Ajmera Housing Society, Pune
- Property Types
- Shops / Showrooms
- Nearby Localities
- Kharalwadi, Pimpri Chinchwad, Chinchwad Gaon, Kasarwadi
About
Ajmera Housing Society, Pune - Real Estate Guide
Location & Basic Information
Ajmera Housing Society is a well-known residential area located in Pimpri, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune with the pincode 411018. The society is close to various localities like Masulkar Colony, Morewadi, Bhat Nagar, and Vitthal Nagar, ensuring good access to different parts of the city.
Price Trends
The average asking price in Ajmera Housing Society has shown stability from one quarter to the next. As of March 2026, this price is at ₹15,000 per square foot, a slight increase from ₹14,900 in December 2025. This consistent pricing indicates a balanced market with steady demand.
Amenities & Facilities
Ajmera Housing Society is a well-equipped residential complex that provides an array of amenities:
- Fitness & Recreation: Gym, jogging track, swimming pool, tennis court, and indoor games
- Safety & Security: CCTV cameras installed in key areas, intercom system, and dedicated security personnel
- Convenience: Visitor parking, bike parking, power backup, and WiFi connectivity
- Family-Friendly: Children’s play area, community hall, and common garden
- Infrastructure: Lift facilities, gas pipeline, rainwater harvesting system, and fire safety measures
Property Value & Market Position
This society is recognized as a sought-after residential choice in Pimpri-Chinchwad. Properties here are known for their affordable pricing compared to developed areas and other nearby buildings, making it appealing for budget-minded buyers and renters. The properties’ Vastu-compliant designs add cultural significance for many homeowners.
Neighborhood & Accessibility
The locality enjoys nearness to daily necessities and commercial spaces. Key services and markets like Mamta Sweets and Balaji Super Market are in close proximity, along with options for transportation.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Ajmera Housing Society offers a safe and well-maintained residential area perfect for families and individuals looking for value. With stable prices, extensive amenities, solid security measures, and easy access to local markets, it serves as a practical option for both buyers and renters in Pune's Pimpri-Chinchwad region. The mix of reasonable property prices and established lifestyle facilities makes it a well-rounded choice in the mid-range residential market.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Ajmera Housing Society and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Ajmera Housing Society
Enter some negative aspects of Ajmera Housing Society
Sale Properties
Shop / Showroom for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 69 L
- 180 SqFeet
- ₹38,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop / Showroom for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune
: Shop / Showroom for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune, presenting a prime commercial opportunity near the city centre with excellent connectivity. The shop comes equipped with convenient amenities such as an attached market, restaurant, high street retail options, and readily accessible ATMs. For...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kharalwadi
₹ 1.18 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹9,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kharalwadi, Pune.
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kharalwadi, Pune. This east-facing, semi-furnished 2BHK offers more living space than many new-age 3BHK apartments. Key Highlights: Massive Space 1200+ sq. ft. Built-up with 1000 sq. ft. Carpet. 10 ft+ height Views: 3 balconies, bedrooms, balconies with unblocked...
2BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 78 L
- Godrej Forest Grove
- Within 1 Year
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹10,400/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Forest Grove By Godrej Properties at the very prime location of Mamurdi in Pune offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Bhandari 7 Plumeria Drive
- Within 2 Years
- 1,208 SqFeet
- ₹12,831/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Bhandari 7 Plumeria Drive is located in the heart of Dange Chowk,Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune West offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Bhandari 7 Plumeria Drive
- Within 2 Years
- 1,906 SqFeet
- ₹13,116/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Chinchwad Gaon
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Codename Saheel Pride
- Within 4 Years
- 1,199 SqFeet
- ₹12,427/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Codename Saheel Pride is located in the heart of Chinchwad, Pune offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Chinchwad Gaon
₹ 2.03 Cr
- Codename Saheel Pride
- Within 4 Years
- 1,641 SqFeet
- ₹12,371/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Chinchwad Gaon
₹ 2.18 Cr
- Codename Saheel Pride
- Within 4 Years
- 1,736 SqFeet
- ₹12,558/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.62 Cr
- Godrej Emerald Waters
- Within 4 Years
- 1,110 SqFeet
- ₹14,595/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Godrej Emerald Waters is located in the heart of Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Godrej Emerald Waters
- Within 4 Years
- 888 SqFeet
- ₹14,527/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 87 L
- Mahindra Citadel
- Within 5 Years
- 731 SqFeet
- ₹11,902/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Mahindra Citadel is located in the heart of Pimpri, Pune offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Mahindra Citadel
- Within 5 Years
- 978 SqFeet
- ₹12,883/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Mahindra Citadel
- Within 5 Years
- 1,047 SqFeet
- ₹12,703/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.52 Cr
- Mahindra Citadel
- Within 5 Years
- 1,232 SqFeet
- ₹12,338/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.42 Cr
- ANP Autograph
- Within 4 Years
- 998 SqFeet
- ₹14,228/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: ANP Autograph is located in the heart of Aundh-Ravet, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 2.37 Cr
- ANP Autograph
- Within 4 Years
- 1,551 SqFeet
- ₹15,280/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 95.5 L
- ANP Autograph
- Within 4 Years
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹12,733/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 84 L
- Runwal The Central Park
- Within 3 Years
- 611 SqFeet
- ₹13,748/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Runwal The Central Park is located in Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with different size ranges of 671 - 1935 sqft. spread over a total area of 20 acres of land with lots of amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 71 L
- Kohinoor Shangrila
- Within 3 Years
- 619 SqFeet
- ₹11,470/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kohinoor Shangrila by Kohinoor Group at the very prime location of Pimpri in Pune offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
1BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
- Mahindra Nestalgia
- Within 3 Years
- 344 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Mahindra Nestalgia is located in Pimpri, Pune offers 2&3 BHK apartments spread across 3.2 acres of land having 4 buildings with 249 units with lots of facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 53.3 L
- Godrej Forest Grove
- Within 3 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹9,080/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 79 L
- Pharande L-Axis
- Within 3 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹9,875/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pharande L-Axis by Pharande Spaces at the very prime location of Moshi in Pune offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 68 L
- Godrej Forest Grove
- Within 3 Years
- 749 SqFeet
- ₹9,079/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.22 Cr
- Pharande L-Axis
- Within 3 Years
- 1,242 SqFeet
- ₹9,823/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Pimpri Chinchwad
₹ 1.11 Cr
- Kohinoor Shangrila
- Within 3 Years
- 1,074 SqFeet
- ₹10,335/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kohinoor Shangrila by Kohinoor Group at the very prime location of Pimpri in Pune offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
Shop / Showroom for rent in Ajmera Housing Society
₹ 40,000
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Available shop on rent suitable for any business in Ajmera Colony main road.
: North South facing shop in busy location. Ideal for all types of business. Immediate possession.Price Trends
Shops / Showrooms for sale in Ajmera Housing Society, Pune
- Locality ID
- A110395021
- PinCode
- 411044