Holkarwadi, Pune
- Nearby Localities
- Handewadi, Yewalewadi, Indrayani Nagar, Nibm Undri Road, Fursungi, Undri
About
Overview of Holkarwadi, Pune
Holkarwadi, nestled in the southern part of Pune, is an emerging residential area blending affordability and modern conveniences. Let's delve into some key factors from a real estate standpoint:
Property Prices
Prices in Holkarwadi vary, generally falling within an affordable to mid-range bracket. About half of the properties up for sale are priced from ₹20Lac to ₹40Lac, while a quarter sit between ₹40Lac to ₹60Lac.
Property Types and Sizes
The dominant property type in Holkarwadi is the 5 BHK villa, echoing a craving for spacious family homes. Yet, various other units are on offer, too. You’ll find properties spanning from 500 sq.ft to 1,396 sq.ft to match different budgets and requirements.
Location and Connectivity
Holkarwadi neighbors places like Wadachi Wadi, Handewadi, and Uruli Devachi, forming a large residential complex. The locality boasts a pincode of 412308, making it easy to locate nearby amenities and services.
Market Trends
The real estate scene in Holkarwadi is lively, with property registrations on the rise. New properties are sprouting up, signaling a growing interest and investment potential.
PropertyWala's Verdict
If you're eyeing a buy or rent in Holkarwadi, Pune, this area presents many benefits. It hosts a spectrum of affordable to mid-range housing, ideal for both cost-savvy buyers and those desiring bigger family accommodations. Given its close ties with other residential areas and ongoing growth, it hints at potential property value growth. To make a wise choice, though, a comprehensive market survey and an on-site visit are needed.
Reviews
Holkarwadi is developing fast. Fully surrounded by nature.
Pros
- Joint at ring road
- Near to city
- Highways touch
Write a review of Holkarwadi and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Holkarwadi
Enter some negative aspects of Holkarwadi
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Nibm Undri Road
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹9,091/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flat/Apartment for Sale in Lodha Bella Vita, NIBM,Pune South
: Distress and urgent sale, lodha bellavita, located in the popular residential address of nibm, pune south, lodha bella vita is one of the most preferred destination for apartments in pune south. This 3 bhk flat is your ticket to be a part of this community. The flat is facing the east direction...
2BHK Flat for sale in Nibm Undri Road
₹ 72 L
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹5,414/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Flat/Apartment for Sale in Kool Homes Rising Landscapes
: Located in the popular residential address of nibm, pune, kool homes rising landscapes is one of the most preferred destination for apartments in pune. This 2 bhk flat is your ticket to be a part of this community. The flat is east-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 1330 sq.Ft., the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Yewalewadi
- Nivasa Umang
- Immediate
- 795 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nivasa Umang by Yashada Nivasa Associates at the very prime location of Kondhwa Budruk, Yewalewadi, Pune hosts 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
1BHK Flat for sale in Yewalewadi
- Nivasa Umang
- Immediate
- 620 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Handewadi
₹ 52.84 L
- Majestique Rhythm County
- Immediate
- 85 SqMeters
- ₹62,026/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Majestique Rhythm County is presented by Majestique Landmarks at Handewadi, Pune offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good features
2BHK Flat for sale in Handewadi
₹ 42.48 L
- Majestique Rhythm County
- Immediate
- 68 SqMeters
- ₹62,896/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Handewadi
₹ 38 L
- Majestique Rhythm County
- Within 4 Years
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹4,471/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Indrayani Nagar
₹ 50 L
- Majestique Euriska
- Immediate
- 107 SqMeters
- ₹46,677/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Majestique Euriska by Majestique Landmark at Indrayani Nagar in Pune offers residential project which host 2and 3 bhk.
2BHK Flat for sale in Indrayani Nagar
₹ 47.9 L
- Majestique Euriska
- Immediate
- 78 SqMeters
- ₹61,089/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Yewalewadi
₹ 24.43 L
- Chordiya Arihant Galaxy
- Within 2 Years
- 485 SqFeet
- ₹5,037/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chordiya Arihant Galaxy by Chordiya Associates at Yewalewadi in Pune offers residential project that host 1 and 2 bhk.
2BHK Flat for sale in Yewalewadi
₹ 33.36 L
- Chordiya Arihant Galaxy
- Within 2 Years
- 662 SqFeet
- ₹5,039/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Indrayani Nagar
₹ 78.68 L
- Majestique Euriska
- Within 6 Months
- 1,415 SqFeet
- ₹5,560/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Indrayani Nagar
₹ 57 L
- Majestique Euriska
- Within 6 Months
- 1,825 SqFeet
- ₹3,123/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Handewadi
₹ 2.5 L
- Sardar Ratan Majestic
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Sardar Construction is offering beautiful 1BHK and 2BHK Residential apartments in Sardar Ratan Majestic in Handewadi, Pune.
Residential Plot for sale in Handewadi
₹ 2.6 L
- Lushlife Impero
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹260/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Lushlife Impero offers spacious and skillfully designed 1BHK and 2BHK apartments. The project is well equipped with all the basic amenities to facilitate the needs of the residents.
2BHK Flat for sale in Handewadi
₹ 35 L
- Lushlife Impero
- Within 2 Years
- 642 SqFeet
- ₹5,452/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Handewadi
₹ 35 L
- Lushlife Impero
- Within 2 Years
- 960 SqFeet
- ₹3,646/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Handewadi
₹ 45 L
- Sardar Ratan Majestic
- Within 2 Years
- 725 SqFeet
- ₹6,207/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Handewadi
₹ 4.56 L
- Sardar Ratan Majestic
- Immediate
- 1,560 SqFeet
- ₹293/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Handewadi
₹ 5.01 L
- Sardar Ratan Majestic
- 1,247 SqFeet
- ₹402/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Handewadi
₹ 3.56 L
- Sardar Ratan Majestic
- 3,560 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Handewadi
₹ 1.25 L
- Sardar Ratan Majestic
- 1,625 SqFeet
- ₹77/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
1BHK Flat for sale in Nibm Undri Road
- Lushlife Sky Heights
- 646 SqFeet
Residential Apartments
: Lushlife Sky Heights is luxurious apartments in Phase, 1 & 2 that offers you 1 and 2BHK lavish Homes in Undri-Pisoli road, NIBM Annexe, Pune.
2BHK Flat for sale in Nibm Undri Road
- Lushlife Sky Heights
- 1,440 SqFeet
Residential Apartments
: Lushlife Sky Heights is luxurious apartments in Phase, 1 & 2 that offers you 1 and 2BHK lavish Homes in Undri-Pisoli road, NIBM Annexe, Pune.Rental Properties
1BHK Flat for rent in Handewadi
₹ 24,000
- Vilas Javdekar Yash One
- Immediate
- 550 SqFeet
- ₹44/SqFeet
1 BHK in Hinjwadi1
: 1 BHK in Hinjwadi1 BHK Apartment for Rent in Yash One, 15 th floor Hinjewadi-Maan Rent 24K & Deposit 50k non negotiable Apartment features: Spacious 1 BHK with two toilets & Bathroom Garden facing Dry balcony in Kitchen Kitchen trollys Inverter installed Curtain rods in all rooms Ceiling...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A323375111
- PinCode
- 411014