Garudachar Palaya, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Mahadevpura, Kaveri Nagar, Seetharampalya, Doddanekkundi Extn, ITPL, Hoodi, Doddanekundi, Hoodi Circle, EPIP Zone, Kundalahalli
About
Overview
Garudachar Palya is a vibrant residential area in eastern Bangalore (PIN 560048), located within Mahadevapura. It attracts IT professionals, families, and investors because of its close proximity to tech hubs such as Whitefield, Mahadevapura, KR Puram, and Bagmane Tech Park.
Connectivity
- Excellent access to Outer Ring Road, NH-44, and Purple Line metro stations like Garudacharpalya (0.59-2.8 km), Hoodi (1.02 km), and Seetharam Palya (1.1 km).
- Being close to IT corridors and commercial areas makes commuting easy for professionals.
- There are some minor issues: regional roads require maintenance, and public waste management could be better.
Property Market Insights
- Housing options: You can find apartments, builder floors, and high-end residential projects equipped with modern amenities.
- Average sale prices: Range from ₹8,100 per sq ft (SquareYards) to ₹14,750 per sq ft (NoBroker), with significant growth in the last 5 years owing to IT demand.
- Rental demand: Remains strong, driven by young professionals; this results in good price growth and solid investment potential.
- There are diverse budgets available, and demand is healthy for both buying and renting.
Amenities and Livability
- Education: Well-known schools like Oakridge and Trio World are nearby.
- Social infrastructure: Parks, community halls, schools, grocery stores, banks, restaurants, and malls like Phoenix Marketcity and VR Bengaluru are all present.
- Ratings: Livability (4.2/5), Connectivity (4.4/5), Education & Healthcare (4.1/5).
- It’s a mid-segment colony that offers an urban lifestyle, a family-friendly atmosphere, and self-sufficiency.
Advice for Buyers and Renters
- Buyers: The long-term value appreciation looks strong due to the proximity to IT hubs and good infrastructure; this area is ideal for end-users or investors.
- Renters: High demand means there are options available in various budgets; it’s wise to prioritize properties near the metro for ease of travel.
- Remember to check the status of road maintenance and waste management when you visit.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Garudachar Palya is an appealing choice for real estate, ideal for both buying and renting. It combines good connectivity, nice amenities, and investment opportunities in Bangalore's eastern region—especially for IT professionals, although some minor civic enhancements are still required.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Garudachar Palaya and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Garudachar Palaya
Enter some positive aspects of Garudachar Palaya
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Garudachar Palaya
Enter some negative aspects of Garudachar Palaya
Sale Properties
₹ 54 L
Independent House for sale in Garudachar Palaya
₹ 54 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Residential villa available for sale.
: A premium villa for sale. It is a 50 acres township. we are providing amenities park, childerns play area, club house, swimming pool, gym, indoor games etc. we are lending with bank loans SBI LIC and ICICI,. It is DC converted RERA register and A katha property. It is under construction villa. Near.
₹ 2.64 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Doddanekkundi Extn
₹ 2.64 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹22,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Golden Prime Meadows
: SLV Golden Properties We are launching one of the most prestigious main road projects with excellent development and affordable pricing. Project Location Doddannallurahalli Village, Hoskote, Bengaluru Opposite Doddannallurahalli Government School Project Features Total Land Area 23 Acres Total...
₹ 54 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 54 L
- Neeladri Paradise
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Neeladri Paradise by Neeladri Properties at the very prime location of Mahadevapura in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 4.18 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 4.18 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Magnificia
- Immediate
- 4,075 SqFeet
- ₹10,258/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Salarpuria Sattva Magnificia by Salarpuriya Sattva Group at the very prime location of Old Madras Road in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments/Penthouse in various sizes.
₹ 2.16 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 2.16 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Magnificia
- Immediate
- 3,975 SqFeet
- ₹5,434/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
- Neeladri Paradise
- Immediate
- 1,137 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
- Neeladri Paradise
- Immediate
- 1,620 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.33 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.33 Cr
- DNR Casablanca
- Immediate
- 89 SqMeters
- ₹149,120/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: DNR Casablanca by DNR Corp at the very prime location of Mahadevapura, Whitefield in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2, 2.5 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.5 Cr
- DNR Casablanca
- Immediate
- 109 SqMeters
- ₹137,413/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 62 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Seetharampalya
₹ 62 L
- Mahaveer Dazzle
- Immediate
- 103 SqMeters
- ₹60,124/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Mahaveer Dazzle presented by Mahaveer Group with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Seetharampalya, Bangalore
₹ 1.26 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.26 Cr
- DNR Casablanca
- Within 1 Year
- 1,842 SqFeet
- ₹6,840/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 87.26 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 87.26 L
- DNR Casablanca
- Within 1 Year
- 1,274 SqFeet
- ₹6,849/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.4 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Godrej United
- Immediate
- 121 SqMeters
- ₹115,923/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Godrej United is presented by Godrej Properties at Mahadevpura, Whitefield Road, Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 1/2/2.5/3/4 BHK apartment with refreshing green views
₹ 1.47 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.47 Cr
- Godrej United
- Immediate
- 95 SqMeters
- ₹154,672/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Godrej United
- Immediate
- 202 SqMeters
- ₹86,685/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.32 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Godrej United
- Immediate
- 111 SqMeters
- ₹118,407/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 61 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 61 L
- Godrej United
- Immediate
- 46 SqMeters
- ₹134,007/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 91.09 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 91.09 L
- Ozone Elegant Promenade
- Within 2 Years
- 1,365 SqFeet
- ₹6,673/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ozone Elegant Promenade is presented by Ozone Group at Mahadevpura, Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 2/2.5/3 BHK apartment with good amenities
₹ 1.21 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.21 Cr
- Ozone Elegant Promenade
- Within 2 Years
- 1,825 SqFeet
- ₹6,630/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.9 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Brigade Metropolis
- Immediate
- 182 SqMeters
- ₹104,344/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Brigade Metropolis: Brigade Metropolis is a 36-acre integrated enclave, located at Mahadevapura on Whitefield Road in Bangalore.
₹ 1.1 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Brigade Metropolis
- Immediate
- 96 SqMeters
- ₹114,955/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 26 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 26 L
- DSR Elite
- Immediate
- 111 SqMeters
- ₹23,323/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
: DSR Elite presented by DSR Infrastructure Builders with 3 & 4 BHK apartments with latest infrastructure and amenities.
₹ 2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 2 Cr
- Godrej United
- Within 1 Year
- 2,949 SqFeet
- ₹6,782/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 4.35 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 4.35 Cr
- Godrej United
- Within 1 Year
- 6,314 SqFeet
- ₹6,889/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.81 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahadevpura
₹ 1.81 Cr
- Godrej United
- Within 1 Year
- 1,933 SqFeet
- ₹9,364/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Godrej United is presented by Godrej Properties at Mahadevpura, Whitefield Road, Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 1/2/2.5/3/4 BHK apartment with refreshing green viewsPrice Trends
Independent Houses for sale in Garudachar Palaya, Bangalore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: 6 Cross Rhb Colony
- Locality ID
- A554211057
- PinCode
- 560043