FCI Layout, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Apartments
About
Location and Connectivity
FCI Layout rests in the Nayandahalli area of Bangalore, promising great value for buyers and renters alike. Here’s what’s essential about its location and connectivity:
- Nearby is the proposed metro station of Nayandanahalli on Mysuru Road, and the Deepanjali Nagar metro station is roughly 600 meters away.
Property Prices and Trends
- As we look at the April-June 2024 quarter, property prices in FCI Layout have grown by 8% compared to last year. The average price per square foot is Rs 6,911.
- Properties here range from independent houses to flats. For example, a ready-to-move 4 BHK independent house might be listed for around Rs 1.60 Cr.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Residents enjoy nearby essential amenities like schools, hospitals, and shopping centers, with specifics depending on your exact location within FCI Layout.
- Metro stations and good road connectivity boost the area’s infrastructure overall.
Factors Influencing Property Value
- Several factors influence property prices in FCI Layout, such as builder's reputation, resale value of flats, location advantages, and accessibility to amenities.
Property Types
- We find a range of property types available in FCI Layout:
- Fully constructed independent houses ready to move into, featuring many bedrooms and bathrooms.
- Apartments in residential complexes with different sizes and amenities.
Pros and Cons
Pros
- Excellent connectivity via metro and road networks.
- Rising property values thanks to continuous development.
- A variety of property types to suit different needs and budgets.
Cons
- Some amenities may still be under development as the area grows.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
FCI Layout in Bangalore offers a good chance for both buying and renting, thanks to its expanding infrastructure, accessibility via metro and road, and rising property values. Potential buyers or renters should take into account features like the builder’s reputation, specific location within the layout, and available facilities when making their choice. Given its strategic position and continuous development, FCI Layout stands out for a mix of convenience and long-term investment potential.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of FCI Layout and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of FCI Layout
Enter some positive aspects of FCI Layout
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of FCI Layout
Enter some negative aspects of FCI Layout
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in FCI Layout
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,190 SqFeet
Ideal for Dream Home
: Located in a rapidly developing area, this east-facing plot is perfect for building your villa with easy access to IT hubs, malls, and metro.
₹ 36 L
Residential Plot for sale in Banashankari Stage 2
₹ 36 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Banashankari Stage 2, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Banashankari Stage 2, Bangalore. Property Highlights: Project Name: Oraiyan Classic Meadows Approved: BMRDA Approved Katha: Individual E-Katha Dimensions: 30/40, 30/50, odd sites
₹ 1.05 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Anika Redwood Homes
- Immediate
- 1,332 SqFeet
- ₹7,883/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Anika Redwood Homes by Anika Properties at the very prime location of Vijayanagar in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes..
₹ 84 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar
₹ 84 L
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha Phase 2
- Within 3 Years
- 1,704 SqFeet
- ₹4,930/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha phase II by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Vijayanagar in Bangalore offers residential project that host 1, 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 93 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar
₹ 93 L
- Anika Redwood Homes
- Immediate
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹7,154/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Anika Redwood Homes
- Immediate
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹7,188/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 36 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar
₹ 36 L
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha Phase 2
- Within 3 Years
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹7,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 75 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar
₹ 75 L
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha Phase 2
- Within 3 Years
- 1,046 SqFeet
- ₹7,170/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 83 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar Extension
₹ 83 L
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha
- Immediate
- 1,704 SqFeet
- ₹4,871/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Vijayanagar in Bangalore offers residential project that host 1, 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
1BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar Extension
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha
- Immediate
- 492 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar Extension
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha
- Immediate
- 1,046 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 82 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Deepanjali Nagar
₹ 82 L
- Pride Enchanta Phase II
- Immediate
- 111 SqMeters
- ₹73,861/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Pride Enchanta Phase II is presented by Pride Group at Mysore Road, Deepanjali Nagar, Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 2/3 BHK apartment with great amenities
₹ 85 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar
₹ 85 L
- Pride Enchanta Phase 2
- Within 6 Months
- 1,195 SqFeet
- ₹7,113/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pride Enchanta Phase 2 by Pride Group at Vijay Nagar, Mysore Road in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 bhk and 3bhk apartment in various sizes available.
₹ 1.4 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Pride Enchanta Phase 2
- Within 6 Months
- 1,910 SqFeet
- ₹7,330/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 70 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Banashankari Stage 2
₹ 70 L
- Shivaganga Castle
- Immediate
- 1,349 SqFeet
- ₹5,187/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Multistorey Residential Apartment for sale in Shivaganga Castle by Shivaganga Infra - Banashankari 2nd stage, Bangalore
₹ 2.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Banashankari Stage 2
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Adarsh Premia
- Immediate
- 2,050 SqFeet
- ₹10,732/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Adarsh Premia is presented by Adarsh Developers at Banashankari Stage II, Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 3/4 BHK apartment with latest amenities.
₹ 3.99 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Banashankari Stage 2
₹ 3.99 Cr
- Adarsh Premia
- Immediate
- 3,720 SqFeet
- ₹10,726/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 85 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Deepanjali Nagar
₹ 85 L
- Pride Enchanta Phase II
- Within 1 Year
- 1,910 SqFeet
- ₹4,450/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 9.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Banashankari Stage 2
₹ 9.5 L
- Shivaganga Castle
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹792/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 1.56 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Banashankari Stage 2
₹ 1.56 Cr
- Shivaganga Castle
- 1,735 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Multistorey Residential Apartment for sale in Shivaganga Castle by Shivaganga Infra - Banashankari 2nd stage, BangalorePrice Trends
Apartments for sale in FCI Layout, Bangalore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A201907311
- PinCode
- 560020