Benabila, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Vani Vihar, Patia, Nayapalli
About
Benabila, Bhubaneswar Real Estate Overview
Spot and Linkages: Benabila sits right near Sundarpada, Bhubaneswar, making it strategically located with great connectivity to important areas of the city. You'll find it close to popular landmarks like Hi-Tech Plaza and is directly connected via major roads, particularly the Sundarpada-Jatni road. Also, it’s just a short ride from vital spots like schools, hospitals, and shopping centers.
Property Types and Costs: In Benabila, a broad range of real estate options meet different needs and budgets. You can discover residential plots in varying sizes, starting approximately from 1500 sq. ft. to larger areas, with pricing starting around ₹11.23 lakh to ₹45 lakh or higher based on size and plot location.
Facilities and Infrastructure: This area features well-developed infrastructure with 30-foot internal and major roads some reaching up to 100 feet. Many plots enjoy amenities like electricity connections, boundary walls, with street lights and green areas often available for gated communities. Plus, nearby schools, hospitals, and shopping centers make living here convenient.
Housing Developments: You'll find numerous residential projects and apartments in and around Benabila. Examples include the 2 and 3 BHK flats offered in projects like Utkal Greenex, which provide modern conveniences such as modular kitchens, spacious halls, and well-ventilated living spaces. These are often approved by RERA, ensuring transparency and reliability.
Growth and Investment: Benabila stands out as one of Bhubaneswar’s upcoming localities, showing strong potential for big growth in property values. This spot gains more interest from buyers and investors for its strategic location, good linkability, and available amenities, positioning it as a smart choice for both homes and investment ventures.
PropertyWala's Overview
Benabila in Bhubaneswar offers a great choice if you are looking to buy or rent. Its mix of affordability, excellent connectivity, and modern amenities makes it ideal for first-time homebuyers and investors alike. The area’s expansion potential, coupled with its available range of plot sizes and residential projects, makes it a wise option for anyone considering real estate in this part of the city. We can see that, it’s undoubtedly a compelling choice!
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Benabila and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Benabila
Enter some negative aspects of Benabila
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: Indulge in the art of living well. This exceptional house isn't just bricks and beams; it's a symphony of quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Your ideal haven is here, where every day is touched by the essence of luxury."
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar. A meticulously crafted residence where luxury meets functionality. Every corner of this exquisite house exudes unparalleled quality.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.87 Cr
- 2,239 SqFeet
- ₹8,357/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Kalvik Adidev, developed by Kalvik Builders, is a newly launched residential apartment community located in the heart of Patia, Bhubaneswar. Situated within the bustling Patia locality, this project offers a blend of contemporary design and practical urban living, catering especially to...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Welcome to your new home! This 3BHK bedroom flat located in Patia,Bhubaneswar offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a growing family, or an investor looking for a great opportunity, this flat has something for everyone.
2BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,821 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale situated in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: This 3 bhk flat in Bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This is a north-facing property. Constructed on a super built-up area of 1821 sq.ft. the flat comprises 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1 balcony. The residential building has a total of 5 floors, and the flat for sale..
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.51 Cr
- 2,015 SqFeet
- ₹7,494/SqFeet
- After 5 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality of Bhubaneswar, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Their notable developments like Sonsy Rise, Regal Dove, and Angel Great are all...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.03 Cr
- 2,356 SqFeet
- ₹8,636/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: This lovely 3 bhk apartment/flat in Raghunathpur is available for sale in one of bhubaneswar's most popular projects, evos alchemy. The flat is north-East-Facing. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super built up...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Their notable developments, like Sonsy..
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Jun, 2029.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.06 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,237/SqFeet
3.5BHK+Servent room
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 2017 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,051 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Evos Buildcon, Evos This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹10,479/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 1852 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,707 SqFeet
- ₹10,169/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT
: Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Patia . Our commitment at Stalwart Sky City is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our residents. Scheduled.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,030 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.07 Cr
- 2,180 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: A 3 bhk property for sale in Bhubaneswar. This residential flat is north-east-facing. The flat occupies a super built-up area of 2180 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and more than 3 balconies. The property is located on the 13th floor of a 17 floors tall building. As the property is.
4BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹10,003/SqFeet
4BHK + Servent room
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 2639 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 4 bedroom(s), 4 bathrooms and 4 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹10,479/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT AT PATIA
: Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Patia. Our commitment at Stalwart Sky City is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our residents. Scheduled..
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Jun, 2029 . Evos Amani Bhubaneswar is a RERA-registered housing society.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.14 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,597/SqFeet
3.5BHK at Patia, Bhubaneswar Near kiit chowk, Stalwart Skycity
: Situated in Patia, bhubaneswar , Stalwart Skycity is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 bhk flat in bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is east-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 2017 sq.Ft., the.
2BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 72.72 L
- Rashmi Lifestyle
- Within 1 Year
- 1,212 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Check out this 2 bhk apartment for sale in rashmi lifestyle , a popular residential project that houses in-Demand flats in patia, bhubaneswar. The flat occupies a super built up area of 1212 sq.Ft. That consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms . The flat has a total of 5 floors and this property is...
4BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.77 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹10,503/SqFeet
4.5BHK APARTMENT AT PATIA
: Situated in Patia, bhubaneswar , Stalwart Skycity is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 bhk flat in bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is east-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 2639 sq.Ft., the.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.68 Cr
- 2,824 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar. The apartment is unfurnished, allowing you to design and customise the space according to your of the highlights of Shuvam Meadows is its range of amenities that cater to all age groups. The society also provides a clubhouse and Kids' Play Areas...
Office Space for sale in Patia
₹ 1.4 Cr
- DLF Cybercity
- Within 5 Years
- 1,225 SqFeet
- ₹11,429/SqFeet
OFFICE SPACE AT PATIA LOCATION
: Looking for property investment opportunities in Bhubaneswar, DLF Cybercity can be the right bet for you. It is a ready to move project in Patia, Bhubaneswar, offering investment options within your budget. For those looking for exciting returns on investment, DLF Cybercity is Bhubaneswar's most...
Office Space for sale in Patia
₹ 1.4 Cr
- DLF Cybercity
- Within 5 Years
- 1,225 SqFeet
- ₹11,429/SqFeet
OFFICE SPACE AT PATIA LOCATION
: Looking for property investment opportunities in Bhubaneswar, DLF Cybercity can be the right bet for you. It is a ready to move project in Patia, Bhubaneswar, offering investment options within your budget. For those looking for exciting returns on investment, DLF Cybercity is Bhubaneswar's most...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A226465611
- PinCode
- 751012