Arunachalam Layout, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Annapurneshwari Nagar, Mallathahalli, Saraswathi Nagar, Vijayanagar Extension, Govindaraja Nagar, Vijayanagar
About
Arunachalam Layout, Bangalore - Real Estate Overview
Arunachalam Layout is a residential area in Annapurneshwari Nagar, Bengaluru West Zone, with the pincode 560072. It provides various property choices for buyers and tenants looking for budget-friendly housing in Bangalore.
Location & Accessibility
This locality is strategically placed within Bangalore's western zone. Nearby areas include Papareddipalya, Veeranapalya Village, D-Group Layout, Srigandadakaval, and Muddayanapalya. It is also close to established regions such as Annapurneshwari Nagar, Mallathahalli, Vijayanagar Extension, and Govindaraja Nagar.
Property Availability
- For Sale: 4 properties are currently available
- For Rent: 10 properties are currently available
- Property Types: The most common layout is 4 BHK, with options from 1 BHK to larger units
Price Trends & Affordability
Buying Prices:
- Average price: ₹8,825 per sqft
- Price range: ₹7,983 - ₹10,000 per sqft
- Starting price: ₹5,000 per sqft
- Most expensive listed property: ₹7,500 per sqft
- 40% of properties are priced up to ₹20 lakh, making this area quite affordable
Price Movement: Property prices have seen a 14.98% drop over the past year, suggesting a buyer's market. The current price trend indicates that both buying and selling could be advantageous.
Rental Market: Rental properties are available at competitive rates, though specific rent price ranges are not detailed in the available information.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Arunachalam Layout stands out as an appealing choice for budget-minded buyers and renters looking for cost-effective residential options in Bangalore. Recent price drops and a diverse inventory of rental options provide good value for money. The locality's excellent connectivity in the western zone and closeness to established neighborhoods make it a smart option for those who want affordability along with convenience.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Arunachalam Layout and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Arunachalam Layout
Enter some negative aspects of Arunachalam Layout
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Arunachalam Layout
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
Gated Communi
: Gated Community Residences with Resort-Style Facilities Enjoy five-star luxury with infinity pools, lush gardens, jogging tracks, and a premium clubhouse.
Independent House for sale in Saraswathi Nagar
₹ 1.8 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹15,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2BHK INDEPENDENT House
: 2BHK INDEPENDENT House 1200 SQFT
Residential Plot for sale in Mallathahalli
₹ 28 L
- Sidvin Grace
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,333/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Sidvin Grace by Sidvin Developers at Mallathahalli in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2, 2.5 and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar Extension
₹ 83 L
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha
- Immediate
- 1,704 SqFeet
- ₹4,871/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Vijayanagar in Bangalore offers residential project that host 1, 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
1BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar Extension
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha
- Immediate
- 492 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Vijayanagar Extension
- Salarpuria Sattva Anugraha
- Immediate
- 1,046 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Annapurneshwari Nagar
₹ 40 L
- DS Max Santhrupthi Nest
- Immediate
- 1,231 SqFeet
- ₹3,249/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DS Max Santhrupthi Nest by DS Max Properties Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of Annapurneshwari Nagar in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Annapurneshwari Nagar
₹ 53 L
- DS Max Santhrupthi Nest
- Immediate
- 1,610 SqFeet
- ₹3,292/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mallathahalli
₹ 50.85 L
- Baldota Elegant
- Immediate
- 1,130 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Baldota Elegant by Baldota Group at Mallathahali in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Mallathahalli
₹ 74.92 L
- Baldota Elegant
- Immediate
- 1,665 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mallathahalli
₹ 92.57 L
- Sidvin Grace
- Immediate
- 1,638 SqFeet
- ₹5,651/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mallathahalli
₹ 69.38 L
- Sidvin Grace
- Immediate
- 1,220 SqFeet
- ₹5,687/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sidvin Grace by Sidvin Developers at Mallathahalli in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2, 2.5 and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Arunachalam Layout, Bangalore
- Locality ID
- A499911103
- PinCode
- 560072