West Kamakoti Nagar, Chennai

About

West Kamakoti Nagar, Chennai: Overview

Access and Position
  • West Kamakoti Nagar sits in Valasaravakkam, which is a western suburb of Chennai.
  • Getting around in this area is simple, with nearby markets, shops, schools, transportation hubs, and temples.
Property Choices
For Buying
  • A range of properties is available, including ready-to-live residential plots and different-sized flats.
  • Residential plots are available for purchase, ideal for people who want to construct their homes.
  • Various flats are on offer, from 2-bedroom to 3-bedroom options.
For Leasing
  • Rental options include 2 BHK, 2-bathroom homes on about an 800 sq ft plot. Rental costs range from ₹20,000 monthly.
Services and Infrastructure
  • The area is linked well with public transport, ensuring easy movement.
  • Nearby markets, shops, schools, and temples boost residents' quality of life.
Price Range
  • For flats, costs vary from roughly ₹20 Lac to ₹37 Lac, with cost per square foot changing from ₹1,333 to ₹4,425.
  • Prices for plots and other specifics might differ, but generally, this area features affordable to mid-range housing.

PropertyWala: Final Thoughts

Let's wrap it up, West Kamakoti Nagar, located in Valasaravakkam, Chennai, balances convenience and cost for property buyers and renters. With easy access to key amenities, transport links, and educational institutions, this community looks great for both families and individuals. If details about plot prices are needed, more detailed information is recommended. Given its varied housing selections at different prices, it's a strong contender for many buyers and renters.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of West Kamakoti Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of West Kamakoti Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of West Kamakoti Nagar

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Valasaravakkam, Chennai
₹ 1.42 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam

₹ 1.42 Cr

  • 1,350 SqFeet
  • ₹10,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam

: Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam DETAILS: - Project Name: Double Heights - Location: Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Land Mark: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited - Approved by CMDA - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK...
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Valasaravakkam, Chennai
₹ 1.68 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam

₹ 1.68 Cr

  • 1,600 SqFeet
  • ₹10,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Porur, Chennai
₹ 1.42 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 1.42 Cr

  • 1,350 SqFeet
  • ₹10,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Posted: by TAMIL M
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Porur, Chennai
₹ 1.52 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 1.52 Cr

  • 1,450 SqFeet
  • ₹10,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Posted: by Jeeva S
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Nesapakkam, Chennai
₹ 1.09 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam

₹ 1.09 Cr

  • 1,144 SqFeet
  • ₹9,500/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction)

: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kanu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Landmark: MGR Statue Nesapakkam - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and..
Posted: by TAMIL M
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Nesapakkam, Chennai
₹ 83.12 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam

₹ 83.12 L

  • 875 SqFeet
  • ₹9,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK

: NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK Apartment for Sale in 60 Feet Road DETAILS: - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment - North Facings.
Posted: by TAMIL M
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Valasaravakkam, Chennai
₹ 91.98 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam

₹ 91.98 L

  • 1,022 SqFeet
  • ₹9,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road

: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and...
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Porur, Chennai
₹ 91.89 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 91.89 L

  • 1,021 SqFeet
  • ₹9,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale

: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and South Facing As Per.
3 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar, Chennai
₹ 4.25 Cr

Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar

₹ 4.25 Cr

  • 2,675 SqFeet
  • ₹15,888/SqFeet
  • Immediate

individual duplex house for sale

: This spacious 3-bedroom independent duplex bungalow is ideally located just 850 meters from Arcot Road, placing you in close proximity to leading malls, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities. With excellent connectivity, the property is only 13 km from the International Airport and 12 km from.
Posted: by Vasu Vasu Vasu
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Osaka, Porur, Chennai
₹ 81 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 81 L

  • Casagrand Osaka
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,430 SqFeet
  • ₹5,664/SqFeet

Apartment

: Casagrand Osaka project is located in the heart of Porur, Iyyappanthangal, Chennai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Osaka, Porur, Chennai
₹ 1.4 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 1.4 Cr

  • Casagrand Osaka
  • Within 3 Years
  • 2,495 SqFeet
  • ₹5,611/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 99 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 99 L

  • Casagrand Osaka
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,757 SqFeet
  • ₹5,635/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 90 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Porur

₹ 90 L

  • Casagrand Osaka
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,581 SqFeet
  • ₹5,693/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A697110251
PinCode
600093