Janki Nagar, Indore
- Nearby Localities
- Khandwa Road, Rani Bagh, M G Road, Manorama Ganj, New Palasia
About
Overview of Janki Nagar, Indore
Location and Connectivity
- Janki Nagar is a central spot in Indore, ensuring good connectivity to numerous city areas.
- This spot is near major urban zones and has better roads and the upcoming Indore Metro project.
Types of Properties
- The area includes diverse housing options like:
- Apartments
- Bungalows
- Studio flats
- Farmhouses
- Villas.
Affordability and Amenities
- Janki Nagar mixes cost-effectiveness with good amenities, making it top choice for workers and families.
- Property prices are usually mid-range, so for a 2 BHK flat, expect around 55 Lac INR.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- Janki Nagar has many community places and services such as schools, hospitals, malls.
- Residents have access to leisure spots, clubhouses, and modern amenities.
Market Trends
- The area is growing, with big investments in residential and commercial spaces.
- There’s high demand due to its closeness to other parts of Indore and near urban developments.
Pros for Buyers and Renters
For Buyers:
- Affordability: Great value mid-range homes.
- Amenities: Lots of local services and modern features.
- Location: Easy access to Indore’s other parts.
- Growth Potential: Big city changes with lots of investment.
For Renters:
- Availability: Many rental homes like 1 BHK and 2 BHK flats.
- Cost: Reasonably priced with security deposit starting around ₹11,000.
- Amenities: Safety, clubhouse, and fun facilities.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Janki Nagar, Indore, is great for both buyers and renters. Affordability, great amenities, and a central site make it appealing. With new infrastructure and quick city growth, it offers comforts now and potential for the future. First-time buyers, pros, or families all benefit from Janki Nagar's real estate options.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Janki Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Janki Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Janki Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Janki Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Janki Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 37 L
Residential Plot for sale in Khandwa Road
₹ 37 L
- Vatsalya Shiv Residency
- Immediate
- 488 SqMeters
- ₹7,586/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
: Plots available on Khandwa road in shiv residency.Plots size- 5,000 sq. Ft. (50*100), rate:- 550 rs. Sq. Ft.Plots available on EMI, 25% down payment & 75% amount you can pay with in 2 year on monthly installment with out any interest.₹ 36 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Manorama Ganj
₹ 36 L
- Chugh Gold Residency
- Within 3 Months
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Well maintained building, walking distance from palasia,fully connected with transport.Original makhrana white marble flooring, 1 bed room completly furnished ,modular kitchen.It is spread over the area of 28000 sq. ft.
₹ 21.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in M G Road
₹ 21.5 L
- EWDL Treasure Fantasy
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,150/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: EWDL Treasure Fantasy township has more than 60% of open spaces and will certainly grip the attention of the fast-paced eastern corridor of Indore.₹ 50 L
Independent House for sale in Manorama Ganj
₹ 50 L
- Chugh Gold Residency
- 2,226 SqFeet
- ₹2,246/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 52 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Rani Bagh
₹ 52 L
- Sky Residency
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹3,152/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sky Residency is developed by Sky Developers having years of successful track records for perfection commitment and deadline.
₹ 71 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Rani Bagh
₹ 71 L
- Sky Residency
- 1,823 SqFeet
- ₹3,895/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 10.5 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Rani Bagh
₹ 10.5 L
- Sky Residency
- 577 SqFeet
- ₹1,820/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 45 L
Residential Plot for sale in Rani Bagh
₹ 45 L
- Sky Residency
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹900/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 38.97 L
Independent House for sale in M G Road
₹ 38.97 L
- EWDL Treasure Fantasy
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹2,165/SqFeet
Independent House
: EWDL Treasure Fantasy township has more than 60% of open spaces and will certainly grip the attention of the fast-paced eastern corridor of Indore.
₹ 14.4 L
2BHK Flat for sale in M G Road
₹ 14.4 L
- EWDL Treasure Fantasy
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹1,600/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 60 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Rani Bagh
₹ 60 L
- Sky Residency
- 1,772 SqFeet
- ₹3,386/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sky Residency is developed by Sky Developers having years of successful track records for perfection commitment and deadline.Rental Properties
₹ 39,090
Office Space for rent in M G Road
₹ 39,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹121/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus DNR
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A731113792
- PinCode
- 452001