BDA Colony, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Patia, Nayapalli, Vani Vihar
About
Overview of BDA Colony, Bhubaneswar
Location and Accessibility
- The BDA Colony spans several regions in Bhubaneswar such as Patia, Rasulgarh, Palasuni, Jayadev Vihar, and many more.
- It's well tied to the city's main parts, featuring important landmarks, markets, and transportation junctions.
Types of Properties
- Residential Properties:
- There're a variety of homes, including apartments, flats, standalone houses, and rooms available for rent or buy.
- Apartments and Flats: They come in sizes like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK and sometimes even 4 BHK.
- Standalone Houses: These range from single-story to multi-story structures.
- Rooms: Options include single rooms and shared living spaces for those renting.
- Commercial Properties: There are commercial spaces and land plots here, often under the Bhubaneswar Development Authority (BDA) projects.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Schools and Education: Many schools and educational places are nearby.
- Healthcare: Hospitals and clinics are easily accessible.
- Shopping and Markets: Close to local markets, shopping centres, and malls.
- Transportation: Good public transport with buses and auto-rickshaws.
- Recreational Facilities: Some places have parks and leisure spots.
BDA Schemes and Projects
- The colony includes buildings made through different BDA schemes since the 1970s, like housing programs under central and state efforts such as PMAY and BSUP.
- Public-Private Partnership (PPP) projects are also part of its growth, focusing on affordable housing, upgraded slums, and top-tier residential/business areas.
Rental and Purchase Options
- Rental Costs:
- Rooms and 1 BHK flats: ₹6,000 to ₹12,000 monthly.
- 2 BHK flats: ₹10,000 to ₹20,000 per month.
- 3 BHK flats and houses: ₹15,000 to ₹35,000 per month.
- Purchase Prices:
- Prices range from ₹4.09 Crore to ₹4.4 Crore for lavish apartments, with other properties being more budget-friendly based on the location and features.
Property Maintenance and Management
- Buildings from BDA schemes are overseen by BDA's Estate Department, which looks after allotment, upkeep, and post-allocation tasks.
- For privately owned properties, owners or local management firms usually handle upkeep.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
BDA Colony in Bhubaneswar carries a blend of residential and commercial properties, making it both a great pick for renters and buyers. It offers good links, easy access to amenities, and numerous housing choices catering to different budgets and needs. Yet, anyone looking to rent or buy ought to be careful in noting the locality's specifics within BDA Colony, given that prices and perks can vary a lot. Also, getting to know about BDA schemes and PPP projects can give good clues about properties' long-term value and management. In all, BDA Colony promises to be a good pick for people seeking a well-linked and full-service living spot in Bhubaneswar.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of BDA Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of BDA Colony
Enter some positive aspects of BDA Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of BDA Colony
Enter some negative aspects of BDA Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: Indulge in the art of living well. This exceptional house isn't just bricks and beams; it's a symphony of quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Your ideal haven is here, where every day is touched by the essence of luxury."
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar. A meticulously crafted residence where luxury meets functionality. Every corner of this exquisite house exudes unparalleled quality.
₹ 1.87 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.87 Cr
- 2,239 SqFeet
- ₹8,357/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Kalvik Adidev, developed by Kalvik Builders, is a newly launched residential apartment community located in the heart of Patia, Bhubaneswar. Situated within the bustling Patia locality, this project offers a blend of contemporary design and practical urban living, catering especially to...
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Welcome to your new home! This 3BHK bedroom flat located in Patia,Bhubaneswar offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a growing family, or an investor looking for a great opportunity, this flat has something for everyone.
₹ 1.09 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,821 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale situated in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: This 3 bhk flat in Bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This is a north-facing property. Constructed on a super built-up area of 1821 sq.ft. the flat comprises 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1 balcony. The residential building has a total of 5 floors, and the flat for sale..
₹ 1.51 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.51 Cr
- 2,015 SqFeet
- ₹7,494/SqFeet
- After 5 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality of Bhubaneswar, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Their notable developments like Sonsy Rise, Regal Dove, and Angel Great are all...
₹ 2.03 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.03 Cr
- 2,356 SqFeet
- ₹8,636/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: This lovely 3 bhk apartment/flat in Raghunathpur is available for sale in one of bhubaneswar's most popular projects, evos alchemy. The flat is north-East-Facing. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super built up...
₹ 1.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Their notable developments, like Sonsy..
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
₹ 1.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Jun, 2029.
₹ 2.06 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.06 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,237/SqFeet
3.5BHK+Servent room
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 2017 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
₹ 1.33 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,051 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Evos Buildcon, Evos This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities.
₹ 1.64 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹10,479/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 1852 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
₹ 1.74 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,707 SqFeet
- ₹10,169/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT
: Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Patia . Our commitment at Stalwart Sky City is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our residents. Scheduled.
₹ 1.32 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,030 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities.
₹ 2.07 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.07 Cr
- 2,180 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: A 3 bhk property for sale in Bhubaneswar. This residential flat is north-east-facing. The flat occupies a super built-up area of 2180 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and more than 3 balconies. The property is located on the 13th floor of a 17 floors tall building. As the property is.
₹ 2.64 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹10,003/SqFeet
4BHK + Servent room
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 2639 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 4 bedroom(s), 4 bathrooms and 4 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
₹ 1.64 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹10,479/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT AT PATIA
: Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Patia. Our commitment at Stalwart Sky City is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our residents. Scheduled..
₹ 1.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Jun, 2029 . Evos Amani Bhubaneswar is a RERA-registered housing society.
₹ 2.14 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.14 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,597/SqFeet
3.5BHK at Patia, Bhubaneswar Near kiit chowk, Stalwart Skycity
: Situated in Patia, bhubaneswar , Stalwart Skycity is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 bhk flat in bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is east-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 2017 sq.Ft., the.
₹ 72.72 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 72.72 L
- Rashmi Lifestyle
- Within 1 Year
- 1,212 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Check out this 2 bhk apartment for sale in rashmi lifestyle , a popular residential project that houses in-Demand flats in patia, bhubaneswar. The flat occupies a super built up area of 1212 sq.Ft. That consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms . The flat has a total of 5 floors and this property is...
₹ 2.77 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.77 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,639 SqFeet
- ₹10,503/SqFeet
4.5BHK APARTMENT AT PATIA
: Situated in Patia, bhubaneswar , Stalwart Skycity is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 bhk flat in bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is east-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 2639 sq.Ft., the.
₹ 2.68 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.68 Cr
- 2,824 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar. The apartment is unfurnished, allowing you to design and customise the space according to your of the highlights of Shuvam Meadows is its range of amenities that cater to all age groups. The society also provides a clubhouse and Kids' Play Areas...
₹ 1.4 Cr
Office Space for sale in Patia
₹ 1.4 Cr
- DLF Cybercity
- Within 5 Years
- 1,225 SqFeet
- ₹11,429/SqFeet
OFFICE SPACE AT PATIA LOCATION
: Looking for property investment opportunities in Bhubaneswar, DLF Cybercity can be the right bet for you. It is a ready to move project in Patia, Bhubaneswar, offering investment options within your budget. For those looking for exciting returns on investment, DLF Cybercity is Bhubaneswar's most...
₹ 1.4 Cr
Office Space for sale in Patia
₹ 1.4 Cr
- DLF Cybercity
- Within 5 Years
- 1,225 SqFeet
- ₹11,429/SqFeet
OFFICE SPACE AT PATIA LOCATION
: Looking for property investment opportunities in Bhubaneswar, DLF Cybercity can be the right bet for you. It is a ready to move project in Patia, Bhubaneswar, offering investment options within your budget. For those looking for exciting returns on investment, DLF Cybercity is Bhubaneswar's most...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A697110224
- PinCode
- 751021