Jagmohan Nagar, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Jagamara, Madanpur, Dumuduma, Shatabdi Nagar, Aiginia, Soubhagya Nagar, Khandagiri, Forest Park, Botanda, Sundarpada
About
Overview of Jagmohan Nagar, Bhubaneswar
Location and Accessibility
- Jagmohan Nagar in Bhubaneswar can be found in a prime spot, close to main attractions like ITER College and other schools.
- The area is well linked, with a key road nearby, so you can get to basics and nice things easily.
Property Types and Prices
- Flats for Sale:
- Many of the homes for sale are flats, specially around Kalvik Ganapati Palace.
- Prices for 2 BHK flats range from ₹60 Lac to ₹80 Lac, and 3 BHK flats cost from ₹1.2 Cr to ₹1.4 Cr.
- Specific Examples:
- 2 BHK ready-to-move flats can be bought at different prices like ₹63 Lac, ₹70 Lac, and ₹80 Lac.
- 3 BHK ready-to-move flats available can range from ₹1.25 Cr.
Amenities and Facilities
- The place offers many amenities like:
- Being near educational spots such as ITER College.
- Nearby spots to eat and drink, play gyms, run tracks, parks and the like.
- Not-so-far markets and other urgent services.
- Many homes in projects like Kalvik Ganapati Palace come with basic and fancy facilities including clubs, gyms, jogging tracks, kids’ play areas, swimming pools, and community centers.
Neighborhood and Society
- Jagmohan Nagar is famous for its clean, tidy, and friendly atmosphere with great neighbors and a peaceful residential colony life.
- It's seen as a high society area, offering comfort for both residents and students.
Rental Options
- If you're considering renting, you’ll find limited but doable choice.
- Houses for rent such as 1 BHK and 2 BHK houses with different sizes (e.g., 350 sqft and 1400 sqft) along with security amounts (e.g., ₹36,000).
Summary by PropertyWala
Jagmohan Nagar in Bhubaneswar stands out offering strong appeal for both buyers and renters. It's got a central location, easy access to key services, and great quality homes. Its closeness to educational institutions and various services makes it a solid choice for both families and students. Though rental options are limited, the various choices for buying make Jagmohan Nagar a must-look locality for those eyeing real estate investments in Bhubaneswar.
Reviews
Jagmohan nagar is now the center of Bhubaneswar as Major Education instituitions are within a striking distance of 2 to 3 km whether DAV / KV / St; Xaviers / ITER / etc . Airport is just 5 km away as also Railway station km. Baramunda bus stand is 2 km away . All ATM are nearby within 500 m as also temples and Khandagiri caves 1.2 km . NH is also 1.2 km away so that one can take to Chennai / Kolkata . Shopping with Reliance Fresh / The World is within 2 km as also you will find plenty of restaurants / eateries.
Pros
- Education Institute
- Air port / Bus stand / Railway station
- Well Planned Area
Write a review of Jagmohan Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Jagmohan Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Jagmohan Nagar
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 92.78 L
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 942 SqFeet
- ₹9,849/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart Pride at Jagamara. Are you seeking a stylish, modern, and comfortable living space? Look no further! I am thrilled to present to you an exquisite flat that is now available for sale. This remarkable residence has everything you desire, making it the ideal place to create a lifetime of...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,316 SqFeet
- ₹9,608/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,684 SqFeet
- ₹9,475/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Jyotsna Stalwart Pride, Jagamara, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Jyotsna Stalwart Pride, Jagamara, Bhubaneswar. Stalwart Pride is a premium residential project by Stalwart Projects Pvt. Ltd. Spread across two towers, it offers 3 BHK apartments and penthouses ranging from 1684 sq. ft. Launched in 2023 with possession expected by...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.59 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,673 SqFeet
- ₹9,478/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Stalwart Pride is a premium residential project by Stalwart Projects Pvt. Ltd., located in Jagamara, Bhubaneswar, near ITER College and Khandagiri. Spread across two towers, it offers 3 BHK apartments and penthouses ranging from 1684 sq.ft. Launched in 2023 with possession expected by 2027, the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal.
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,313 SqFeet
- ₹9,825/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2BHK FLAT AT DELTA SQUARE
: HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for entertaining or relaxation...
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. The outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard is ideal.
4BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,679 SqFeet
- ₹10,452/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. The foyer leads to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. The outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard is ideal.
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Urbanyx Court, Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Urbanyx Court, Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar. Urbanyx Court is a premium residential project by Urbanyx Infra. This B+S+11 structure offers 105 vaastu-compliant 3BHK apartments ranging from 2182 sq. ft. Designed for modern urban living, the project features amenities such as.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,568 SqFeet
- ₹9,510/SqFeet
Apartment
: Jyotsna Stalwart Pride is located in Jagamara, Bhubaneswar, and offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,717 SqFeet
- ₹10,305/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. A spacious living area adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard, ideal for entertaining..
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,684 SqFeet
- ₹9,475/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar. Urbanyx Court is a premium residential project by Urbanyx Infra. This B+S+11 structure offers 105 Vaastu-compliant 3BHK apartments ranging from 2182 sq. ft. Designed for modern urban living, the project features amenities such as an indoor...
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Urbanyx Court, Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar. Urbanyx Court is a luxury residential project by Urbanyx Infra. Offering 3BHK Vastu-compliant apartments (1212–1441 sq. ft.), the project blends modern design with premium amenities like an indoor pool, gym, rooftop garden, kids..
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully...
2BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 97 L
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,047 SqFeet
- ₹9,264/SqFeet
Stalwart Pride At Jagamara
: 2BHK FLAT AT JAGAMARA Your new home is more than just a place to reside. it's a place to thrive. May it be filled with laughter, love, and cherished moments for years to come.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.23 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,323 SqFeet
- ₹9,305/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,212 SqFeet
- ₹12,211/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar. Urbanyx Court is a luxury residential project. Offering 3BHK Vastu-compliant apartments (1212–1441 sq. ft.), the project blends modern design with premium amenities like an indoor pool, gym, rooftop garden, kids’ play area, and 24x7 security...
3BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,292 SqFeet
- ₹9,985/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar.
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar. HP SQUARE offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard...
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar
: Urbanyx Court is a luxury residential project by Urbanyx Infra, located in Dumduma, Bhubaneswar. Offering 3BHK Vastu-compliant apartments 1868 sqft. the project blends modern design with premium amenities like an indoor pool, gym, rooftop garden, kids’ play area, and 24x7 security. With excellent...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 2 Years
- 1,568 SqFeet
- ₹9,210/SqFeet
3BHK in Jagamara, Khandagiri
: Stalwart Pride is a dream project located at Jagamara, Khandagiri, offering luxurious living spaces to residents. The project features 2, Two towers, each designed to cater to the specific needs of residents. The tower with a mix of 3BHK, 3BHK Servant room, 4BHK, and 4BHK Servant Room ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Shatabdi Nagar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,313 SqFeet
- ₹9,825/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar. HP Square offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and timeless charm. Step into a welcoming foyer leading to spacious living areas adorned with natural light, perfect for culinary delights. Enjoy outdoor living in the beautifully landscaped backyard...
3BHK Flat for sale in Jagamara
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 1,711 SqFeet
- ₹6,137/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Jagamara, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Jagamara, Bhubaneswar. The flat has 3 bedrooms with bathrooms and 2 balconies. This flat is spread over a super built-up area of 1711 sq. ft. This flat lies on the 2nd level of a 4-storey building. As the property is currently under construction.
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar
: Urbanyx Court is a luxury residential project by Urbanyx Infra, located in Dumduma, Bhubaneswar. Offering 3BHK Vastu-compliant apartments (1868 sq. ft.), the project blends modern design with premium amenities like an indoor pool, gym, rooftop garden, kids’ play area, and 24x7 security. With...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A686110757
- PinCode
- 751007