Sukhliya Gram, Indore
- Nearby Localities
- Ashish Nagar, Scheme Number 136, Vijay Nagar, Scheme No. 78, NH 3, Shalimar Township
About
Overview of Sukhliya Gram, Indore
Connectivity and Location
- Sukhliya Gram is a popular part of Indore, Madhya Pradesh, known for its central position and excellent infrastructure.
- This area is only a stone's throw away from key places like Phoenix Mall, BCM Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, and DPS school, making it the perfect spot for both residents and those in the investment field.
Property Prices and Trends
- Sukhliya Gram has an average property price of around Rs. 6,340 per square foot, with an impressive year-over-year growth of 15.42%.
- Prices range from Rs. 4,421 per square foot to Rs. 9,166 per square foot, offering many options that cater to both economy and luxury seekers.
Property Types Available
- Residential Areas:
- Independent houses and villas available with different plot sizes and layouts (3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK).
- Apartments and builder floors come in semi-furnished and unfurnished varieties.
- Plot Sizes:
- Areas size range from 500 sq ft to 8,000 sq ft, meeting different budgets and preferences.
Facilities and Services
- Educational Centers: Located next to schools such as DPS and additional educational institutions.
- Medical Services: BCM Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital offers nearby healthcare services.
- Shopping and Recreation: Phoenix Mall and other shopping centers are near, providing residential ease.
- Community Services: Gated communities featuring amenities like round-the-clock security, solar water heaters, and communal areas.
Safety and Security
- Sukhliya Gram stands out as a safe neighborhood with gated communities that feature 24/7 security.
Rental Opportunities
- When renting, options for both semi-furnished and unfurnished apartments are available. Rents start from around Rs. 9,000 per month for a 1 BHK apartment.
PropertyWala's Insight
Sukhliya Gram, Indore, stands out as a desirable area in the real estate market. Its central location, robust connectivity, and variety of property options cater to all budgets and needs. With its strong growth in property appreciation and a plethora of essential facilities and a safe living environment, it's an alluring investment. Whether you seek a fancy villa or a budget-friendly apartment, Sukhliya Gram is a noteworthy option for your real estate demands.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sukhliya Gram and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sukhliya Gram
Enter some positive aspects of Sukhliya Gram
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sukhliya Gram
Enter some negative aspects of Sukhliya Gram
Sale Properties
₹ 1 - 1.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Scheme Number 136
₹ 1 - 1.5 Cr
- 4,000 SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Ultra Luxury 4BHK Flats in Indore – Selene
: Selene by Micro Mitti is an ultra-luxury residential project in Indore, designed for those who seek exclusivity, space, and refined living. Featuring premium 4BHK bungalow-style residences, this low-density development offers a limited number of homes, ensuring privacy and a serene lifestyle. Each..
₹ 1.8 Cr
Office Space for sale in Vijay Nagar
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Skye Corporate Park
- Immediate
- 1,420 SqFeet
- ₹12,676/SqFeet
Office Space
: Skye Corporate Park a commercial hub with lot of features with modern amenities in center of Indore.
₹ 85 L
Independent House for sale in Vijay Nagar
₹ 85 L
- Man Royal Platinum
- Immediate
- 93 SqMeters
- ₹91,496/SqMeter
Independent House
: A fully furnished 3BHK flat available at the best locality just opposite to bombay hospital with easy approach and aminities,security and water and malls near by.
₹ 1.2 Cr
Office Space for sale in Vijay Nagar
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Skye Corporate Park
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 60 L
Office Space for sale in Vijay Nagar
₹ 60 L
- Skye Corporate Park
- 1,055 SqFeet
- ₹5,687/SqFeet
Commercial Office/Space for Sale in Search Group, Skye Corporate Park, Indore
₹ 11 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Ashish Nagar
₹ 11 L
- Shubh Labh Valley
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹815/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shubh Labh Parivar presents beautiful 1BHK, 2BHK and 3BHK Residential Apartments in Shubh Labh Valley at Ashish Nagar, Indore.
₹ 36 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Vijay Nagar
₹ 36 L
- Man Royal Platinum
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹3,429/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 37 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Vijay Nagar
₹ 37 L
- Man Royal Platinum
- 1,049 SqFeet
- ₹3,527/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Ashish Nagar
- Shubh Labh Valley
- 550 SqFeet
Residential Apartments
3BHK Flat for sale in Ashish Nagar
- Shubh Labh Valley
- 1,280 SqFeet
Residential Apartments
: Shubh Labh Parivar presents beautiful 1BHK, 2BHK and 3BHK Residential Apartments in Shubh Labh Valley at Ashish Nagar, Indore.Rental Properties
₹ 45,790
Office Space for rent in Vijay Nagar
₹ 45,790
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹142/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...
₹ 24,890
Office Space for rent in Scheme No. 78
₹ 24,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹77/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Regus Honda Big Wing
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...
₹ 29,890
Office Space for rent in Vijay Nagar
₹ 29,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹93/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Regus Maloo 1
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A345957110
- PinCode
- 452010