Bediadanga, Kolkata
- Nearby Localities
- New Ballygunge Road, Bosepukur, Baliganj, Kasba, Ballygunge Park, Dhakuria, Tiljala, Gariahat, Park Circus, Rashbehari Avenue
About
Overview of Bediadanga, Kolkata
Location and Popularity
Bediadanga, nestled in the Kasba area of Kolkata, stands out as one of the city's most popular and coveted localities. It’s perfectly connected to other portions of the city, making it a top choice for both purchasers and renters.
Property Types and Pricing
Apartments/Flats:
- Varieties include 1+ and 2 BHK units.
- Prices start at roughly ₹ 73 lakhs for a modern unit up to ₹ 54 lakhs (negotiable) for a 2 BHK flat.
- Areas range from 720 sq.ft. to 1468 sq.ft.
Builder Floors:
- Rent-worthy with options, such as 2 BHK units featuring 2 bathrooms and 1 balcony.
- Monthly rent starts at ₹15,000 for an 850 sq.ft. unit.
Amenities and Facilities
Community Amenities:
- Gated communities come with CCTV surveillance, community halls, table tennis, badminton courts, and garden spaces.
- Children's play areas and 24-hour security are standard in many neighborhoods.
Infrastructure:
- Excellent infrastructure with convenient access to public transportation.
- Close to schools, hospitals, and other essential services.
Pros and Cons
Pros:
- Connectivity: Seamless connectivity to various parts of Kolkata.
- Amenities: Enjoy modern amenities, including community halls, sports hubs, and security.
- Popularity: High demand because of its prime location.
Cons:
- Pricing: The prices could be rather steep, particularly for newer and more upscale properties.
- Traffic: Traffic congestion is common during peak hours, similar to other parts of Kolkata.
PropertyWala's Verdict
In Kolkata, Bediadanga provides a mix of modern amenities, good connectivity, and a prime location, making it perfect for both buyers and renters. Although prices may be higher than some other areas, the lifestyle quality and convenience it offers make it a smart investment. For people seeking a blend of comfort, security, and accessibility, Bediadanga should be on your list.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Bediadanga and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bediadanga
Enter some positive aspects of Bediadanga
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bediadanga
Enter some negative aspects of Bediadanga
Sale Properties
₹ 40 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 40 L
- 860 SqFeet
- ₹4,651/SqFeet
Flat for sale near Acropolis Mall Kasba Rashbehari connector and P majumder Road
: New and resale property for sale 30 lacs to 50 lacs 2 BHK 50 lacs to 1 crore 3 BHK with parking sale and resale parking without parking complex standalone all types of property available for requirement in Kolkata good looking property various types of property standalone building complex ...
₹ 26 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 26 L
- 680 SqFeet
- ₹3,824/SqFeet
- Immediate
New property for sale near Acropolis Mall distance to half and kilometre
: This property located by Acropolis Mall asbury connector Ruby Hospital mod P Majumdar Road cosworth Universe stand prince and princess victim all types of facilities available for this area connectivity too good near auto stand bus stop school college Hospital everything is walking ...
₹ 5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Baliganj
₹ 5 Cr
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹22,727/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat For Sale In The Residence At Ballygunge Circular Road,
: Id-ap44-5374 Residential Flat For Sale In The Residence At Ballygunge Circular Road, Chakraberia, Near Panjub Club Main Road Facing Unfurnished Ready To Move 2200 Sqft 2 Bedroom, 2washroom, Kitchen, Study, Store, Balcony Carparking 3rd Floor G+6 Building Lift Power Backup Security Car Parking Extra.
₹ 37 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 37 L
- 766 SqFeet
- ₹4,830/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for sale with parking near Kasba police station
: Resale flat for sale 1st floor south east Mini complex with parking 766 square feet 2 BHK 2 bath covered parking 500 metre distance to Kasba police station near Bazar Hospital School college very nice Transportation system for this area bus auto 1 kilometre distance Ballygunge railway ...
₹ 1.5 Cr
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,218 SqFeet
- ₹12,315/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for sale in chemburs Mall Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Office space for sale in chemburs Mall Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property. 1218 sqare feet on road RB CONNECTOR.
₹ 2.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Kasba
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
¿¿ SALE RB CONNECTOR BOSPUKUR KASBA
: Very nice property Bangla type house for sale near bosepukur rashbehari connector
₹ 31 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 31 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹3,543/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Flats in Kasba
: One of the best high rise residential projects in Kasba, Kolkata near Metro Station. Buy luxury apartments with world class facilities. All modern amenities tucked up in the open area of the roof.
₹ 75 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 75 L
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹6,977/SqFeet
- Immediate
FLAT FOR SALE IN RAJDANGA KASBA WITH PARKING
: Flat for sale rajdanga Kasba with parking on Road Rashbehari connector tribarna mor .3 bhk 2 birth 1 balcony 1 parking 24 hours cqurity cctv camera 1st floor with lift.
₹ 2.9 Cr
Industrial Building for sale in Kasba
₹ 2.9 Cr
- 7,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,028/SqFeet
- Immediate
Industrial building RCC for sale for kasba industrial estate EM BYPASS KOLKATA
: Very nice property for sale land area approx 8 kutta commercial property state three building multi purpose usable for industrial purpose near by EM Bypass building maintenance all very nice
₹ 2.3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Baliganj
₹ 2.3 Cr
- Isha Narayani
- Within 1 Year
- 1,958 SqFeet
- ₹11,747/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Isha Narayani by Isha Group at the very prime location of Motilal Nehru Road, Ballygunge, Kolkata offers residential project that host 3 and 4 BHK apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Aspirations Crescent
- Immediate
- 1,845 SqFeet
- ₹6,504/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aspirations Crescent presented by Aspirations Group at Ballygunge, Kasba Kolkata.
₹ 8.99 L
Independent House for sale in Kasba
₹ 8.99 L
- Vindhya Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 840 SqFeet
- ₹1,070/SqFeet
Independent House
: A residential complex with 75% open area surrounded with greenery and an exclusive club for the residents with a gymnasium, indoor games, and an air conditioned community hall.
₹ 45 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 45 L
- Prasari Roopkatha
- Immediate
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹4,737/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 918 Sqft to 1045 Sqft 2 BHK 1316 Sqft to 1500 Sqft - 3 BHK 2030 Sqft - 4 BHk.
₹ 9 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kasba
₹ 9 L
- Vindhya Heights
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 1.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.6 L
- Vindhya Heights
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹222/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 25.8 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 25.8 L
- Prasari Roopkatha
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹3,287/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 918 Sqft to 1045 Sqft 2 BHK 1316 Sqft to 1500 Sqft - 3 BHK 2030 Sqft - 4 BHk.Rental Properties
₹ 32,000
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 32,000
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹27/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office for rent Rajdanga near acropolis mal
: Office space for rent Rajdanga kasba 2 room 2 birth 1 pantry 1 balcony and I Big size hall 2nd floor lift light fan
₹ 50,000
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 50,000
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse rent near ruby hospital mor anandapur Nazirabad
: Warehouse for in Em bypass ruby hospital anandapur Nazirabad ,,, 4 fase electric water commercial property parking area available
₹ 50,000
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 50,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN NEARBY RUBY HOSPITAL MORE
: Office space for rent near EM Bypass Ruby hospital more kasba 2nd floor with lift 24 houars cqurity 2 birth 1 pantry very nice property
₹ 50,000
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 50,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN KASBA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EKTP
: Office space for rent caused by industrial close to Ruby hospital more EM Bypass parking lift available commercial property unfurnished
₹ 25,000
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 550 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Full furnished office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property. 1 birth 1 pantry, 1ST floor, near GST BHAVAN Ruby hospital mor metro station.
₹ 15,000
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 15,000
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹18/SqFeet
Flat rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba
: 2 bhk 1 birth semi furnished flat for rent first floor
₹ 28,000
Shop / Showroom for rent in Kasba
₹ 28,000
- 160 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
- Immediate
SHOP RENTAL in on road Kolkata kasba rashbihari connector
: This property for rent in all foods ictem, good location for rasbihari connector ballygung kasba Rubi on this road.near Acropolis Mall and ballygung railway station kasba All types of comarcieal peaper available
₹ 15,000
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 15,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in kasba Kolkata
: 2 room 1 birth 1 pantry office space for rent in rajdanga kasba Kolkata this area connected by Em bypass ruby hospital mor and RB CONNECTOR kasba
₹ 24,000
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 24,000
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹23/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished flat rent near Kasba police station
: Good looking property for sale near Police Station lift car parking available near Bazar hospitals in college all types of facilities available for this area bus auto rickshaw fully furnished flat parking extra
₹ 18,000
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 18,000
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat rent in same furnished near DPS SCHOOL Rajdanga in Complex
: Flat for rent near EM bypass Ruby hospital more GST bhawan Acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba 2bhk 2 birth with parking extra charge for parking 700 rupees per month advance 25000 complex , 24 houars cqurity near DPS SCHOOL RAJDANGA 2nd floor south fassing ac bed dining table micro oven tv etc ...
₹ 8,200
1BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 8,200
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹20/SqFeet
- Immediate
Rain for room n flat near Acropolis Mall one BHK
: Good looking property personal house flat 1 BHK rented room or flat available for this area near Bazar Hospital school college all types of facilities available for this area Raspberry connector connected to be Raspberry Metro station and EM Bypass Ruby Ballygunge railway station just to ...
₹ 1 L
Office Space for rent in Bosepukur
₹ 1 L
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹62/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN RB CONNECTOR BOSPUKUR KASBA KOLKATA
: OFFICE space for rent in kasba BOSPUKUR RB CONNECTOR. 2 FLOOR FULLY FURNISHED
₹ 92,000
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 92,000
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹31/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse / Godown for rent in kasba Em bypass Kolkata
: This property is located by EM Bypass Ruby Hospital more Kasba Kolkata commercial property ,,,, property description 3000 square feet 30 feet road boring water 440 electricity industrial purpose and Godown purpose usable property
₹ 16,000
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 16,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹27/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in rajdanga oposit acropolis Mall
: Office space for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba same furnished office
₹ 16,500
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 16,500
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for rent p mojumder on road with parking
: Flat for rent near acropolis Mall rajdanga kasba p Majumder road 2bhk 2 birth with parking
₹ 60,000
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 60,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN RUBY RB CONNECTOR
: office space for rent near Ruby Hospital mor GST Bhavan narkelbagan close to Raspberry connector and EM Bypass ground floor 1200 square feet fully furnished double toilet pantry workstation Boss cabin everything for working purpose in commercial purpose
₹ 56,000
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 56,000
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹28/SqFeet
- Immediate
warehouse and godown for rent in najirabad Anandapur EM Bypass Ruby Kasba