Defence Colony, Zirakpur

About

Defence Colony in Zirakpur is a great place if you're thinking of buying or renting property. It has a good mix of convenience, amenities, and a good lifestyle.

In terms of location and connectivity, Defence Colony is put together well. It's just 500 meters from the Shimla-Ambala Highway and about 1 km from Big Bazaar, making sure easy access to services and routes.

For real estate, there's plenty to choose from to suit different needs and budgets. In the buying market, there are apartments, houses, and plots available. For example, projects like Green Lotus Saksham offer apartments with 3 BHK, semi-furnished, having modern facilities. A unit here costing around ₹1.4 Cr is built up to 2335 sq.ft.

For those wanting plots, there's options available too. There are East-facing plots starting around ₹1.85 Cr, with an average cost per square foot at ₹10.28k.

Renters will also find themselves pleased with the choices. There are 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK houses. This variety means there's something for everyone, whether you’re on your own or with your family.

Defence Colony boasts many amenities. Schools like Government Senior Secondary School are just 0.1 km away, and for health care needs, VCare Hospital is only 0.5 km away. This is convenient for families.

The community in Defence Colony is known for being good and very cooperative. The area is ready now for whoever wants to move in.

In conclusion, Defence Colony in Zirakpur is strong choice for both buyers and renters. Its prime location, variety in property options, and close proximity to essential amenities make it an excellent place to live. If you're looking for a modern apartment, a big house, or a plot to build your dream home, Defence Colony is something worth considering seriously.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Defence Colony and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Defence Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Defence Colony

Sale Properties

3BHK for sale in Silver City Themes, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
₹ 60 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi

₹ 60 L

Apartment

: Silver City Themes is one of the popular residential developments in the heart of Dera Bassi, Chandigarh. It is one of residential projects of Silver City Group of Companies that contains only 2 Bhk apartments flats.
Residential Land for sale in GBP Superia, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
₹ 36 L

Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi

₹ 36 L

  • GBP Superia
  • Immediate
  • 100 SqYards
  • ₹36,000/SqYard

Residential Land

: GBP Superia by GBP Group at the very prime location of Dera Bassi in Zirakpur offers residential project that host residential plots in various sizes.
6BHK for sale in Maya Green Lotus Utsav, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
₹ 8.28 Cr

6BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi

₹ 8.28 Cr

Apartment

: Maya Green Lotus Utsav is presented by Maya Builders at Mohan Nagar, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur offers residential project that host 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 BHK apartment with good features
3BHK for sale in The Ananta Aspire, Utrathiya, Zirakpur
₹ 1.4 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya

₹ 1.4 Cr

  • The Ananta Aspire
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,843 SqFeet
  • ₹7,596/SqFeet

Apartment

: The Ananta Aspire is located in the heart of Patiala Rd, Utrathiya, Zirakpur, Chandigarh offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in The Ananta Aspire, Utrathiya, Zirakpur
₹ 1.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • The Ananta Aspire
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,843 SqFeet
  • ₹8,139/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in The Ananta Aspire, Utrathiya, Zirakpur
₹ 2.33 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya

₹ 2.33 Cr

  • The Ananta Aspire
  • Within 1 Year
  • 2,945 SqFeet
  • ₹7,912/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Vamana Arvindam, Utrathiya, Zirakpur
₹ 1.57 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya

₹ 1.57 Cr

  • Vamana Arvindam
  • Within 3 Years
  • 2,240 SqFeet
  • ₹7,000/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Vamana Arvindam is located in the heart of Patiala Highway, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Vamana Arvindam, Utrathiya, Zirakpur
₹ 1.86 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya

₹ 1.86 Cr

  • Vamana Arvindam
  • Within 3 Years
  • 2,660 SqFeet
  • ₹7,000/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

4BHK for sale in Skyline Elevate, Utrathiya, Zirakpur
₹ 1.47 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya

₹ 1.47 Cr

  • Skyline Elevate
  • Within 2 Years
  • 2,200 SqFeet
  • ₹6,682/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Skyline Elevate is located in the heart of Airport Road, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Sapphire Court, Utrathiya, Zirakpur
₹ 94 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya

₹ 94 L

  • Sapphire Court
  • Immediate
  • 168 SqYards
  • ₹55,952/SqYard

Apartment / Flat

: Sapphire Court is located in the heart of Swastik Vihar, Patiala Road, Utrathiya, Zirakpur offers 3 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
3BHK for sale in Skyline Elevate, Utrathiya, Zirakpur
₹ 1.13 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Utrathiya

₹ 1.13 Cr

  • Skyline Elevate
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,700 SqFeet
  • ₹6,647/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Office Space for sale in Maxxon Celebration, NH-22, Zirakpur
₹ 89.9 L

Office Space for sale in NH-22

₹ 89.9 L

Office Space

: Maxxon Celebration is presented by Maxxus Group at Ambala Highway, NH-22, Zirakpur offers commercial project that host commercial spaces with good features
Shop / Showroom for sale in Maxxon Celebration, NH-22, Zirakpur
₹ 2.1 Cr

Shop / Showroom for sale in NH-22

₹ 2.1 Cr

Showroom

3 Bedroom House for sale in Palm Heights, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
₹ 42.9 L

Independent House for sale in Dera Bassi

₹ 42.9 L

  • Palm Heights
  • Within 3 Months
  • 1,350 SqFeet
  • ₹3,178/SqFeet

Independent House

: Palm Heights offers 2/3 BHK apartments choices with all aspect modern amenities and it is located at Haibatpur Road, Dera bassi, Chandigarh.
3BHK for sale in Maya Green Lotus Utsav, Dera Bassi, Zirakpur
₹ 1.3 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Dera Bassi

₹ 1.3 Cr

Apartment / Flat

Shop / Showroom for sale in HLP Social Square, NH-22, Zirakpur
₹ 60 L

Shop / Showroom for sale in NH-22

₹ 60 L

  • HLP Social Square
  • Within 1 Year
  • 390 SqFeet
  • ₹15,385/SqFeet

Shop

: HLP Social Square is presented by Home and Land Planners LLP at VIP Road, NH-22, Zirakpur offers commercial project that host commercial showrooms, shops and restaurants with good features
₹ 9.99 L

Residential Plot for sale in Dera Bassi

₹ 9.99 L

  • GBP Superia
  • Within 1 Year
  • 600 SqFeet
  • ₹1,665/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

Price Trends

Locality ID
A628111364
PinCode
140603