Yamalur Road area, Bangalore

About

Overview of Yemalur, Bangalore

Location and Accessibility

Yemalur, in Bangalore's east, is popular for its closeness to top IT hubs and key areas. It's near the Bellandur-Marathahalli belt, and not far from big firms and stores like supermarkets and clinics.

Property Types and Pricing
  • Residential Options:
    • Yemalur offers various homes, including apartments, villas, and separate houses. Notable projects are Prestige Kew Gardens and Epsilon Villa Plot.
  • Price Range:
    • Yemalur's property cost per square foot moves from ₹4,260 to ₹12,250. Overall, prices average about ₹8,440 per sqft.
    • Apartments cost between ₹42 Lac to ₹3.15 Cr and luxury villas can reach up to ₹95 Cr.
Property Sizes and Configurations
  • Apartments:
    • These come in 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK layouts.
    • Sizes vary from 970 sqft to more than 1600 sqft.
  • Villas and Plots:
    • You will find standalone villas and plots here. Some villas have plots of up to 25,000 sqft and can cover built-up areas as large as 8,500 sqft.
Year-over-Year (Y-o-Y) Price Trends
  • The prices of properties in Yemalur have dropped by 30.12% recently. Today, though, selling or buying can seem like good ideas.
Amenities and Lifestyle
  • Prime Location:
    • Yemalur’s spot near major IT hubs makes it perfect for professionals.
  • Amenities:
    • It has good access to essentials like supermarkets, clinics, and schools.
  • Lifestyle:
    • Yemalur’s properties feature premium features and are in famous places like Epsilon Villa Plot and Prestige Kew Gardens, providing a lively and safe community.
Rental Options
  • Rental Prices:
    • Apartment rents go from ₹27,000 to ₹1 lakh per month, depending on the size and if they are furnished.
  • Available Configurations:
    • Apartments available for rent come in 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK types. They are often available partially or fully furnished.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Yemalur in Bangalore is a fantastic choice for both buyers and renters thanks to its top location, varied property kinds, and fair pricing. Even with recent price drops, its closeness to big IT hubs and essential services make it great for those thinking of investing or moving in. Whether looking for a fancy villa, a modern apartment, or a budget rental, Yemalur has options for all budgets and tastes.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Yamalur Road and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Yamalur Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Yamalur Road

Sale Properties

₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

Residential Plot for sale in Yemalur

₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

  • 1,860 SqFeet

High-Rise

: Luxury Apartments ins Greenest Zone Live in a pollution-free environment with 80% open spaces, lush gardens, and serene lakes.
Posted: by Redver Doyle
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 2.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹929/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Bellandur

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Vasundhara , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 2.5 Cr

Independent House for sale in Bellandur

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹232/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bellandur, Bangalore.

: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bellandur, Bangalore. Offers 107642 sq. ft. area, integrated towers, luxury at economy, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
Posted: by Jh BV
5 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 3.33 Cr

Independent House for sale in Bellandur

₹ 3.33 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹310/SqFeet
  • Immediate

5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bellandur, Bangalore

: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bellandur, Bangalore. Offers 107642 sq. ft. area, integrated towers, luxury at economy, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
Posted: by Jh BV
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 1.2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 1.2 Cr

  • 1,043 SqFeet
  • ₹11,505/SqFeet

Brigade EI Dorado

: Bagalur, Bangalore This residential flat is east-Facing direction. The flat occupies a built up area of 1043 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 balcony. The residential building has 21 floors in total and the flat for sale is located on the 18th floor. This 1-5 years old property.
Posted: by Kavya H
4BHK for sale in Sobha Insignia, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 4.1 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 4.1 Cr

  • Sobha Insignia
  • Within 3 Months
  • 3,406 SqFeet
  • ₹12,038/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Sobha Insignia is located at Devarabisanahalli, Bellandur, Bangalore offers 3&4 Bhk apartments having 1 building and it has 33 units with lots of amenities.
2BHK for sale in Meda Heights, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 99.07 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 99.07 L

  • Meda Heights
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,048 SqFeet
  • ₹9,453/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Meda Heights is located in Bellandur, Bangalore offers 1, 2 & 3 bhk apartments having 2 buildings and it has 427 units with lots of amenities.
2BHK for sale in Tru Windchimes, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 77.63 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 77.63 L

  • Tru Windchimes
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,035 SqFeet
  • ₹7,500/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Tru Windchimes is located at Janatha Colony, Bellandur, Bangalore offers 2&3 Bhk luxury apartments having 5 Buildings and it has 242 units with lots of amenities.
3BHK for sale in Sobha Insignia, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 3.67 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 3.67 Cr

  • Sobha Insignia
  • Within 3 Years
  • 2,377 SqFeet
  • ₹15,440/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Office for sale in Vaishnavi Sovereign, Bellandur, B'lore

Office Space for sale in Bellandur

Office Space

: Vaishnavi Sovereign by Vaishnavi Group at the very prime location of Bellandur, Bangalore offers commercial project that host commercial spaces in various sizes.
Office for sale in Vaishnavi Tech Park, Bellandur, B'lore

Office Space for sale in Bellandur

Office Space

: Vaishnavi Tech Park by Vaishnavi Group at the very prime location of Bellandur, Sarjapur Road, Bangalore offers commercial project that host office spaces in various sizes.
4BHK for sale in Paranjape Wind Fields, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 95 L

4BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 95 L

Apartment / Flat

: Paranjape Wind Fields by Paranjape Scheme Construction Limited at the very prime location of Kempapura,Bellandur in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Paranjape Wind Fields, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 62 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 62 L

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Paranjape Wind Fields, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 74 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 74 L

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Malibu Palazzo, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 51 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 51 L

  • Malibu Palazzo
  • Immediate
  • 1,360 SqFeet
  • ₹3,750/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Malibu Palazzo by Malibu Projects at the very prime location of Bellandur in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Malibu Palazzo, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 35.25 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 35.25 L

  • Malibu Palazzo
  • Immediate
  • 940 SqFeet
  • ₹3,750/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

1BHK for sale in Prestige Kew Gardens, Yemalur, Bangalore
₹ 62 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Yemalur

₹ 62 L

Apartment / Flat

: Prestige Kew Gardens presented by Prestige Group with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale at Near Marathahalli Village,Yemalur, Bangalore.
3BHK for sale in Prestige Kew Gardens, Yemalur, Bangalore
₹ 1.6 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Yemalur

₹ 1.6 Cr

Apartment / Flat

4BHK for sale in Mantri Espana, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 3 Cr

  • Mantri Espana
  • Immediate
  • 269 SqMeters
  • ₹111,350/SqMeter

Apartment / Flat

: Mantri Espana is a residential township by Mantri Developers Pvt Ltd. which offers 3, 4 & 5 Bhk apartments available at Bellandur, Bangalore
Land for sale in Shakti Statesman, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 28.79 L

Residential Plot for sale in Bellandur

₹ 28.79 L

  • Shakti Statesman
  • Immediate
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,399/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

: Shakti Statesman by Shakti Builders at Bellandur, Sarjapur Outer Ring Road in Bangalore offers commercial project that host office spaces in various sizes.
3BHK for sale in DNR Reflection, Bellandur, Bangalore
₹ 2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Bellandur

₹ 2 Cr

  • DNR Reflection
  • Immediate
  • 3,230 SqFeet
  • ₹6,192/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: DNR Reflection is presented by DNR group at Bellandur, Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 3/4 BHK apartment with good amenities

Price Trends

Locality ID
A678110432
PinCode
560015