Location and Connectivity
- This is a mid-range area in Siliguri, West Bengal.
- Located close to areas like Kawakhari, Ranidanga, and Shiv Mandir.
- Good roads connect this spot due to its nearness to NH-27 and NH-10.
- Local folks can use Matigara Railway Station (5 km from here, via SH12), Rangapani Railway Station, and get buses to Bhutan Border and State bus station.
Infrastructure
- Transportation:
- Matigara Railway Station
- Rangapani Railway Station
- Buses to Bhutan Border and the state bus station
- Healthcare:
- North Bengal Medical Hospital & College
- Dr. Chang's Super Speciality Hospital Pvt.Ltd
- Neotia Getwel Healthcare Centre
- Industrial and Commercial Hubs:
- Dabgram Industrial Area (8 km away)
- Siliguri Industrial Hubs (about 11 km away)
Property Market
- Property Types:
- Mostly 3 BHK apartments
- Available land plots
- Choices for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 4 BHK
- Price Range:
- 1 BHKs: around ₹ 21.9 lakhs - ₹ 24 lakhs
- 2 BHKs: ₹ 19 lakhs - ₹ 40.2 lakhs
- 3 BHKs: ₹ 39.1 lakhs - ₹ 48.9 lakhs
- 4 BHKs: around ₹ 67.6 lakhs
- Resale and New Properties:
- Both ready-to-move and building under-construction options.
Amenities and Facilities
- Educational Institutions:
- Siliguri Hindi High School
- A.P.C.R Government College
- Community Amenities:
- Facilities like lifts, multi-gyms, and pools in complexes like Embee Delight, Suncity, and Squard Wood Utsab.
- Proximity to Landmarks:
- Close to North Bengal Medical College
- Kadamtala BSF Camp, and Shiv Mandir
Safety and Connectivity Ratings
- Folks rate it:
- 3.6/5 for connection
- 3.7/5 for safety.
PropertyWala’s Summary
In Siliguri, Kadamtala offers a good mix of connection, facilities, and affordability, making it a decent choice for buyers and renters. Near main roads, train stations, and critical services like clinics and schools. The price falls within mid-range budgets, with different apartment choices. Yet, some inner roads face pothole problems, but planned projects, like the four-lane flyover, promise improved connectivity and living. Basically, Kadamtala fits those seeking a linked but affordable home in Siliguri.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Kadamtala and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kadamtala
Enter some positive aspects of Kadamtala
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kadamtala
Enter some negative aspects of Kadamtala
Sale Properties
₹ 33.4 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 33.4 L
- SandeepG Mayfair Utsav
- Immediate
- 119 SqMeters
- ₹27,978/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: SandeepG Mayfair Utsav presented by SandeepG Real Estate with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Shiv Mandir, Siliguri
₹ 47.88 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 47.88 L
- SandeepG Mayfair Utsav
- Within 1 Year
- 1,545 SqFeet
- ₹3,099/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 35.7 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 35.7 L
- SandeepG Mayfair Utsav
- Within 2 Years
- 1,488 SqFeet
- ₹2,399/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 28.09 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 28.09 L
- SandeepG Mayfair Utsav
- 1,222 SqFeet
- ₹2,299/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 31.3 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 31.3 L
- SandeepG Mayfair Utsav
- 1,363 SqFeet
- ₹2,296/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 25.65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 25.65 L
- SandeepG Mayfair Utsav
- 1,222 SqFeet
- ₹2,099/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 27.14 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 27.14 L
Apartment / Flat
₹ 17 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 17 L
- Uttara Apartment
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹1,889/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Uttara Apartment presented by Uttar Banga Realcon Pvt. Ltd with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Siliguri, Darjeeling
₹ 11 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
₹ 11 L
- Uttara Apartment
- 531 SqFeet
- ₹2,072/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
- Uttara Apartment
- 1,000 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
- Uttara Apartment
- 1,200 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
- SandeepG Mayfair Utsav
- 1,067 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Shiv Mandir
- SandeepG Mayfair Utsav
- 1,866 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: SandeepG Mayfair Utsav presented by SandeepG Real Estate with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Shiv Mandir, SiliguriPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Kadamtala, Siliguri
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Kadamtalla, BSF Kadamtala
- Locality ID
- A910526861
- PinCode
- 734010