Thenpalani Nagar, Chennai

About

Overview of Thenpalani Nagar, Chennai

Location and Accessibility

Thenpalani Nagar is in the Kolathur region of Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. This place is connected to many parts of the city, so it's easy for people to get around. It's also near many important places and services, such as schools, hospitals, and shops.

Property Prices and Trends
  • The average price per square foot in Thenpalani Nagar is around Rs. 4,968.
  • Houses on their own? Yeah, those prices go even higher. Some homes for sale are listed at about Rs. 12.0 Cr for a built-up area of 6100 sq.ft, which is roughly Rs. 6.2k/sq.ft.
Types of Properties Available
  • Independent Houses: You'll find houses with different levels like ground floor plus two more levels. They come with units like 2 BHK and 5 BHK.
  • Flats and Apartments: Choices range from 1 BHK to 3 BHK. Some are fully furnished, some semi-furnished, and others unfurnished.
  • Rental Properties: There's also a wide selection of rentals including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK houses and apartments, every bit has different furnishings.
Amenities and Infrastructure
  • Educational Institutions:
    • Padma Sreenivasan Memorial Vidyalaya Matriculation School is nearby.
    • Schools like Satheesh Balaji Matriculation Higher Secondary School are in the area too.
  • Healthcare:
    • F.O.R Ortho and Neuro Specialty hospital is about 1.9 km away.
  • Shopping and Daily Needs:
    • The Fresh Supermarket and other local markets are easily accessible.
Lifestyle and Environment
  • Peaceful Living: This neighborhood is described as peaceful, which makes it a great place for families and those looking for a calm living environment.
  • Community Facilities: Some properties belong to gated communities, providing security and extra amenities.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

In Kolathur, Thenpalani Nagar offers a balanced mix of affordability, accessibility, and amenities, making it a good choice for buyers and renters alike. There's a variety of property types, including standalone houses and apartments, to fit different budgets and tastes. Its nearness to essential services like schools, hospitals, and shops ensures a convenient and comfortable living experience. Although, potential buyers or renters need to think hard about the property prices and trends before making a decision that fits their needs and budget.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Thenpalani Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Thenpalani Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Thenpalani Nagar

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 1.17 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 1.17 Cr

  • 1,530 SqFeet
  • ₹7,624/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 86.79 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 86.79 L

  • 1,240 SqFeet
  • ₹6,999/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer sweet groundwater and a well-developed area.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 1.31 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 1.31 Cr

  • 1,260 SqFeet
  • ₹10,372/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer built-up area 1260 sq. ft, east-facing and 1st floor apartment.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai
₹ 50 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

₹ 50 L

  • 696 SqFeet
  • ₹7,184/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai. The offer build-up area is 696 sq. ft., east-facing and on the 2nd floor.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 94 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 94 L

  • 1,240 SqFeet
  • ₹7,581/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Flat sales for kolathur, 2BHK

: Namba Ambattur la ? with full interior work ? For more information dm ¿¿ *¿¿ Lift & covered car ¿¿ parking ¿¿? *99% Bank loan approval ¿¿ *Electric car and bike charging point ¿¿ *Just 5 mins bus stand ¿¿ *Nearby hotel ¿¿ *Nearby hospital ¿¿ *Nearby schools ¿¿ *Nearby bank and atm ¿¿¿¿ *Nearby..
Posted: by Akila a
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 92 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 92 L

  • 1,260 SqFeet
  • ₹7,302/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

SURYA

: Own a comfortable and value-for-money 3BHK flat in the well-connected neighborhood of Kolathur. With a built-up area of 1260 sq. ft., this home offers an excellent balance of space, functionality, and affordability—making it ideal for first-time homebuyers and growing families. The apartment...
Posted: by Prasanna Surya
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai
₹ 86 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

₹ 86 L

  • Casagrand Asta
  • Immediate
  • 1,579 SqFeet
  • ₹5,446/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Casagrand Asta by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of Korattur, Chennai hosts residential 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai

4BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

Apartment / Flat

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai

2BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A226548411
PinCode
600102