Sugunapuram, Coimbatore
- Nearby Localities
- Kuniyamuthur, Kovaipudur, Madukkarai, Sundarapuram
About
Overview of Sugunapuram, Coimbatore
Location and Landmarks
- Sugunapuram is in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, known for its close proximity to many landmarks.
- It’s near educational institutions like VLB College, which is merely 150 meters from some properties.
Property Types and Prices
- You can find many kinds of properties here, like standalone houses and residential units.
- Prices vary greatly. Some homes are around ₹30 lakhs for a 1 BHK standalone house, while others might be significantly higher, with half the available properties going for over ₹5 crores.
Rental Options
- There are rental options for 2-bedroom houses.
- The rental price ranges from ₹12,500 to ₹14,000 monthly for spaces ranging from 1,600 to 2,400 sqft.
Property Size and Configuration
- Options like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK standalone houses are accessible.
- Size ranges, with smaller to larger spaces like 1,600 sqft to 2,400 sqft for rental properties.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- The locality likely has good amenities due to nearby institutions and urban features.
- Specifics on things like parks, shopping centers, and medical facilities aren’t listed but can be guessed based on the Coimbatore urban setup.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Sugunapuram, Coimbatore offers a varied real estate market with choices spanning various budgets. It’s suitable for both investors and everyday users. The closeness to schools and other urban landmarks adds to its attractiveness. Still, it’s best to inspect every property and its neighborhood carefully to confirm they fit individual needs. In general, Sugunapuram seems like a smart choice for those seeking affordability, amenities, and a great location in Coimbatore.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sugunapuram and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sugunapuram
Enter some positive aspects of Sugunapuram
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sugunapuram
Enter some negative aspects of Sugunapuram
Sale Properties
₹ 95 L
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 95 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹5,588/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK INDEPENDENT HOUSE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 3 bhk brand new independent house with all three master bedrooms for sale in kovaipudur. Prime location near perumal temple.
₹ 1.1 Cr
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹7,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK independent house for sale at KOVAIPUDUR
: A 2 bhk INDEPENDENT villa of 1500 sq.ft., built on 6 cents land with all facilities such as watr supply, III phase power supply, water storage facility, parking facility, visitors parking [, compound wall etc. available for sale at Kovaipudur, near bus terminus. for 1 crore.The proerty is located...
₹ 2.5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Madukkarai
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 80 Cents
- ₹312,500/Cent
80 CENTS RESIDENTIAL LAND FOR SALE IN MADUKARAI
: 80 cents residential land for sale near madukarai within corporation limit. Very close to highway. Well developed area. Clear documents. Ideal for villa, layout, old age home, hostel etc.
₹ 28.48 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 28.48 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 734 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Adissia New Meadows project is located in the heart of Kovaipudur, Coimbatore offers residential plots with multiple facilities.
₹ 31.04 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 31.04 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 38.8 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 38.8 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 46.56 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 46.56 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 52.42 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 52.42 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,351 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 58.2 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 58.2 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 69.84 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 69.84 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
₹ 2.1 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Madukkarai
₹ 2.1 Cr
- 32,625 SqFeet
- ₹644/SqFeet
- Immediate
residential land in Madukkarai
: 75 cents residential land is available for sale in Madukkarai, very close to palakkad road, coimbatore. Price quoted for this property is Rs 2.75 lacs /cent (nego). The land is near by schools, colleges, hospitals, banks, super markets etc.
₹ 2 Cr
Farm House for sale in Madukkarai
₹ 2 Cr
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
BEAUTIFUL FARM HOUSE FOR SALE IN MADUKARAI
: Beautiful 2 bhk farmhouse , desaigned as per vasthu built in 24 cents Farm land in serene ambience near madukarai just 20 mts drive from city is up for sale.
₹ 84 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 84 L
- 6 Cents
- ₹1,400,000/Cent
- Immediate
6 CENTS NORTH FACING SITE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 6 cents north facing approved site for sale in kovaipudur near perumal temple. Well developed area ideal for immediate construction. Clear papers. Price negotiable.
₹ 2.1 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 2.1 Cr
- 6,525 SqFeet
- ₹3,218/SqFeet
- Immediate
residential land in Kovaipudur
: 15 cents north & east facing approved residential plot in prime location, Kovaipudur is available for sale. Price quoted for this property is Rs 14lacs/ cent.(nego). This plot is well connected with tar road, and surrounded by houses, having access to all basic requirements such as schools...
₹ 2.24 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 2.24 Cr
- 15 Cents
- ₹1,493,333/Cent
- Immediate
Residential Land in Kovaipudur
: 15 cents east-facing residential land is available for sale in a prime location, near Kovaipudur Pirivu, Coimbatore. The price quoted for this property is Rs 16 lacs /cent (nego). The land is nearby schools, colleges, hospitals, banks, supermarkets, etc. This property is suitable for ...
₹ 1.4 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 10 Cents
- ₹1,400,000/Cent
- Immediate
Residential land in Kovaipudur
: 10 cents east facing, approved residential site is available for sale near paripoorna estate, Kovaipudur, coimbatore. price quoted for this property is Rs 14 lacs/ cent.(nego). property is in a Well developed area. This property is Located near by schools, colleges, hospitals, supermarket etc.
₹ 5 Cr
Industrial Building for sale in Sundarapuram
₹ 5 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
12000 SQFT INDUSTRIAL SHED WITH POWER FOR SALE IN SIDCO SUNDARAPURAM
: 12000 sqft industrial shed with 200 hp power, water, toilet, office facility for sale on 50 ft road in sidco sundarapuram.Ideal for engineering, fabrication, and packing industries. Plot size 33 cents.
₹ 1.62 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.62 Cr
- 9 Cents
- ₹1,800,000/Cent
- Immediate
9 CENTS NORTH EAST CORNER SITE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 9 cents north & east corner site on 30 ft layout road for sale in kovaipudur near ashram school. Well developed area, very close to bus stop and vlb college.
₹ 95 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 95 L
- 2,830 SqFeet
- ₹3,357/SqFeet
- Immediate
6.5 cents North facing DTCP site for sale in kovaipudur
: 6.5 cents North facing DTCP site for sale in kovaipudur prime location. Cleare documents, serene ambience.
₹ 2 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Madukkarai
₹ 2 Cr
- 45 Cents
- ₹444,444/Cent
- Immediate
land for sale near L&t bypass, Madukkarai
: 45 cents farm land is available for sale in Madukkarai. near L&t by pass. Price quoted for this property is Rs 2. crs (nego). Property is close to bus root. Land is ideal for layout, farm land, villa project etc.
₹ 1.3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.3 Cr
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,714/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent house for sale in Kovaipudur
: Architect designed, east facing, furnished 4 bhk independent new house in Kovaipudur, coimbatore is available for sale. Price quoted for this property is 1.30 crs (nego). House is constructed as per vasthu, with built up area 3000 sqft and plot area 5 cents. Amenities includes bore well, drinking...
₹ 1.4 Cr
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent house for sale in Kovaipudur
: Architect designed 4.5 BHK north facing, gated community, independent new house is available for sale in Kovaipudur, Coimbatore. House is available with siruvani water, bore well, twin car parking etc. Price quoted for this property is Rs 1.15 crs ( nego). House is available with 5 cents ...
₹ 80 L
Independent House for sale in Kuniyamuthur
₹ 80 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹4,444/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK independent house for sale in KUNIAMUTHUR
: North facing 3 BHK independent house of 1800 sq.ft., built on west facing site of 1000 sq.ft., with compound wall, borewell, etc, available for sale in Kuniamuthur, near Palakkad main road, for 80 lakhs.
₹ 1.25 Cr
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 2,600 SqFeet
- ₹4,808/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent house for sale in Kovaipudur
: Architect designed 4 BHK independent house is available for sale in Kovaipudur, Coimbatore. Property is available with 4 bed room, 5 bath rooms, covered car parking. House is built in 2600 sqft and plot area 5.5 cents. Price quoted for this property is Rs 1.25 crs ( nego. )House is ...
₹ 26 L
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 26 L
- 2 Cents
- ₹1,300,000/Cent
- Immediate
2 CENTS EAST FACING DTCP SITE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 2 cents east facing dtcp gated community site for sale in kovaipudurRental Properties
₹ 24,000
Independent House for rent in Kovaipudur
₹ 24,000
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹10/SqFeet
3 BHK NORTH FACING FURNISHED VILLA FOR RENT IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 3 bhk fully furnished north facing villa available for rent in kovaipudur near shanthi ashram. Ample open space for parking and gardening.
₹ 17,000
Independent House for rent in Kovaipudur
₹ 17,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹14/SqFeet
INDEPENDENT 2 BHK SEMI FURNISHED HOUSE FOR RENT
: Independent house for rent in kovaipudur. Only for vegetarians. It's semi furnished house, ready to move.
₹ 16,000
Independent House for rent in Kovaipudur
₹ 16,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹13/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK INDEPENDENT HOUSE FOR RENT IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 2 bhk furnished independent house for rent in kovaipudur. Vegetarian family preferred.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A721107043
- PinCode
- 641021