Aiginia, Bhubaneswar
- Property Types
- Independent Houses, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Khandagiri, Patrapada, Dumuduma, Madanpur, Kalinga Nagar, Jagamara, Ghatikia
About
Aiginia in Bhubaneswar has caught the interest of both homebuyers and renters because it offers a nice mix of urban convenience and a calm residential environment. This area promises a good combination of affordability, connectivity, and lifestyle amenities, making it a great option for first-time buyers, families, and professionals who want a cozy home.
Connectivity and Accessibility
• Proximity to Major Roads: Aiginia has smooth access to important arterial roads, so traveling to other parts of Bhubaneswar is pretty straightforward.
• Public Transport: The area enjoys good access through local public transportation systems, including bus services and auto-rickshaws, which make life easier for residents.
• Nearby Urban Centers: Being near commercial hubs and central business districts, Aiginia offers easy access to job opportunities and fun spots.
Amenities and Infrastructure
• Educational Institutions: Families will find many good schools and colleges nearby, ensuring top-notch education is just around the corner.
• Healthcare Facilities: Several clinics and hospitals are close by, which is a big bonus for those who care about healthcare access when making choices.
• Shopping and Recreation: With local markets, shopping centers, and recreational parks in the area, people can enjoy a lively lifestyle without needing to go far.
Property Market Potential
• Diverse Property Options: Real estate in this market includes everything from budget-friendly apartments and houses perfect for first-time buyers to upscale properties for more selective tastes.
• Investment Opportunity: Because Bhubaneswar is steadily growing, investing in Aiginia could lead to good returns in the future. Increased demand for rentals and ownership is likely here.
• Rental Demand: The area sees a healthy demand for rental homes due to its strategic location and ongoing developments, attracting young professionals and families.
Investment Considerations
• Affordability and Value: Prices in Aiginia are often lower compared to more central areas, which provides good value for the high quality of life and convenience offered.
• Future Developments: Bhubaneswar's planned city projects and infrastructure improvements will likely enhance Aiginia’s appeal, making it an attractive option for long-term investment.
• Lifestyle Factors: People thinking of buying or renting property should consider things like the neighborhood culture, ease of access to work, and local amenities which all add to a good living experience here.
PropertyWala’s Conclusion To sum it up, Aiginia in Bhubaneswar offers a balanced spot for people looking to buy, rent, or invest property in a growing, accessible, and full of amenities neighborhood. Its strategic location, affordability, and regular infrastructure updates make it a fascinating choice for investors and residents wanting comfort and convenience. Whether you're stepping into the property market for the first time or looking at a long-term investment, Aiginia is worth exploring.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Aiginia and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Aiginia
Enter some negative aspects of Aiginia
Projects
Snehans Residency
Aiginia, Bhubaneswar
- Started
- Dec, 2013
2BHK Residential Apartments in Aigania,Patrapada, Bhubaneswar.
: Snehans Residency offers beautiful 2BHK residential apartments in Aigania ,Patrapada, Bhubaneswar.Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,568 SqFeet
- ₹9,510/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Jyotsna Stalwart Pride, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Jyotsna Stalwart Pride, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar. Amenities Club House Gym Jogging Track. Children's Play Area Swimming Pool Community centre Green area
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.81 Cr
- Jyotsna Stalwart Pride
- Within 3 Years
- 1,922 SqFeet
- ₹9,416/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Jyotsna Stalwart Pride, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Jyotsna Stalwart Pride, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar. A stylish, modern, comfortable living space and an area of 1922 sq. ft.
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.38 Cr
- Falcon Tatva
- Within 4 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Falcon Tatva at khandagiri
: Falcon Tatva is among the newest addresses for homebuyers. There are apartments for sale in Falcon Tatva. This is an under-construction project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Feb, 2028 .
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.38 Cr
- Falcon Tatva
- Within 4 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Falcon Tatva AT KHANDAGIRI
: FALCON TATVA Is One Of Such Project Of Us Which Will Stroll Through The Greenery And Let The Most Enchanting Views Soothe Your Soul. Experience A Truly Global Lifestyle That Offers You The Latest In Modern Living In The Lap Of Nature, Yet Seamlessly Connected To The Busy World Outside. A ...
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.27 Cr
- Falcon Tatva
- Within 4 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹8,600/SqFeet
Falcon Tatva at Khandagiri
: Providing you with a lavish style of living, FALCON TATVA is a Luxurious Residential development situated at Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar. They provide you with 3BHK,3.5 BHK, 4BHK. Open apartments with Best In Class Amenities. It is a holistic project in the heartland of Bhubaneswar that offers...
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Shreekhetra Greenpark
- Within 3 Years
- 2,026 SqFeet
- ₹7,639/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT AT KHANDAGIRI
: Shreekhetra Greenpark is a premium residential project located in Shankarpur, near Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar. Developed by Sri Jagannath Promoters and Builders Pvt. Ltd., it features two high-rise towers with 20 floors each, comprising 240 well-designed 3 BHK apartments ranging from 2026 sq.ft. The...
4BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.82 Cr
- Falcon Tatva
- Within 3 Years
- 3,205 SqFeet
- ₹8,800/SqFeet
FALCON TATVA AT KHANDAGIRI
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Urbanyx Court, Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Urbanyx Court, Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar. Urbanyx Court is a premium residential project by Urbanyx Infra. This B+S+11 structure offers 105 vaastu-compliant 3BHK apartments ranging from 2182 sq. ft. Designed for modern urban living, the project features amenities such as.
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.09 Cr
- Shreekhetra Greenpark
- Within 3 Years
- 2,709 SqFeet
- ₹7,719/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT AT KHANDAGIRI
: Shreekhetra Greenpark is a premium residential project located in Shankarpur, near Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar. Developed by Sri Jagannath Promoters and Builders Pvt. Ltd., it features two high-rise towers with 20 floors each, comprising 240 well-designed 3 BHK apartments ranging from 2709 sq.ft. The...
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.74 Cr
- 2,111 SqFeet
- ₹8,261/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BHUBNESWAR
: This 3 bhk flat is located in solitaire, which houses some of the most spacious flats in khandagiri, bhubaneswar. This residential flat is north-East-Facing direction. Containing 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies, this flat is spread over a super built up area of 2111 sq.Ft. The property is.
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,170 SqFeet
- ₹8,252/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar. Solitaire is a luxury residential project located in the upscale locality of Khandagiri in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. Developed by Harshpriya Neelachala, this high-rise development offers a modern lifestyle with elegant architecture and top-tier...
4BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.32 Cr
- Shreekhetra Greenpark
- Within 4 Years
- 3,017 SqFeet
- ₹7,691/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Shreekhetra Greenpark in Khandagiri, one of the upcoming under-construction housing societies in Bhubaneswar. There are apartments for sale in Shreekhetra Greenpark Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar. This society will have all basic facilities and amenities to suit homebuyer’s needs and requirements. Brought.
2BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.2 Cr
- 1,420 SqFeet
- ₹8,430/SqFeet
- Within 5 Years
2BHK LUXURIOUS FLAT FOR SALE AT KHANDIGIRI
: Welcome to a SOLITAIRE where luxury meets convenience, where spaciousness embraces intimacy, and where every detail is designed to cater to your modern lifestyle. Our range of 2BHK flats for sale offer a unique opportunity to experience the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and functionality.
2BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,420 SqFeet
- ₹8,430/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar
: Solitaire is a 2bhk luxury residential project located in the upscale locality of Khandagiri in Bhubaneswar, Odisha. Developed by Harshpriya Neelachala, this high-rise development offers a modern lifestyle with elegant architecture and top-tier amenities. The project features a 22-storey tower...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patrapada
₹ 1.02 Cr
- 1,420 SqFeet
- ₹7,183/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 BHK APARTMENT AT UTTARMUNDAMUHAN
: One World is a premium residential project located in Uttarmundamuhan, Janla, Bhubaneswar, along NH-16. Developed by Metro Group and Acrerise, it features high-rise towers with 32 floors offering 3 BHK apartments. Designed by renowned architect Hafeez Contractor, the project blends luxury with...
4BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.32 Cr
- Shreekhetra Greenpark
- Within 3 Years
- 3,017 SqFeet
- ₹7,691/SqFeet
4BHK APARTMENT AT KHANDAGIRI
: 4BHK APARTMENT AT KHANDAGIRI. It features two high-rise towers with 20 floors each, comprising 240 well-designed 3 and 4 BHK apartments ranging from 2026 to 3017 sq.ft. The project offers a blend of modern living and serene surroundings, with amenities like a clubhouse, gym, banquet hall...
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,111 SqFeet
- ₹8,261/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.73 Cr
- Shreekhetra Greenpark
- Within 4 Years
- 2,222 SqFeet
- ₹7,769/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Urbanyx Court, Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar. Urbanyx Court is a luxury residential project by Urbanyx Infra. Offering 3BHK Vastu-compliant apartments (1212–1441 sq. ft.), the project blends modern design with premium amenities like an indoor pool, gym, rooftop garden, kids..
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar. Urbanyx Court is a premium residential project by Urbanyx Infra. This B+S+11 structure offers 105 Vaastu-compliant 3BHK apartments ranging from 2182 sq. ft. Designed for modern urban living, the project features amenities such as an indoor...
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.43 Cr
- Falcon Tatva
- Within 4 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹9,208/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 1.61 Cr
- 1,886 SqFeet
- ₹8,522/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BHUBANESWAR
: This 3 bhk flat is located in solitaire, which houses some of the most spacious flats in khandagiri, bhubaneswar. This residential flat is north-East-Facing direction. Containing 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies, this flat is spread over a super built up area of 1886 sq.Ft. The property is.
3BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.13 Cr
- Shreekhetra Greenpark
- Within 4 Years
- 2,709 SqFeet
- ₹7,856/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
4BHK Flat for sale in Khandagiri
₹ 2.78 Cr
- 3,423 SqFeet
- ₹8,128/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
4 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: This 4 bhk flat is located in solitaire, which houses some of the most spacious flats in khandagiri, bhubaneswar. This residential flat is north-East-Facing direction. Containing 4 bedroom(s), 4 bathrooms and 4 balconies, this flat is spread over a super built up area of 3423sq.Ft. The property is..
3BHK Flat for sale in Dumuduma
₹ 1.48 Cr
- 1,868 SqFeet
- ₹7,923/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Dumuduma, Bhubaneswar
: Urbanyx Court is a luxury residential project by Urbanyx Infra, located in Dumduma, Bhubaneswar. Offering 3BHK Vastu-compliant apartments 1868 sqft. the project blends modern design with premium amenities like an indoor pool, gym, rooftop garden, kids’ play area, and 24x7 security. With excellent...Rental Properties
Independent House for rent in Khandagiri
₹ 25,000
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹10/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom independent house for rent in Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom independent house for rent in Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar. 3 room, 2 bath, portico, 2 vehicles in PPL housing colony on service road Kolathia Chhak to Khandagiri traffic square road beside Khandagiri flyover.Price Trends
Independent Houses for sale in Aiginia, Bhubaneswar
Residential Lands for sale in Aiginia, Bhubaneswar
- Locality ID
- A431321104
- PinCode
- 751019