Budh Vihar, Ghaziabad
- Property Types
- Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Bahrampur, Siddharth Vihar, Ahinsa Khand 2, Pratap Vihar, Shipra Suncity, Ahinsa Khand, Haibatpur, Ahinsa Khand 1, Vaibhav Khand, Indirapuram
About
Overview of Budh Vihar, Ghaziabad
Location and Amenities
Budh Vihar situated in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, features a residential landscape close to several amenities. Residents have easy access to hospitals, schools, markets, restaurants, and ATMs, making it a perfect spot for people who want convenience.
Property Types and Sizes
- Flats: Options include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and even 1 RK (one room kitchen) layouts.
- The size varies. A 1 RK flat can be around 350 sq.ft. For 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats, the space ranges from 900-950 sq.ft.
- Plots: Large residential plots are available, spanning areas like 2700 sq.ft.
Property Prices
Property prices in Budh Vihar are diverse but generally fall within specific ranges:
- Flats: Generally, around ₹20 Lac is for 50% of the flats. The remaining 50% range from ₹20 Lac to ₹40 Lac. For instance, a 2 BHK flat can be available for approximately INR 37 Lac.
- Plots: Larger plots can go up to ₹6 Cr, such as a plot over 2700 sq.ft.
Rental Options
Renting is also an option. For those looking for rent:
- 3 BHK Flats: Available for about ₹20,000 per month.
Infrastructure and Connectivity
Budh Vihar makes residents benefit from good connectivity to nearby areas and cities due to its spot in Ghaziabad. The availability of nearby schools and hospitals increases the locality's charm.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In Ghaziabad, Budh Vihar stands out as a strong choice for both folks planning to buy and those seeking rentals. The area features an array of property types and varies in size. Its appeal is boosted by how close it is to essential services and its generally affordable rates. Nevertheless, it’s important to do in-depth research and think about factors like commute time, local growth, and the state of the properties before deciding.
Reviews
Budh Vihar is very near by NH24 Highway. There is a good chance to buy a flat in Budh vihar.
Pros
- 100 meter from NH 24 Highway
- 1 k.m. from Sector 63 Noida
- 2 k.m. from Indrapuram and Fortis Hospital Noida
Write a review of Budh Vihar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Budh Vihar
Enter some negative aspects of Budh Vihar
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1 Cr
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 98 SqMeters
- ₹102,041/SqMeter
2BHK + Puja Room in Ganga Yamuna Hindon Enclave, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad
: Spacious and well-ventilated 2BHK apartment with a dedicated puja room, featuring 3 balconies and 2 bathrooms. This newly constructed, vastu-compliant home offers abundant natural light and a pleasant Namo Bharat Metro view, making it ideal for comfortable family living. The property is freehold...
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹10,947/SqFeet
Apartment
: Apex Quebec is located in the heart of Siddhartha Vihar, Ghaziabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.95 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 1,770 SqFeet
- ₹11,017/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 3.05 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 2,775 SqFeet
- ₹10,991/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.22 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹8,714/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gaur Siddhartham, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gaur Siddhartham, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops, which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endows the residents with an eco..
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 93.25 L
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 945 SqFeet
- ₹9,868/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco...Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
An ultra-luxur
: An ultra-luxury sky villa combining the exclusivity of a villa with the convenience of apartment living. With double-height ceilings, panoramic windows, and world-class amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹10,675/SqFeet
Apartment
: Land scaped Garden Community hall Swimming Pool Gymnasium Jogging Track Play Area Kids Pool Temple Club House water Pond Sitting Area Gaursons stands for "The synonym of trust in realty", a fact that thousands of its customers would vouch for. With a proud history of delivering projects on time and.
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 78.5 L
- Truvae Fragrance
- Immediate
- 820 SqFeet
- ₹9,573/SqFeet
Fragrance Homes - Sidharth Vihar
: One of the finest property in Pratap Vihar is now available for sale. This is a 2 BHK Flat posted directly by owner. Make it yours now. It is on floor 17. It is a 24 storeyed building. The price of this Flat is Rs 78.5 L. Other charges when you move into this property include maintenance. This Flat.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 1,375 SqFeet
- ₹9,964/SqFeet
Apartment
: When you are looking to move into a popular society, Ganga Yamuna Hindon Apartments is considered one of the best around Pratap Vihar in Ghaziabad. Looking for a safe space for you or the kids to run, the jogging track here is ideal for a run at any time of day. You get ample & dedicated...
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,295 SqFeet
- ₹8,359/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad . The project offers affordably priced 2BHK , 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco..
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,055 SqFeet
- ₹9,953/SqFeet
Apartment
Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.12 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹10,182/SqFeet
Apartment
Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 81.3 L
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 945 SqFeet
- ₹8,603/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,304/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco...
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.17 Cr
- Truvae Fragrance
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,667/SqFeet
FRAGRANCE HOMES
: 1. Truvae Fragrance Siddhartha Vihar has 6 towers, with 18th floor & 21 floor height on offer. 2. Spread over an area of 4 acres, Truvae Fragrance is one of the spacious housing societies in the Ghaziabad region 3. Right on elevated Expressway and proximity with FNG and Meerut – Fast Link Road..
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- The Prestige City
- Within 3 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
smart home automation and futuristic amenities
: Oakwood at The Prestige City, Indirapuram is a premium residential project by the reputed Prestige Group, offering thoughtfully designed 3 and 4 BHK apartments. Nestled in the vibrant locality of Indirapuram, this project brings together luxury, comfort, and connectivity. Each apartment is spacious.
1BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 55.3 L
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹8,508/SqFeet
Apartment
: Residents highlight the project's spaciousness, large green parks, and extensive play areas for children. The construction quality and affordability, along with open spaces and scenic views, are frequently praised by reviewers. Read Less AI generated summary from Magicbricks reviews and on-ground...
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Prateek Grand Begonia
- Within 1 Year
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹12,093/SqFeet
Apartment
: Prateek Grand Begonia is located in the heart of Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Prateek Grand Begonia
- Within 4 Years
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Prateek Grand Begonia
- Within 1 Year
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹12,093/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Prateek Grand Begonia
- Within 4 Years
- 1,080 SqFeet
- ₹16,667/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 58.5 L
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 770 SqFeet
- ₹7,597/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaur Siddhartham, assortment of finest amenities and ample space between towers with 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops.
1BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 55.6 L
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Within 5 Years
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹8,554/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Enclave is located in the heart of Siddharth Vihar, Pratap Vihar, Ghaziabad offers 1, 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹9,654/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaur Siddhartham, assortment of finest amenities and ample space between towers with 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops.Price Trends
Independent Houses for sale in Budh Vihar, Ghaziabad
- Locality ID
- A212650611
- PinCode
- 201009