Gundla Pochampally, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Kompalli, Bahadurpally
About
Gundlapochampally, Hyderabad Overview
Gundlapochampally, found in the northern region of Hyderabad, is a rapidly growing residential area that’s becoming popular among people looking for homes and investors.
Location and Connectivity
- Gundlapochampally sits along the NH 44 stretch. It offers great access through its well-kept roads and public transport.
- The locality is near key IT centers like Hi-Tech City and Gachibowli, making it enticing for both professionals and families.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- The place has schools, hospitals, shops, and easy public transport, ensuring a pleasant living.
- Gundlapochampally has green spaces and a calm setting, perfect for families seeking peace.
Real Estate Market and Property Prices
- The real estate in Gundlapochampally has seen good growth, driven by its IT hub nearness and modern amenities.
- The average property cost here is about ₹5,777 per sqft. Prices vary from ₹4,888 to ₹6,233 per sqft.
- There has been a 22.6% drop in property prices this past year, possibly making it a good time for buying.
Types of Available Properties
- Residential options include 2 and 3 BHK flats, fitting different needs and budgets.
- Properties go from affordable to luxury, with some ready-to-move-in.
Financing Options
- You can get home loans from banks or financial institutions at favorable rates.
- Some builders offer loans with low interest and flexible payments with easy installment plans over time.
Key Considerations When Buying
- Location: Make sure the flat is near essential services and public transport.
- Builder’s Reputation: Look at the builder's history for quality and timely completion.
- Legal Clearances: Check for local authority approvals and clearances before finalizing.
- Security and Parking: Review the security within the building and the parking availability.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
Gundlapochampally stands out for those eyeing property in Hyderabad. Its strategic position, excellent connectivity, and wide range of amenities create a mix of ease and serenity. Despite the recent price fall, the place's growth potential and various financing options make it an appealing investment. To get the best deal, consider these factors when planning your purchase.
Reviews
Fast growing area of Kompally and beyond connecting to MMTS also. Peaceful and beautiful surroundings of nature withing green belt of the telangana government. All titles are clear and are vaastu compliant. Easy connectivity to highway and nearby educational institutions and schools add mileage to the property.
Pros
- Easily accessible to local transport
- Fast growing residential and commercial area
- Location is very serene and nature friendly
Write a review of Gundla Pochampally and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Gundla Pochampally
Enter some negative aspects of Gundla Pochampally
Projects
Om Sree Gallaxy
Gundla Pochampally, Hyderabad
- Starting
- Jun, 2027
5 Layered security system with 14 acres of open area
: Om Sree Gallaxy is located in the heart of Kompally, Gundlapochampally, Hyderabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various amenities.
Aparna Kanopy Yellow Bells
Gundla Pochampally, Hyderabad
- Started
- Mar, 2025
Ensure a quality living experience.
: Aparna Kanopy Yellow Bells by Aparna Constructions and Estates at the very prime location of Gundlapochampally in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Modi Sterling Homes
Gundla Pochampally, Hyderabad
- Started
- Apr, 2016
4 & 5 BHK apartments available in Modi Sterling Homes
: Modi Sterling Homes presented by Modi Builders with 4 & 5 BHK apartments available in Gundla Pochampally, HyderabadSale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Gundla Pochampally
₹ 89.95 L
- Om Sree Gallaxy
- Within 1 Year
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Gundla Pochampally
₹ 1.56 Cr
- Om Sree Gallaxy
- Within 1 Year
- 2,225 SqFeet
- ₹7,011/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 1.64 Cr
- Casagrand Evon
- Within 3 Years
- 2,075 SqFeet
- ₹7,904/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Evon is located in the heart of Kompally, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 2.28 Cr
- Casagrand Evon
- Within 3 Years
- 2,850 SqFeet
- ₹8,000/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 1.93 Cr
- Casagrand Hennessy
- Within 2 Years
- 2,694 SqFeet
- ₹7,164/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Hennessy is located in the heart of Kompally, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Casagrand Hennessy
- Within 2 Years
- 1,827 SqFeet
- ₹7,115/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Casagrand Hennessy
- Within 2 Years
- 2,128 SqFeet
- ₹7,049/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Hennessy is located in the heart of Kompally, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Plot in Hennur
: Strategically located for both home buyers and investors, offering long-term capital growth potentia3BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 80 lacs - 1 Cr
- 1,500 SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kompalli, Hyderabad
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Kompalli, Hyderabad. The features are an east-facing home, a 1500 sq ft. area on the 1st floor, and a 5-floor apartment with 2 flats on each floor. Essential Amenities: Power Backup Lift Facility Round-the-Clock CCTV Security Dedicated Parking
3BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Makuta Horizon
- Within 3 Years
- 2,135 SqFeet
- ₹6,979/SqFeet
Apartment
: Makuta Horizon is located in the heart of Kompally, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities
4BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 1.66 Cr
- Amrutha Shambala
- Within 3 Months
- 2,301 SqFeet
- ₹7,214/SqFeet
Apartment
: Amrutha Shambala is located in the heart of Kompally, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Amrutha Shambala
- Within 3 Months
- 3,120 SqFeet
- ₹7,212/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 2.81 Cr
- Makuta Horizon
- Within 3 Years
- 4,010 SqFeet
- ₹7,007/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Hyndava MNK Heights
- Immediate
- 2,035 SqFeet
- ₹6,486/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hyndava MNK Heights is located in the heart of Kompally, Hyderabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 79.94 L
- Hyndava MNK Heights
- Immediate
- 1,230 SqFeet
- ₹6,499/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hyndava MNK Heights is located in the heart of Kompally, Hyderabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with needful amenities.Independent House for sale in Kompalli
₹ 6.16 Cr
- 4,400 SqFeet
- ₹14,000/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
SVB Balaji Elagencia
: Luxury Villa Project @ Kompally 183 to 350 Sqds 3500 to 5200 Sft 4 Bhk with Home theatre (5 BHK).15000 Sft Club House Kompally Cine Plannet to 1km.Distance..Sourround by.total Residential and Villa Projects International schools and Engineering Colleges Top most Hospitals Excellent ConctivityFlat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
Cinematic
: Home Theater & Entertainment Lounge for a Cinematic Experience Transform your evenings with a private movie theater and soundproof entertainment rooms.
2BHK Flat for sale in Gundla Pochampally
₹ 73.64 L
- 1,320 SqFeet
- ₹5,579/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Hyderabad
: Crystal Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned..
3BHK Flat for sale in Gundla Pochampally
₹ 1 Cr
- 1,790 SqFeet
- ₹5,591/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
Crystal
: Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned Squash...
Independent House for sale in Kompalli
₹ 2.35 Cr
- 2,370 SqFeet
- ₹9,922/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Serenity
Independent House for sale in Kompalli
₹ 2.52 Cr
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹9,892/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
3 Bedroom Independent House for Sale in Hyderabad
3BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Casagrand Evon
- Within 5 Years
- 2,075 SqFeet
- ₹8,193/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Kompalli, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Kompalli, Hyderabad. Casagrand Evon is located in the heart of Kompally, Hyderabad, and offers 3 BHK apartments ranging from 2075 sqft. It is spread over 6.8 acres and consists of 2 towers with 2B+G+1 and 579 units. The project is strategically located, providing...
Shop / Showroom for sale in Kompalli
₹ 90 L
- PNR Nagarjuna Dream Land
- Immediate
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹18,000/SqFeet
Shop / Showroom
: Beautifully landscape with spacious 6 Blocks and over 280 Houses.Total Extent for the Project is 8.00 Acres and extent for the further development is 2.0acres.This project consists of 6 residential blocks.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
- Aparna Kanopy Tulip Phase 1A
- Immediate
- 930 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aparna Kanopy Tulip Phase 1A by Aparna Constructions at the very prime location of Kompalli, Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kompalli
- Aparna Kanopy Yellow Bells
- Within 4 Years
- 1,294 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aparna Kanopy Yellowbells by Aparna Constructions at the very prime location of Kompalli, Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Gundla Pochampally, Hyderabad
Independent Houses for sale in Gundla Pochampally, Hyderabad
- Locality ID
- A910201241
- PinCode
- 500100