Kalundre Villege, Navi Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Panvel, New Panvel Sector-1, Karanjade Village, Panvel-Matheran Road
About
Overview of Kalundre Village, Navi Mumbai
Location
Kalundre Village is in the Panvel area of Navi Mumbai, which is a rapidly developing place with good links to major cities like Mumbai and Pune.
Property Prices
- Average Price per Sqft: Properties in Kalundre Gaon generally cost around Rs. 10,291 per sqft.
- Starting Prices: They start around Rs. 8,750 per sqft.
Types of Properties Available
- 1 BHK Flats: These start from ₹39 Lac, at ₹5,343 per sqft each.
- 2 BHK Flats: Priced roughly around ₹55 Lac.
- Studio Apartments / 1 RK Flats: They begin at about ₹21 Lac, costing ₹5,833 per sqft.
- Houses/Villas: These are available, yet individual pricing varies.
Rental Options
- Flats for Rent: Some properties, including 2+ units, are ready for rent. To know current rental prices, check platforms for real estate.
Market Trends
- Growth Potential: It’s part of the rapidly growing Panvel area. There's significant potential for growth thanks to infrastructure enhancements and growing demand.
- Current Market: The current scene is a mix of affordable and mid-range properties, ideal for first-time buyers and investors alike.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Connectivity: Excellent connectivity to highways and public transport, making the area quite liveable and accessible.
- Local Facilities: Nearby are numerous schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and essential services, though specific details are best confirmed.
PropertyWala's Verdict
If you're planning to buy or rent in Kalundre Village, Navi Mumbai, this area has numerous appealing qualities. Attractive for first-time buyers and people on a budget, the affordable to mid-range pricing is highlighted. Its potential growth, fueled by infrastructure improvements, suggests rising property values over time. The great connectivity and availability of essential amenities add to the quality of life here. All in all, Kalundre Village is a strong choice for investments and residence in Navi Mumbai.
Reviews
Kalundre is now a developed locality. Around 40 Tower building are there as of now with average 6 floor each. It is very near to ONGC Central School and thereby preferred location for Govt employees (Coastal guard/ CISF/ ONGC) who want to get admit their children in Central school. Tender enquiry for Kalundre River Bridge for soil testing has been floated. On completion of this bridge, Kalundre will be at walking distance from Panvel railway station.On t Mumbai-Pune Highway which is hardly 100 meters away from Kalundre sharing auto and Buses are available frequently for going to Panvel Bus & Railway stand as well as Vashi to Khopoli.
Pros
- Very near to Central school
Cons
- Densely populated
Write a review of Kalundre Villege and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kalundre Villege
Enter some negative aspects of Kalundre Villege
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.45 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Within 1 Year
- 2,131 SqFeet
- ₹11,497/SqFeet
Luxury Villa Plots with Prabal Machi views close to Panvel
: Wake up to the Prabal Machi Mountains Surrounded by 50,000 acres of lush greenery, The Haven Plots offer a rare blend of luxury, nature, and smart investment. ¿¿ EXCLUSIVE VILLA PLOTS Plot Area: 2131 sq. ft. FSI: 1.8 Usable Carpet Area: Approx. 3800+ sq. ft. Starting at ₹2.45 Cr + Taxes...
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.78 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹10,471/SqFeet
Luxury Villa NA RERA Approved Plots in Panvel
: The Haven by The Wadhwa Group is many things. But perhaps its most singular feature is how it brings together many extraordinary elements for you. A mountain and streams as neighbours. Land to build your dream villa. Within the well-designed Wadhwa Wise City, Panvel. Part of Mumbai 3.0, the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Hiranandani Fortune City
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹18,657/SqFeet
2 bhk apartments in luxury township of Hiranandani Fortune City
: Hiranandani Fortune City is an enchanting residential township in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. This distinctive township in Mumbai 3.0 has launched 3 new towers, presenting 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxurious apartments. These residences with large decks offer pristine views of the hill ranges and sprawling...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 89.99 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,118/SqFeet
Apartment
: Olive Boulevard is located in the heart of Akurli, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 825 SqFeet
- ₹13,212/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 456 SqFeet
- ₹13,596/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹138/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹557/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.18 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹15,032/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1 is located in the heart of Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.31 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹16,031/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.85 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,778 SqFeet
- ₹16,029/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 930 SqMeters
- ₹21,505/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 690 SqMeters
- ₹14,493/SqMeter
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts Themed Gardens Senior Citizens Sitout Yoga and Meditation Area Viewing Decks
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 90 L
- 684 SqFeet
- ₹13,158/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 Project Configuration: 55% work already...
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.15 Cr
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹12,366/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity: Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 64 L
- 720 SqMeters
- ₹8,889/SqMeter
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: MAJESTIC EXOTICA Project Highlights: Clear Title CIDCO Tender Plot G + 14 Storey Tower ( 2 Wings ) Breath taking views of Lake 100% Stilt Parking with Ample parking space Vastu Compliant Residences Lifestyle Amenities at podium level Connectivity : Walkable distance from Khandeshwar Railway station.
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- 431 SqFeet
- ₹14,385/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Amenities Swimming Pool Gymnasium Indoor Games ( pool table, table tennis,carom, chess etc.) Podium Garden Jogging Track podium Club House Badminton court Childrens Play area Solar system Sewerage treatment plant Rainwater harvesting system CCTV...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 80 L
- 439 SqMeters
- ₹18,223/SqMeter
- Within 3 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Witness Panvel's Most Impressive Podium with Luxury Amenities Gym Mandir Swimming pool and kids pool Indoor and Outdoor Fitness Centre and yoga center Indoor games for leisure activities Jogging track amidst green surroundings Kids and Toddlers...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 49 L
- 402 SqFeet
- ₹12,189/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 24x7 Security CCTV Surveillance
Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,510 SqFeet
- ₹9,934/SqFeet
4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Property Highlights: Carpet Area 1510 Sq. Feet Land Parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 430 SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 44.45 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 438 SqFeet
- ₹10,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Renucorp Vanaha project is located in the heart of Ashte, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 61 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 620 SqFeet
- ₹9,839/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Millenium Infinia
- Within 6 Months
- 640 SqFeet
- ₹15,938/SqFeet
Apartment
: Millenium Infinia, located in the heart of Khanda Colony, New Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Holiday Home for rent in Panvel
₹ 2 L
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹5/SqFeet
- Immediate
Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel
: Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel, additional 7 cottage will make and give at extra Rent. Good weeks day and weekend Business, owner is willing to give some experience player to operate on purely Rental basis. One can check the ongoing Business.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910589141
- PinCode
- 400084