Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Vani Vihar, Nayapalli, Patia
About
Overview of Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar
Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar, is a mid-income area filled with residential choices, amenities, and good connections, drawing interest for both buying or renting property.
Connectivity
- Connected well to other parts of Bhubaneswar via roads like Sachivalaya Marg, Nandankanan Road, MCL Road, and Jayadev Vihar Road.
- Closest railway stations include Mancheswar railway station and Vani Vihar railway station, making it easy to explore the rest of the city.
Infrastructure
- Healthcare:
- Apollo Hospitals
- Ananta Jyot Eye Hospital
- Netralaya Eye Hospital.
- Education:
- Nursing colleges and institutions like Xavier Institute of Management, Regional College of Management, and Subas Institute of Technology nearby.
- Shopping and Recreation:
- Shopping complexes like The World shopping complex, Esplanade, BMC vending zone, and the Keshari Talkies.
Property Options
- Residential Units:
- Mostly apartments and houses by local developers.
- The popular housing society is Starlite Sunny Citadel.
- Configurations available from 2 BHK to 4 BHK flats. Most common is 2 BHK.
- Price Range:
- Many prefer properties costing under ₹50Lacs.
- Recent average price per square foot is around ₹5,859.
- Luxury options also in sight, like a 4 BHK flat priced at INR 3.19 Cr.
Lifestyle and Environment
- Amenities:
- Nearby parks, playing grounds, and markets.
- Good schools, hospitals, and public transport.
- Challenges:
- People often face unscheduled power cuts particularly in the morning.
- Increased pollution due to nearby busy roads.
Future Development
- Plans to ease traffic on Jaydev Vihar-Nandankanan Road to enhance connectivity and cut traffic congestion.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Gajapati Nagar, Bhubaneswar, presents a combo of affordability, connectivity, and amenities making it attractive for both buyers and renters. While there exist issues like sporadic power cuts and pollution increase, ongoing infrastructure improvements and fine educational and medical institutions make it a good choice for mid-income housing seekers. Prospective buyers or renters should evaluate these aspects carefully to see if Gajapati Nagar matches their needs and wishes.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Gajapati Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Gajapati Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Gajapati Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Gajapati Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Gajapati Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 1.39 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.39 Cr
- 1,685 SqFeet
- ₹8,253/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Prahalad Commercial and Lochana Residency is one of bhubaneswar 's most sought after destination for apartments and this 3 bhk flat in patia is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This property faces the North West direction. The flat is over 1685 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes...
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Bhubaneswar Welcome to your new home! This 3BHK bedroom flat located in Patia, Bhubaneswar offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a growing family, or an investor looking for a great opportunity, this...
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Welcome to Satyabadi residency .Introducing a meticulously crafted residence where luxury meets functionality. Every corner of this exquisite house exudes unparalleled quality and attention to detail. From the finest materials to the expert craftsmanship, this home is a testament to ...
₹ 1.06 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Rashmi Lifestyle
- Within 1 Year
- 1,773 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Rashmi lifestyle is one of the most popular destination for buying apartments/ flats in patia, bhubaneswar. You too can be a part of this society by purchasing this 3 bhk flat here. The flat is facing the north direction. The flat is over 1773 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s...
₹ 2.04 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.04 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,356 SqFeet
- ₹8,650/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Evos Alchemy, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Alchemy, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Evos Alchemy is a luxury residential project by Evos Buildcon Pvt. Ltd., along the prominent Nandankanan Road. Spread across 6.9 acres, the project comprises four iconic 40-storey towers, offering spacious 3 and 3.5BHK apartments...
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar. A meticulously crafted residence where luxury meets functionality. Every corner of this exquisite house exudes unparalleled quality.
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: Indulge in the art of living well. This exceptional house isn't just bricks and beams; it's a symphony of quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Your ideal haven is here, where every day is touched by the essence of luxury."
₹ 1.87 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.87 Cr
- 2,239 SqFeet
- ₹8,357/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Kalvik Adidev, developed by Kalvik Builders, is a newly launched residential apartment community located in the heart of Patia, Bhubaneswar. Situated within the bustling Patia locality, this project offers a blend of contemporary design and practical urban living, catering especially to...
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Welcome to your new home! This 3BHK bedroom flat located in Patia,Bhubaneswar offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a growing family, or an investor looking for a great opportunity, this flat has something for everyone.
₹ 1.09 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,821 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale situated in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: This 3 bhk flat in Bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This is a north-facing property. Constructed on a super built-up area of 1821 sq.ft. the flat comprises 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1 balcony. The residential building has a total of 5 floors, and the flat for sale..
₹ 1.51 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.51 Cr
- 2,015 SqFeet
- ₹7,494/SqFeet
- After 5 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality of Bhubaneswar, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Their notable developments like Sonsy Rise, Regal Dove, and Angel Great are all...
₹ 2.03 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.03 Cr
- 2,356 SqFeet
- ₹8,636/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: This lovely 3 bhk apartment/flat in Raghunathpur is available for sale in one of bhubaneswar's most popular projects, evos alchemy. The flat is north-East-Facing. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super built up...
₹ 1.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Their notable developments, like Sonsy..
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
₹ 1.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Jun, 2029.
₹ 2.06 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.06 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,237/SqFeet
3.5BHK+Servent room
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 2017 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
₹ 1.33 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,051 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Evos Buildcon, Evos This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities.
₹ 1.64 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹10,479/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 1852 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
₹ 1.74 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,707 SqFeet
- ₹10,169/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT
: Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Patia . Our commitment at Stalwart Sky City is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our residents. Scheduled.
₹ 1.32 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,030 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities.
₹ 2.07 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.07 Cr
- 2,180 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: A 3 bhk property for sale in Bhubaneswar. This residential flat is north-east-facing. The flat occupies a super built-up area of 2180 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and more than 3 balconies. The property is located on the 13th floor of a 17 floors tall building. As the property is.
₹ 2.64 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹10,003/SqFeet
4BHK + Servent room
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 2639 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 4 bedroom(s), 4 bathrooms and 4 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
₹ 1.64 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹10,479/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT AT PATIA
: Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Patia. Our commitment at Stalwart Sky City is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our residents. Scheduled..
₹ 1.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Jun, 2029 . Evos Amani Bhubaneswar is a RERA-registered housing society.
₹ 2.14 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.14 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,597/SqFeet
3.5BHK at Patia, Bhubaneswar Near kiit chowk, Stalwart Skycity
: Situated in Patia, bhubaneswar , Stalwart Skycity is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 bhk flat in bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is east-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 2017 sq.Ft., the.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A791112436
- PinCode
- 751022