Jawahar Nagar, Chennai

Reviews

Jawahar Nagar is having east facing society alloted patta land with old built up house in demolish on condition with plot size measures 36' x 66 '- 2378 Sft located in Jawaharnagar near Periarnagar for Sale. Posh & well developed Locality surrounded by parks, Several Banks, ATM'S Malls, Schools, Peripheral Hospital, Bus stops, Main Roads leading to various directions, Rly station, Shopping centres etc

Pros
  • Good location
Cons
  • No Metro rails connectivity

Jawahar Nagar is a calm atmosphere. Area is surrounded by plants & trees. Bus Stop is just 300 meters. Central station & Malls are very near to the house.

Pros
  • Calm Atmosphere
  • Nearest to all main spot
Jawahar Nagar, Chennai is rated 7 out of 10 based on 2 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Jawahar Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Jawahar Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Jawahar Nagar

Sale Properties

2BHK for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Perambur, Chennai
₹ 1.11 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur

₹ 1.11 Cr

  • Casagrand Mercury
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,330 SqFeet
  • ₹8,346/SqFeet

Apartment

: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Perambur, Chennai, and offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments and a floor villa with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Perambur, Chennai
₹ 1.82 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur

₹ 1.82 Cr

  • Casagrand Mercury
  • Within 3 Years
  • 2,145 SqFeet
  • ₹8,485/SqFeet

Apartment

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Anna Nagar East, Chennai
₹ 8 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Anna Nagar East

₹ 8 Cr

  • 3,308 SqFeet
  • ₹24,184/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Arihant Mira Anna Nagar East, Chennai

: 4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Arihant Mira, Anna Nagar East, Chennai. Arihant Mira, an exceptionally rare boutique luxury residential project by Arihant Spaces, one of the city's most prestigious. In a city where most apartment buildings house hundreds of families, Arihant Mira is refreshingly...
Posted: by S Azlan
2BHK for sale in Radiance Empire, Perambur, Chennai
₹ 83 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur

₹ 83 L

  • Radiance Empire
  • Immediate
  • 1,183 SqFeet
  • ₹7,016/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Radiance Empire at the very prime location of Perambur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Radiance Empire, Perambur, Chennai
₹ 84 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur

₹ 84 L

  • Radiance Empire
  • Immediate
  • 1,068 SqFeet
  • ₹7,865/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Radiance Empire, Perambur, Chennai
₹ 1.18 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur

₹ 1.18 Cr

  • Radiance Empire
  • Immediate
  • 1,250 SqFeet
  • ₹9,440/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A811119447
PinCode
600082