Kale Padal, Pune
- Nearby Localities
- Hadapsar, Mohamadwadi, Magarpatta Road, Saswad Road, Indrayani Nagar, Tukaram Tupe Nagar, Salunke Vihar, Shewale Wadi, Amanora Park
About
Real Estate Overview of Kale Padal, Pune
Location and Accessibility Kale Padal, found within the Hadapsar area of Pune, is an emerging neighborhood that blends residential and commercial areas. Near major hubs and infrastructures, it appeals to both buyers and renters.
Property Prices Real estate prices in Kale Padal fair competitively. The starting rate per square foot is at ₹5,423, with the average hitting ₹6,818 per square foot. The maximum prices can shoot up to ₹10,000 per square foot.
Types of Properties and Availability The area provides a multitude of property kinds, like apartments, standalone houses, and villas. Recent listings include over 44 properties for sale, including more than 30 apartments and several houses/villas. Renters can also find 1 BHK apartments with monthly rates touching around ₹6,000.
Pricing Trends and Market Growth The property market in Kale Padal has surged significantly, posting a year-on-year hike of 33.84% in property values. This pattern implies that both purchasing and selling properties right now can be rewarding.
Investment Potential With rising rates and the area's growth, Kale Padal signals a bright investment chance. This region is experiencing stable development, making it a prime moment for prospective investors to dive in.
PropertyWala's Observation
Wanting to buy or rent in Kale Padal, Pune? This location offers an engaging mix of affordability, accessibility, and growth potential. Having increasing property rates and various housing choices, it's appealing for both end-users and investors. Keeping an alert to market trends and price shifts is important. Ultimately, Kale Padal emerges as a noteworthy real estate destination in Pune. We can see that the real estate market here is vibrant and filled with potential.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Kale Padal and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kale Padal
Enter some negative aspects of Kale Padal
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Saswad Road
₹ 12 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹343/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Saswad Road area, Pune
: Residential land for sale in the Saswad Road area, Pune. Total area is 3500 sq. ft. Premium Lifestyle Features: Fully Gated Project 24x7 Security Compound Boundary Wall Water Facility Available Electricity Connectivity
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 68 L
- 757 SqFeet
- ₹8,983/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
Under Construction
: ¿¿ Project Highlights ¿¿ 30-Storey Towers | Only 4 Flats per Floor ¿¿ 3 High-Speed Lifts & 2 Staircases per Tower ¿¿ 26 Acres of Lush Central Greens ¿¿? 100,000 sq.ft. Mega Clubhouse – One of Pune’s Largest! ¿¿ Global High Street ¿¿ School Within the Premises ?? Excellent Connectivity to...
Independent House for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 1.85 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹10,278/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Independent House/Villa for Sale in Nyati Serenity Enclave, Mohammed Wadi,Pune South
: Nyati serenity, beautiful furnished 2bhk converted to 3bhk rowhouse for sale, call for more details
3BHK Flat for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 99 L
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹6,188/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flat/Apartment for Sale in Bokhara Orient Hill View
: Situated in mohammedwadi, pune south, bokhara orient hill view is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 bhk flat in pune south is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This residential flat is east-Facing direction. The flat occupies a...
Independent House for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Independent House/Villa for Sale in Nyati Victoria, Mohammed Wadi,Pune South
: Beautiful Nyati victoria, 2.5bhk rowhouse for sale, call for more details and site visit.
6BHK Flat for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 3.2 Cr
- 3,300 SqFeet
- ₹9,697/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 BHK Joined Flat For Sale in Raheja Reserve
: Consider a spacious and well-lit 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom apartment in Pune Mohammadwadi neighborhood, offering 3300 square feet of living space on the 14th floor with a community view. This semi-furnished home within the K Raheja Reserve project, built 5-7 years ago, provides ample room for your...
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Dosti Greenscapes
- Within 1 Year
- 1,082 SqFeet
- ₹13,678/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti Greenscapes is located in Hadapsar, Pune offers 2.3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹12,273/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumar Codename Fireworks is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.62 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,167 SqFeet
- ₹13,882/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 90.9 L
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹11,362/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 59.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 76 SqMeters
- ₹79,055/SqMeter
Apartment
: Kumar Codename Lighthouse is a prestigious residential project offering 2 and 3 BHK premium apartments in a well-constructed and meticulously designed community.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 51.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 64 SqMeters
- ₹81,056/SqMeter
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 72 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 2 Years
- 749 SqFeet
- ₹9,613/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 885 SqFeet
- ₹11,751/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2 is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,800/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 829 SqFeet
- ₹13,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 1,090 SqFeet
- ₹13,211/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 1,078 SqFeet
- ₹13,358/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 2.35 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 1,741 SqFeet
- ₹13,498/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 70 L
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹9,333/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2 is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.1BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 55 L
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹9,167/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Lodha Bella Vita
- Immediate
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹9,565/SqFeet
Apartment
: Lodha Bella Vita is located in Off NIBM Road, Mohammed Wadi, Pune offers 2,3,4&5 BHK apartments spread over an area of 13 acres of land with lots of amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 4 Years
- 815 SqFeet
- ₹12,515/SqFeet
Apartment
: Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar consists of 21 towers of 22 floors each comprises of 2544 units with latest lot of special features.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 72 L
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹10,746/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 3 Months
- 1,006 SqFeet
- ₹11,928/SqFeet
Apartment
: Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar consists of 21 towers of 22 floors each comprises of 2544 units with latest lot of special features.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Hadapsar
₹ 32,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹102/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...
3BHK Flat for rent in Mohamadwadi
₹ 33,000
- Godrej Horizon
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹24/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Godrej Horizon, Mohamadwadi, Pune
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Godrej Horizon, Mohamadwadi, Pune.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A653110520
- PinCode
- 411028