Golden Tulip Estate, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Marthanda Nagar, Hafeezpet, Kondapur, Kothaguda, Miyapur, TCS Synergy Park, Madhhapur Hitex Road, Whitefileds, Madinaguda, Gachibowli
About
Overview of Golden Tulip Estate, Hyderabad
Location
Golden Tulip Estate sits in Kondapur, Hyderabad, a prime area renowned for its development. It provides good connections and proximity to various services.
Property Types and Prices
- Flats for Sale: In the price range of ₹75.3 Lac to ₹1.57 Cr, offering options from 1 to 5 BHK. For example, find a flat with a 1475 sq. ft. built-up area priced around ₹95.88 L.
- Independent Houses: Starts at ₹1.25 Cr, including ready-to-move properties.
Facilities and Amenities
- These properties come with premium amenities, though specific details are unavailable. But it’s assured; they are well-furnished and equipped with modern conveniences.
Maintenance and Charges
- A modest monthly maintenance fee stands at Rs 3 per residential unit.
Condition and Age of Properties
- Mostly newly built or ready to move. This means they are quite fresh and well-maintained.
Surrounding Infrastructure
- It’s famous for its appealing and strategically located homes. Expect easy access to amenities, such as schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and public transport.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
Golden Tulip Estate in Kondapur, Hyderabad, sounds promising for buying or renting property. It has options from 1 to 5 BHK flats and standalone houses. It suits varying budgets and tastes. With a strategic position, modern amenities, and its relatively new buildings, it’s a top choice for a convenient and connected lifestyle. Visit the site or consult real estate agents for in-depth info on specific amenities and any extra charges.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Golden Tulip Estate and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Golden Tulip Estate
Enter some positive aspects of Golden Tulip Estate
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Golden Tulip Estate
Enter some negative aspects of Golden Tulip Estate
Sale Properties
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kothaguda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kothaguda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kothaguda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 2.92 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.92 Cr
- Krishna’s Arena
- Within 1 Year
- 2,995 SqFeet
- ₹9,750/SqFeet
Apartment
: Krishna’s Arena is located in the heart of Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 3.17 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 3.17 Cr
- Krishna’s Arena
- Within 1 Year
- 3,247 SqFeet
- ₹9,763/SqFeet
Apartment
: Krishna’s Arena is located in the heart of Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,789 SqFeet
3BHK in Kondapur – Walkable to Offices & Schools
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Hafeezpet
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 3,500 SqFeet
Build Your Urban Retreat
: A budget-friendly option with great value—perfect for small families or retirees seeking a quiet, independent home.
₹ 5.3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 5.3 Cr
- Hallmark Altus
- Within 3 Years
- 4,685 SqFeet
- ₹11,313/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hallmark Altus is located in the heart of Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various needful amenities.
₹ 1.8 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Hallmark Altus
- Within 3 Years
- 1,760 SqFeet
- ₹10,227/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hallmark Altus is located in the heart of Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various needful amenities.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Marthanda Nagar
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,170 SqFeet
Private Home
: Private Home Theater & Entertainment Zones Transform your evenings with a dedicated movie theater, gaming room, and soundproof music studio.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Hafeezpet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,650 SqFeet
2BHK apartment in Hafeezpet
: New launch 2BHK apartment in Hafeezpet with excellent investment potential, elegant design, and future metro connectivity nearby.₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
2BHK apartment in Kondapur
: Step into a brand-new 2BHK apartment in Kondapur, thoughtfully designed with modern interiors, a modular kitchen, and a peaceful balcony view — ready for immediate possession.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,270 SqFeet
Cultural and Entertainment Hotspots Nearby
: Located just minutes away from Gurgaon's top cultural, shopping, and entertainment destinations.
₹ 1.84 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hafeezpet
₹ 1.84 Cr
- 2,250 SqFeet
- ₹8,199/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Lake CIty
: Luxury Flats in Gated Community for Sale in Hafeezpet, Madinaguda – Your Dream Home Awaits Project Highlights: Spacious Apartments: 3 BHK (1475-2250 SQ.FT) Massive 17.5 Acres Land Development 13 Towers | 14 Floors | 1845 Units 70% Open Space for a Healthier Lifestyle 50,000 SQ.FT of Clubhouse...
₹ 2.1 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.1 Cr
- 2,656 SqFeet
- ₹7,907/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Candeur Crescent
: It's a high-rise project featuring five towers with a total of 1,230 apartments, designed to redefine luxury and urban living. The project is known for its spacious, well-lit apartments, modern amenities, and strategic location near business hubs and essential facilities. This project is near by...
₹ 1.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.7 Cr
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹9,626/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
GHR Titania
: It's designed to integrate smart living and a sustainable lifestyle with amenities like a clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, amphitheater, and more. The community is built by GHR Infra, which is committed to responsible building and advanced residential living. Project is near by Schools, Hospitals...
₹ 70 L
Independent House for sale in Kondapur
₹ 70 L
- Sree Shankarpalli Hills
- Immediate
- 150 SqYards
- ₹46,667/SqYard
Independent House
: Sree Shankarpalli Hills lies at Kondapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host plots in various sizes.
₹ 2.73 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.73 Cr
- Sumadhura Horizon
- Immediate
- 2,475 SqFeet
- ₹11,048/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sumadhura Horizon is located in Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 3 BHK apartments with different size ranges of 1325 sqft- 2710sqft. having 4 buildings with 486 units with lots of amenities.
₹ 2.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Sumadhura Horizon
- Immediate
- 1,935 SqFeet
- ₹11,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.22 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.22 Cr
- Sumadhura Horizon
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹11,075/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.27 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.27 Cr
- Vasavi Skyla
- Within 2 Years
- 2,835 SqFeet
- ₹8,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vasavi Skyla by Vasavi Group at the very prime location of Hightech City in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3, 4 and 5 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.93 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.93 Cr
- BSCPL Bollineni Bion
- Within 1 Year
- 1,840 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: BSCPL Bollineni Bion is located in Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 2,3,4&5 bhk apartments spread over an area of 8.9 acres of land having 5 towers with 25 floors and it has 886 units with lots of amenities
₹ 1.49 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.49 Cr
- BSCPL Bollineni Bion
- Immediate
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹11,550/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.03 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.03 Cr
- Indis Viva City
- Within 6 Months
- 1,367 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Indis Viva City is located in Serilingampalle, Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 2&3 bhk apartments with different size ranges of 1367sft to 2597sft. it has 4 buildings with 640 units with lots of amenities.
₹ 77 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Hafeezpet
₹ 77 L
- Vasavi Lake City
- Within 3 Years
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹5,969/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vasavi Lake City by Vasavi Group at the very prime location of Hafeezpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.07 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Hafeezpet
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Vasavi Lake City
- Within 3 Years
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹4,196/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Kondapur
- Sree Shankarpalli Hills
- Immediate
- 3,000 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Sree Shankarpalli Hills lies at Kondapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host plots in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 30,090
Office Space for rent in Kondapur
₹ 30,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹93/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus Kothari Centrum
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
₹ 26,490
Office Space for rent in Kothaguda
₹ 26,490
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹82/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Premium Office Space in Regus Asian Suncity
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...
₹ 60,000
Office Space for rent in Kondapur
₹ 60,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent
: We are renting the office space for IT Sectors with 1200sqftPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A485251102
- PinCode
- 500001