Vijjayshree Layout, Bangalore
- Nearby Localities
- Kengeri, Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Rajarajeshwari Nagar Stage 3, Srinivaspura, Rajarajeshwari Nagar Stage 4
About
Overview of Vijayashree Layout, Bangalore
Location and Connectivity
- Vijayashree Layout is near the southern part of Bangalore, an area that's quickly growing.
- It’s close to many important points, like the Global Village theme park, metro stations, and key roads such as Nice Road and the Peripheral Ring Road.
Property Types and Prices
- The area offers different property types, such as residential plots, separate houses, and apartments.
- Prices vary, with plots listed around ₹66.6 lakhs for 10800 sq. ft. and others going up to ₹3.09 crores for 2400 sq. ft.
- Rental properties include 2 BHK houses, renting out for ₹16,000 to ₹26,000 per month.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- The neighbourhood has good connections to major roads and access to essentials like supermarkets, malls, schools, temples, hospitals, and hotels.
- Some spots and properties offer prime road positioning and closeness to major arterial roads, boosting their value.
Development and Growth
- Vijayashree Layout is part of the rapidly expanding south Bangalore area.
- It’s attractive for investments because of its strategic location and various amenities and services.
Construction and Building Regulations
- Plots in this area usually allow up to 3 to 4 floors in new constructions, depending on plot size and local rules.
Amenities in Nearby Projects
Specific details about Vijayashree Layout might be limited, but nearby projects like Vijayashree Enclave show the kinds of amenities available:
- Places like these come with kids' play areas, power backups, treated water supply, 24x7 security, indoor games, badminton courts, cricket fields, basketball courts, yoga areas, jogging/cycle tracks, and skating rinks.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Vijayashree Layout in Bangalore looks like a strong choice for those wanting to buy or rent. Its strategic location, good connectivity to major roads and landmarks, and availability of amenities make it attractive. However, doing thorough research and visiting are important to understand any specific needs or offerings in the area. Its diverse property types and rates make it suitable for many buyers and renters.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Vijjayshree Layout and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Vijjayshree Layout
Enter some positive aspects of Vijjayshree Layout
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Vijjayshree Layout
Enter some negative aspects of Vijjayshree Layout
Sale Properties
₹ 1.2 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Elegant Tranquility
- Within 4 Years
- 1,002 SqFeet
- ₹11,976/SqFeet
Apartment
: Elegant Tranquility project is located in the heart of Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities
₹ 1.76 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 1.76 Cr
- Elegant Tranquility
- Within 4 Years
- 1,419 SqFeet
- ₹12,403/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.31 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 2.31 Cr
- Elegant Tranquility
- Within 4 Years
- 2,310 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 6.3 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar Stage 3
₹ 6.3 Cr
- 2,520 SqFeet
- ₹25,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2520 Square Feet plot offering a Road View is available for sale in Raja Rajeshwari Nagar
: A substantial 2520 Square Feet plot offering a Road View is available for sale in Raja Rajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore, priced at 6.3 crore. This plot is located on the main road and is Vastu compliant, ensuring a harmonious build. Residents will have access to a clubhouse with good facilities, a pre...
₹ 1.73 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 1.73 Cr
- Birla Ojasvi
- Immediate
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹10,812/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Birla Ojasvi is located in the heart of Rajarajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.96 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 1.96 Cr
- Birla Ojasvi
- Within 4 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹9,333/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 5.25 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 5.25 Cr
- Birla Ojasvi
- Immediate
- 3,800 SqFeet
- ₹13,816/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 2 Cr
- Navami Landmark
- Immediate
- 1,737 SqFeet
- ₹11,514/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navami Landmark by Navami Builders at the very prime location of Kenchenhalli, RR NAgar, Mysore Road in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in the various sizes.
₹ 1.42 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 1.42 Cr
- Navami Landmark
- Immediate
- 1,223 SqFeet
- ₹11,611/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.28 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Birla Ojasvi
- Within 3 Years
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹9,846/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 5.25 Cr
Independent House for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 5.25 Cr
- Birla Ojasvi
- Within 3 Years
- 3,800 SqFeet
- ₹13,816/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 1.45 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Birla Ojasvi
- Within 4 Years
- 929 SqFeet
- ₹15,608/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.92 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 1.92 Cr
- Birla Ojasvi
- Within 4 Years
- 1,252 SqFeet
- ₹15,335/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 5.65 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar
₹ 5.65 Cr
- Birla Ojasvi
- Within 4 Years
- 3,353 SqFeet
- ₹16,851/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.2 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Srinivaspura
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Elegant Hermitage
- Within 1 Year
- 1,332 SqFeet
- ₹9,009/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Elegant Hermitage is located in the heart of Srinivaspura, Bangalore West offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.06 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Srinivaspura
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Elegant Hermitage
- Within 1 Year
- 1,260 SqFeet
- ₹8,413/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Srinivaspura
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Elegant Hermitage
- Within 1 Year
- 2,520 SqFeet
- ₹8,730/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 49.63 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kengeri
₹ 49.63 L
- DS Max Samyak
- Within 4 Years
- 1,103 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DS Max Samyak is located in the heart of Off Mysore Road, Kengeri, Bangalore West offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 57.91 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kengeri
₹ 57.91 L
- DS Max Samyak
- Within 4 Years
- 1,182 SqFeet
- ₹4,899/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 59.43 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kengeri
₹ 59.43 L
- DS Max Samyak
- Within 4 Years
- 1,213 SqFeet
- ₹4,899/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 66.98 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Kengeri
₹ 66.98 L
- DS Max Samyak
- Within 4 Years
- 1,367 SqFeet
- ₹4,900/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 76.14 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Kengeri
₹ 76.14 L
- DS Max Samyak
- Within 4 Years
- 1,493 SqFeet
- ₹5,100/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 79.66 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Kengeri
₹ 79.66 L
- DS Max Samyak
- Within 4 Years
- 1,562 SqFeet
- ₹5,100/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Srinivaspura
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Elegant Hermitage
- Within 2 Years
- 1,719 SqFeet
- ₹8,726/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.1 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Srinivaspura
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Elegant Hermitage
- Within 2 Years
- 2,381 SqFeet
- ₹8,820/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Elegant Hermitage is located in the heart of Srinivaspura, Bangalore West offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A613110281
- PinCode
- 560026