Gurgaon Extension Road area, Gurgaon

About

Gurgaon Extension Road in Gurgaon has become a top spot in recent years, favored by both users and investors. Its strong links to major business centers, IT parks, and commercial hubs make it great for both professionals and families. With planned infrastructure and growing urban amenities, it's always improving and looks set for big long-term gains.

Real estate here is varied, mixing high-rise flats, communities, and fancy homes. Rental costs are fair, especially for newer projects that offer modern features, well-kept grounds, and smart safety measures. Residents enjoy being near top schools, hospitals, and shops, raising living here.

A big highlight about Gurgaon Extension Road is its positioning. It joins easily to important highways and metro routes, letting folks quickly travel to Delhi and other parts of the National Capital Region. This, plus ongoing support for city growth, creates a strong and rising property market—making it a smart bet for investors seeking good rental returns and future profits.

The area's amenities match modern needs, with top-notch recreation, parks, and places to eat, shop, and have fun. As new projects come in, plan for even better community and civic services, boosting life quality and making the property a solid long-term pick.

PropertyWala's Verdict In summary, Gurgaon Extension Road shines as a lively, promising place to buy or rent. With top connectivity, solid infrastructure, and a mix of residential and commercial growth, this spot blends easy city life and future growth. Whether planning a home or investing in an income property, Gurgaon Extension Road gives the ideal setting to see your property goals grow.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Gurgaon Extension Road and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Gurgaon Extension Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Gurgaon Extension Road

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Golf Course Extension Rd, Gurgaon
₹ 5.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Golf Course Extension Rd

₹ 5.5 Cr

  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,334 SqFeet
  • ₹23,565/SqFeet

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Sobha Crescent, Golf Course Extension Rd, Gurgaon

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sobha Crescent, Golf Course Extension Rd, Gurgaon. Sobha Crescent is a premium residential project by Sobha Limited, one of India's most trusted real estate developers, renowned for its exceptional construction quality and timely delivery. Sobha Crescent offers...
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Golf Course Extension Rd, Gurgaon
₹ 6.4 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Golf Course Extension Rd

₹ 6.4 Cr

  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,996 SqFeet
  • ₹21,362/SqFeet

4 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon

: 4-bedroom apartment for sale in Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon. Spread across approximately 12 acres, the development features 4 iconic high-rise towers with G+40+ floors, offering only around 600 exclusive residences. Designed as a low-density, high-rise luxury community, it ensures enhanced..
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in M3M Altitude, Sector-65, Gurgaon
₹ 10 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-65

₹ 10 Cr

  • M3M Altitude
  • Within 3 Years
  • 3,800 SqFeet
  • ₹26,316/SqFeet

M3M Altitude Sector 65, Gurgaon

: M3M Altitude is An ultra-luxury residential development situated in Sector 65 in Gurgaon which features three tall towers developed by UHA London with a unique architectural style inspired by waterfalls . It has spacious 4BHK homes and penthouses, as well as a huge clubhouse that offers a range of..
₹ 10 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-65

₹ 10 Cr

  • M3M Altitude
  • Within 2 Years
  • 3,755 SqFeet
  • ₹26,631/SqFeet

4 BHK Apartment For Sale In Sector 65, Gurgaon

: M3M Altitude in Sector 65 This coming soon residential project developed by M3M Group. living with its luxurious 2, 3 BHK and 4-BHK apartments, coupled with an excess of modern amenities and facilities. M3M Altitude offers not just homes but an experience of elevated living. Boasting a strategic...
₹ 3.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Golf Course Extension Rd

₹ 3.5 Cr

  • 1,671 SqFeet
  • ₹20,946/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon

: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon. Configuration: 3 BHK + 3T; 1,403–1,671 sq. ft. Imported Marble Wooden Floors Modular Kitchens Wardrobes Biometric Access Amenities: Clubhouse GYM Spa Room Sports Courts Guest Suites Landscaped Gardens Power power Water Supply...
3BHK for sale in Paras Floret, Golf Course Extension Rd, Gurgaon
₹ 3.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Golf Course Extension Rd

₹ 3.25 Cr

  • Paras Floret
  • Within 3 Months
  • 1,750 SqFeet
  • ₹18,571/SqFeet

3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Paras Floret, Golf Course Extension Rd, Gurgaon

: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Paras Floret, Golf Course Extension Rd, Gurgaon. Property Highlights: Premium 2 & 3 BHK + utility independent floors Land parcel 6.25 acres Low-density/exclusive units Neo-classical / Roman architectural façade Private terrace/basement access in some units
Apartment for sale in Prime Residences, Sector-65, Gurgaon
₹ 2.4 Cr

Flat for sale in Sector-65

₹ 2.4 Cr

2 BHK Independent Floors For Sale in Prime Residences, Sector 65, Gurgaon

: 2 BHK independent floors for sale in Prime Residences, Sector 65, Gurgaon. The project development offers spacious 2 and 3 BHK residential independent floors ranging from 1275 to 1740 sq. ft., spanning approximately 5 acres of land. The project features an exclusive collection of 260 floors across..
Apartment for sale in Anant Raj Estate, Sector-65, Gurgaon
₹ 2.1 Cr

Flat for sale in Sector-65

₹ 2.1 Cr

3 BHK Independent Floors For Sale in Anand Raj Estate, Sector 65, Gurgaon

: 3 BHK independent floors for sale in Anand Raj Estate, Sector 65, Gurgaon. Anand Raj Estate is a luxury low-rise residential development project. The project development offers spacious 3 and 4 -BHK residential independent floors with villas and land. The independent floors range from 1150 to 1890..
2BHK for sale in Prime Residences, Sector-65, Gurgaon
₹ 2.4 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-65

₹ 2.4 Cr

  • Prime Residences
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,275 SqFeet
  • ₹18,824/SqFeet

Apartment

: Prime Residences project is located in the heart of Sector 65, Gurgaon offers 2 and 3 BHK independent floor with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Prime Residences, Sector-65, Gurgaon
₹ 3.13 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-65

₹ 3.13 Cr

  • Prime Residences
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,740 SqFeet
  • ₹17,989/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A528211038
PinCode
122005