- TVS Emerald Peninsula
- Immediate
- 1,848 SqFeet
- ₹9,740/SqFeet
3 bhk spacious flat for Sale Manapakkam TVS Emerald Peninsula
: Excellent Brand New Project3 bhk spacious flat for Sale Manapakkam, TVS Emerald Peninsula Nr by to IT parks, schools, hospitals, shopping areas built up 1848 sqft uds - 739 sqft with 2 covered car park and all other amenities stilt + 7 floors attractive price we can get contact for more details and.
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 87 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Immediate
- 1,577 SqFeet
- ₹5,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam, Chennai South, and offers 3 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 1577 sqft. The project is spread over an area of 14.9 acres of land. There are Elegantly crafted 1094 Superior & Elite apartments and 60,000 Sqft of landscaped...
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 70.6 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 1 Year
- 144 SqMeters
- ₹49,028/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam , Chennai South, and offers 3 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 144 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 14.9 acres of land. There are Elegantly crafted 1094 Superior & Elite apartments and 60,000 Sqft ...
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 70.6 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 6 Months
- 1,552 SqFeet
- ₹4,549/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam , Chennai South, and offers 3 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 1552 sqft. The project is spread over an area of 14.9 acres of land. There are Elegantly crafted 1094 Superior & Elite apartments and 60,000 Sqft of landscaped..
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 62 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Immediate
- 1,120 SqFeet
- ₹5,536/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam, Chennai South, and offers 2 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 1120 sqft. The project is spread over an area of 14.9 acres of land. There are Elegantly crafted 1094 Superior & Elite apartments and 60,000 Sqft of landscaped...
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 41.01 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 1 Year
- 88 SqMeters
- ₹46,602/SqMeter
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam , Chennai South, and offers 2 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 88 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 14.9 acres of land. There are Elegantly crafted 1094 Superior & Elite apartments and 60,000 Sqft ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 50.81 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 1 Year
- 103 SqMeters
- ₹49,330/SqMeter
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam , Chennai South, and offers 2 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 103 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 14.9 acres of land. There are Elegantly crafted 1094 Superior & Elite apartments and 60,000 Sqft ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 41.01 L
- Casagrand Elysium
- Within 6 Months
- 954 SqFeet
- ₹4,299/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Manapakkam, Chennai
: Casagrand Elysium is located in the heart of Manapakkam , Chennai South, and offers 2 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 954 sqft. The project is spread over an area of 14.9 acres of land. There are Elegantly crafted 1094 Superior & Elite apartments and 60,000 Sqft of landscaped...
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 75.59 L
- Urban Tree Excellence
- Within 2 Years
- 1,080 SqFeet
- ₹6,999/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Urban Tree Excellence is located in Manapakkam, Chennai South offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 87.49 L
- Urban Tree Excellence
- Within 2 Years
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹6,999/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Jains Aadheeswar
- Within 2 Years
- 1,187 SqFeet
- ₹8,930/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jains Aadheeswar is located in the heart of Manapakkam, Chennai South offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 81.99 L
- Jains Aadheeswar
- Within 2 Years
- 914 SqFeet
- ₹8,970/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 69.38 L
- Casagrand Utopia
- Within 1 Year
- 988 SqFeet
- ₹7,022/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casa Grand Utopia by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of Manapakkam, Chennai hosts residential 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
₹ 75 L
- TVS Emerald Peninsula
- Within 3 Years
- 706 SqFeet
- ₹10,623/SqFeet
2 BHK Apartment / Flat
: TVS Emerald Peninsula project spread over nearly 6.2 acres of land and consists of 10 towers of 7 floors each.
1BHK Flat for sale in Manapakkam
- Casagrand Woodside
- Immediate
- 681 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Woodside by Casagrand Builder Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of Manapakkam, Chennai hosts residential 1, 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A695110136
- PinCode
- 600040