Ashtalakshmi Garden, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Besant Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur, Adyar, Taramani, MRC Nagar, Mandaveli
About
Location and Amenities
Ashtalakshmi Garden is set in Besant Nagar, Chennai, an area celebrated for its beachside location and amenities. Here are some important features:
- Beach Access: This neighborhood is right near the beach. For seaside living, this is a considerable draw.
- Cultural Sites: Just a short distance away lies the renowned Ashtalakshmi Temple, enriching the area with spiritual and cultural value.
Property Prices and Rates
Delve into the property prices and rates in Ashtalakshmi Garden:
- Buy Property:
- Here, property costs hover around Rs. 19,230 per square foot, with certain properties reaching as high as Rs. 27,380 per square foot.
- We've got properties varying from 1 BHK to 3 BHK and larger, addressing a variety of customer needs.
- Rent Property:
- The rental costs vary. Take a 2 BHK flat, it often ranges from ₹20,000 to ₹30,000 monthly, depending on place and features.
Property Variety
Ashtalakshmi Garden has a range of homes:
- Apartments: Options include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK both for sale and lease.
- Houses: You'll find independent homes and fully-furnished apartments.
Buying or Renting
Whether you’re buying or renting:
- Purchase Options: A variety of resale properties like 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK.
- Rental Choices: You can find fully or semi-furnished apartments and houses within numerous price ranges.
PropertyWala's Summary
In conclusion, Ashtalakshmi Garden in Besant Nagar, Chennai, gives a hot real estate choice due to its beach access, proximity to key cultural landmarks, and diverse housing. You can decide to rent or buy, the area offers a combination of new-age conveniences and traditional elegance, fitting those who want a harmonious lifestyle in Chennai.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Ashtalakshmi Garden and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Ashtalakshmi Garden
Enter some positive aspects of Ashtalakshmi Garden
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Ashtalakshmi Garden
Enter some negative aspects of Ashtalakshmi Garden
Sale Properties
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Besant Nagar
₹ 2 Cr
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹14,286/SqFeet
- Immediate
valmikinagar 3 bhk ist floor 1400sq ft lift car cc one uds 860 sq ft sale 2 cr rs.
: 3 bhk 1400sq ft area apartment in valminagar ist floor 860 sq ft uds , lift cc one 23 year old reputed bld sale 2 cr rs
₹ 1.85 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 1.85 Cr
- Lifestyle Portrait
- Immediate
- 1,158 SqFeet
- ₹15,976/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lifestyle Portrait is located in the heart of Adyar, Chennai offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3.77 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 3.77 Cr
- Lifestyle Portrait
- Immediate
- 2,355 SqFeet
- ₹16,008/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.53 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 1.53 Cr
- Ramaniyam Syndicate
- Within 3 Years
- 915 SqFeet
- ₹16,721/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ramaniyam Syndicate is located in the heart of Adyar, Chennai and offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Ramaniyam Syndicate
- Within 3 Years
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹16,667/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.74 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Thiruvanmiyur
₹ 2.74 Cr
- G Square The Baywatch
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹11,417/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: G Square The Baywatch is located in the heart of Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai South offers residential plots with various facilities.
₹ 12 L
Residential Plot for sale in Adyar
₹ 12 L
- Geejay Belief
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹1,600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Luxury flat in chennai along with a no. of modular amenities.
₹ 52 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 52 L
- Geejay Belief
- Immediate
- 656 SqFeet
- ₹7,927/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 9 L
Agricultural Land for sale in Thiruvanmiyur
₹ 9 L
- Kgeyes H38
- Immediate
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
Agricultural Plot / Land
: Kgeyes H38 is a location where you can live a life with content and full of peace, prosperity and blissfulness.
₹ 18 L
Residential Plot for sale in Thiruvanmiyur
₹ 18 L
- Kgeyes H38
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,800/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 28.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Adyar
₹ 28.6 L
- Geejay Belief
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ Below 10 lacs
Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ Below 10 lacs
- Victory Creek
- 2,710 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Victory Creek presented by A Victory Home with 4 BHK apartments available for sale in Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai
₹ 22.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Adyar
₹ 22.5 L
- Geejay Belief
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 3 Cr
- Victory Creek
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.75 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 3.75 Cr
- Victory Creek
- 2,710 SqFeet
- ₹13,850/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 4.06 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 4.06 Cr
- Victory Creek
- 2,935 SqFeet
- ₹13,850/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20.15 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 20.15 L
- Ragam Enclave
- 552 SqFeet
- ₹3,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Virutcham Housing presents Ragam Enclave with different size of plots for sale.
2BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvanmiyur
- Kgeyes H38
- 1,100 SqFeet
2 BHk available at Kgeyes - H38,Thiruvanmyur, Chennai.
₹ 24.8 L
Residential Plot for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 24.8 L
- Ragam Enclave
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,653/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 19.2 L
Residential Plot for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 19.2 L
- Ragam Enclave
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 4.57 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 4.57 Cr
- Victory Creek
- 2,710 SqFeet
- ₹16,863/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 4.94 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 4.94 Cr
- Victory Creek
- 2,935 SqFeet
- ₹16,831/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 4.94 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 4.94 Cr
- Victory Creek
- 2,935 SqFeet
- ₹16,831/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 28.63 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ 28.63 L
- Ragam Enclave
- 734 SqFeet
- ₹3,901/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ Below 10 lacs
Agricultural Land for sale in Thiruvalluvar Nagar
₹ Below 10 lacs
- Victory Creek
- 2,400 SqFeet
Agricultural Plot / Land
: Victory Creek presented by A Victory Home with 4 BHK apartments available for sale in Thiruvanmiyur, ChennaiRental Properties
₹ 1.61 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.61 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Adyar
: Fully furnished office space 2300 sft Rent Rs.70 per Sft with 20 ws, Ac, md cabin, Cabin, conference room, reception, pantry, Genset, Lift, rest rooms parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at adyar surrounding.
₹ 3.01 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 3.01 L
- 4,300 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Adyar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4300 sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 30 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Adyar...
₹ 1.62 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.62 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Adyar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2300sft Rent Rs.1.62Lac With 18 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Adyar..
₹ 4.96 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 4.96 L
- 6,200 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Adyar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 6200sft Rent Rs.4.96L with 100 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 2Cp Tw Parking Facility Available in a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Adyar...
₹ 1.1 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.1 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Adyar
: Semi furnished office space 2000sft rent - 55/sft, with 15 workstations, 2 cabins, conference room, executive cabins, a/c, reception, pantry, no chairs, lift, genset, rest room & parking facility available in commercial building. Call us for more commercial office space available at ...
₹ 77,000
3BHK Flat for rent in Adyar
₹ 77,000
- 1,480 SqFeet
- ₹52/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential flat rent at adyar
: Residential flat rent at adyar, very posh apartment, 1480 sft, 1st floor, semi furnished with 3 bhk, modular kitchen, a/c, gas, pooja room, store room, wash room, lift, power backup, rest rooms, two wheeler & car parking facility, walkable distance to temple, very close bus stop, ready...
₹ 90,000
Independent House for rent in Adyar
₹ 90,000
- 1,810 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Independent Space At Adyar
: Residential independent building rent at adyar, very posh independent building 1810 sft, g floor, semi furnished with 3 bhk, modular kitchen, dining room, pooja wood work, study room, rest rooms, 2 covered car parking facility, walkable distance to temple, very close bus stop, ready for ...
₹ 1.4 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.4 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2000sft with 18 W/s, 1 MD Cabin, A/c, Conference, Reception, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Adyar & Surrounding Areas ...
₹ 95,000
Independent House for rent in Thiruvanmiyur
₹ 95,000
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹34/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi furnished duplex villa at Thiruvanmiyur
: Semi furnished duplex villa 2800sft rent Rs. 95,000 deposit 10 months 3 Bedroom, Hall, Kitchen, Balcony type with 4 bathroom, Modular kitchen, Wardrobes, Private terrace, 2 Ccp, North facing, available at a prime location in Thiruvanmiyur
₹ 1 L
3BHK Flat for rent in Adyar
₹ 1 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹56/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Residential At Adyar
: Residential Flat Rent at Adyar, Very Posh Apartment, 1800 Sft, G Floor, Fully Furnished With 3 BHK, Modular Kitchen, A/c, TV, Gas, Sofa Set, Lift, Wardrobes, Dining Table, Chairs, Water Heaters, Power Backup, Rest Rooms, Car Parking Facility, Walkable Distance to Temple, Very Close ...
₹ 60,000
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 60,000
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹40/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Adyar
: Furnished office space from 1500 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.40/sft with workstation, cabins, networking, pantry, rest rooms, lift & parking facility - Unfurnished office space from 1500 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.35/sft hall type with rest rooms, lift & parking facility in a commercial ...
₹ 1.3 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.3 L
- 1,860 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Furnished Office Space 1860sft with 3 Cabins, 3 A/c, False Ceiling, Server Room, Genset, Lift Common Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Adyar & Surrounding Areas ...
₹ 4.8 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 4.8 L
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Posh Office @ Adyar
: Fully furnished office space 6000 Sft Rent - Rs.80/Sft with 60 w/s, ( Ready to refurnish) A/c, 13 cabins, conference room, reception, server room, ups room, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for ...
₹ 1.5 L
Office Space for rent in Thiruvanmiyur
₹ 1.5 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Thiruvanmiyur for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2500 Sft Rent Rs.1,50,000/- With 35 W/s, A/c, Cabins, MD Room, Server Room, Pantry, Genset, No Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In a Independent Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At.
₹ 1.75 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.75 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office At Adyar
: Fully furnished office with 18 w/s, a/c, 6 cabins, md cabin, false ceiling, conference room, reception, server room, pantry, genset, lift, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at adyar. 2500 sft, ready for immediate occupation. ...
₹ 3 L
Office Space for rent in Thiruvanmiyur
₹ 3 L
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Thiruvanmiyur for Rent
: Unfurnished Office Space 6000 Sft Rent Rs.50/Sft With Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In a Independent Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Thiruvanmiyur & Surrounding Areas Adyar, Kotturpuram, RA ...
₹ 1.2 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.2 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Adyar
: Fully furnished office space 1800 Sft Rent - Rs.1.20 Lac with 35 w/s, A/c, 2 cabins, ups room, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable.
₹ 2.21 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 2.21 L
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Adyar.
: Fully furnished office space 3400sft rent - Rs.65/sft with 50 w/s, reception, a/c, 5 cabins, 1 conference room, server room, genset, lift, rest rooms, parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable.
₹ 1.89 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.89 L
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Adyar, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space 2700 sft rent - Rs.70/sft with 45 w/s, a/c, 3 cabins, conference room, reception, server room, ups room, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at...
₹ 65,000
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 65,000
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹59/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space @ Adyar
: Semi furnished office space 1100sft rent - Rs.65,000/- with 6Ws, A/c, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, False Ceiling, Rest Room, Lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable.
₹ 85,000
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 85,000
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for rent in Adyar, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space 1300sft with 8 w/s, 2 cabins, Pantry, lift, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Adyar & surrounding areas.₹ 2.5 L
Office Space for rent in Thiruvanmiyur
₹ 2.5 L
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹56/SqFeet
- Immediate
Thiruvanmiyur bus terminus nr ind bungalow 3500sq ft commercial suit 2.50 laks with office set up
: Thiruvanmiyur 3500sq ft area with car park inde commercial bld , with office setup 33 ft rd face 2.50 laks rent .suit commercial office use
₹ 1.05 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.05 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Adyar for Rent
: Fully furnished office space 1500 sft Rent Rs.70 per Sft with 15 ws, Ac, md cabin, Cabin, conference room, reception, pantry, Genset, Lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at ...
₹ 4.88 L
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 4.88 L
- 6,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 6500 Sft Rent Rs.75/Sft With 100 W/s, A/c, Cabins, Conference Room, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Adyar & Surrounding Areas - ...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A319434110
- PinCode
- 600042