Amnora Park Town, Pune

Property Types
Apartments

About

Overview of Amanora Park Town, Pune

Location and Accessibility

Amanora Park Town sits at the Hadapsar-Kharadi bypass in Pune, an emerging IT hub in Maharashtra. It offers top-notch connectivity to main hubs and city amenities.

Development and Infrastructure
  • Amanora Park Town is India's first real township over 400 acres, developed under the Government of Maharashtra's Township Policy.
  • The township merges modern dreams with time-honored community values.
  • With a self-sufficient ecosystem, it boasts 24x7 water supply, dependable power, wide roads, and a clean internal transport system.
Amenities and Facilities
  • Green Spaces: This township covers 70 acres of green and open areas.
  • Education: You'll find several nearby schools, including Amanora School, Billabong High International School, and Global Indian International School.
  • Healthcare: You're near hospitals like Medicare Hospital, Yash Hospital, and Sunshine Hospital.
  • Recreational Facilities: It has all kinds of amenities: a gymnasium, swimming pool, kids' pool, badminton court, tennis court, squash court, and both indoor and outdoor game areas.
  • Shopping and Entertainment: A huge Market City occupying 30 lac sq. ft. offers cash & carry, retail, food & beverages, auto mart, and entertainment.
Property Types and Pricing
  • Apartments: Choose from 1 BHK, 2 BHK, or 3 BHK units with carpets varying from 719 sq. ft to 1139 sq. ft.
    • Prices range from ₹75 Lakhs to ₹4.32 Crores.
  • Villas and Independent Houses: More options are also within the township for all configurations and sizes.
  • Rentals: Affordable rental flats and apartments starting around ₹26,000 per month for a 1 BHK.
Price Trends
  • Property rates per square foot in Amanora Park Town have greatly appreciated:
    • Over the last 1 year: a 29.9% increase
    • In the last 3 years: a 40.2% rise
    • Over the last 10 years: a whopping 42.0% increase.
  • Now, prices per square foot range from ₹10,100 to ₹13,250.
Safety and Security
  • The township is built with 24x7 security, CCTV surveillance, firefighting systems, and smoke/heat sensors, making it a safe place.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Amanora Park Town integrates contemporary living with traditional community values, making it a top pick for both buyers and renters. Thanks to its abundant amenities, solid infrastructure, and strategic location, it delivers a comfortable living experience all around. Significant price appreciation in recent years highlights strong prospects for real estate investment. Nevertheless, prospective buyers should weigh the current market prices and personal finances before deciding. Renters also benefit from spacious, well-maintained flats at fair rates. In conclusion, Amanora Park Town is a great spot for those wanting modern, secure, and comfortably equipped living in Pune.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Amnora Park Town and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Amnora Park Town
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Amnora Park Town

Sale Properties

4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Magarpatta, Pune
₹ 2 Cr

Independent House for sale in Magarpatta

₹ 2 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹186/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Magarpatta, Pune

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Magarpatta, Pune. Offers 107642 sq. ft, luxury at economy, all-round connectivity, green-certified towers, greenary all around, centre of the city, integrated towers, and 360-degree view.
Posted: by Gf rd
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Hadapsar, Pune
₹ 68 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar

₹ 68 L

  • 757 SqFeet
  • ₹8,983/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

Under Construction

: ¿¿ Project Highlights ¿¿ 30-Storey Towers | Only 4 Flats per Floor ¿¿ 3 High-Speed Lifts & 2 Staircases per Tower ¿¿ 26 Acres of Lush Central Greens ¿¿? 100,000 sq.ft. Mega Clubhouse – One of Pune’s Largest! ¿¿ Global High Street ¿¿ School Within the Premises ?? Excellent Connectivity to...
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Amanora Park, Pune
₹ 2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Amanora Park

₹ 2 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹743/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Amanora park

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Amanora park, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , green certified towers , greennary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Tf bv
3BHK for sale in Kumar Codename Lighthouse, Hadapsar, Pune
₹ 59.9 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar

₹ 59.9 L

Apartment

: Kumar Codename Lighthouse is a prestigious residential project offering 2 and 3 BHK premium apartments in a well-constructed and meticulously designed community.
2BHK for sale in Kumar Codename Lighthouse, Hadapsar, Pune
₹ 72 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar

₹ 72 L

Apartment

2BHK for sale in Kumar Codename Lighthouse, Hadapsar, Pune
₹ 51.9 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar

₹ 51.9 L

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Silver Astra, Hadapsar, Pune
₹ 1.09 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar

₹ 1.09 Cr

  • Silver Astra
  • Within 3 Years
  • 829 SqFeet
  • ₹13,148/SqFeet

Apartment

: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Silver Astra, Hadapsar, Pune
₹ 1.44 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar

₹ 1.44 Cr

  • Silver Astra
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,078 SqFeet
  • ₹13,358/SqFeet

Apartment

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Silver Astra, Hadapsar, Pune
₹ 2.35 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar

₹ 2.35 Cr

  • Silver Astra
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,741 SqFeet
  • ₹13,498/SqFeet

Apartment

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kumar Magnacity, Hadapsar, Pune
₹ 99 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar

₹ 99 L

  • Kumar Magnacity
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,000 SqFeet
  • ₹9,900/SqFeet

Apartment

: Kumar Magnacity is located in the heart of Link Road, Hadapsar in Pune offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A111199531
PinCode
411028