Somasandrapalya, Bangalore
- Nearby Localities
- VGP Layout, Muneshwara Nagar, HSR Layout Sector 2, Kudlu, HSR Layout Sector 7, Garvebhavi Palya, Haralur, Parappana Agrahara, Singasandra, Haralur Road
About
Overview of Somasundarapalya, Bangalore
Somasundarapalya, in the southern part of Bangalore, is an up-and-coming place that offers both residential and commercial spots making it a desirable area for both people who buy homes and those who rent.
Property Prices and Trends
Somasundarapalya's real estate prices are fairly affordable. The beginning price of homes here is about Rs. 7,300 per sq.ft., with the average at Rs. 11,902 per sq.ft. Apartment prices can range, with the highest listed at about Rs. 27,500 per sq.ft.
Availability and Configurations
Different types of homes you can find in Somasundarapalya, like apartments, villas, and plots. You may see different sizes like 2 BHK, 3 BHK, even 4 BHK apartments. Many are furnished or semi-furnished to suit various buyers and renters.
Connectivity and Amenities
You'll enjoy great access to key places in Somasundarapalya like HSR Layout, Koramangala, and the Outer Ring Road. It's easy to get to major IT areas, international schools, malls, and hospitals. Public transport is close too, with the Bommanahalli metro station and numerous bus stops nearby.
Educational and Healthcare Facilities
This area has many schools and colleges. Families will find it convenient because these are not too far. Important hospitals are also nearby, offering easy medical help.
Rental Options
If you're renting, Somasundarapalya has a variety of choices. There are fully furnished 3 BHK flats available for rent at around ₹49,000 a month with maintenance charges. Rentals often come with TV cabinets, beds, kitchen cabinets, and more.
Investment Potential
Because of the rising property values and the growing demand, Somasundarapalya is a good place for property investment. The real estate market is trending positively, with prices increasing a lot in recent years.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In summary, Somasundarapalya stands out as a promising area for both investing in real estate and living. It has great prices, easy access to transportation, and many amenities. Ongoing development and easy access to major workplaces and schools make it an excellent spot for anyone wanting to live or invest in Bangalore's real estate market.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Somasandrapalya and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Somasandrapalya
Enter some negative aspects of Somasandrapalya
Sale Properties
4BHK Flat for sale in Muneshwara Nagar
₹ 5.3 Cr
- Purva Meraki
- Within 3 Years
- 3,745 SqFeet
- ₹14,152/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purva Meraki is located in Muneshwara Nagar, HSR Layout, Bangalore South offers 3&4 BHK apartments with different size ranges of 2519-3745 sqft. spread across 1 acre of land with lots of amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Muneshwara Nagar
₹ 1.17 Cr
- Purva Meraki
- Within 2 Years
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹8,992/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Muneshwara Nagar
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Purva Meraki
- Within 1 Year
- 2,767 SqFeet
- ₹12,649/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
- TG Arte
- Immediate
- 1,180 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: TG Arte apartment lies at Kudlu Gate consists with 2&3 Bhk with the size of ranges in between 109.62 Sq. mt and 141.21 Sq. mt.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
- TG Arte
- Immediate
- 1,520 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in VGP Layout
- Manar Manha
- Immediate
- 1,228 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Manar Manha by Manar Developers Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of Kudlu, VGP Layout in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in VGP Layout
- Manar Manha
- Immediate
- 1,706 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 1.01 Cr
- NYK Metro Urbano
- Immediate
- 1,570 SqFeet
- ₹6,433/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: NYK Metro Urbano by NYK Homes at the very prime location of Kudlu Gate in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 62.98 L
- NYK Metro Urbano
- Immediate
- 940 SqFeet
- ₹6,700/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 1.05 Cr
- SNN Raj Etternia
- Immediate
- 80 SqMeters
- ₹131,414/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: SNN Raj Etternia located at Kudlu in Bangalore offers residential project that comprise of 1,2,3 and 4 bhk residential apartment.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 1.42 Cr
- Sobha Silicon Oasis
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹7,889/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sobha Silicon Oasis is located in ideal location at Kudlu, Hosur Road, Bangalore and providing 2 and 3BHK residential apartments.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 1.04 Cr
- SNN Raj Etternia
- Within 6 Months
- 1,460 SqFeet
- ₹7,123/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 2.26 Cr
- SNN Raj Etternia
- Within 6 Months
- 3,265 SqFeet
- ₹6,922/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 88.63 L
- SNN Raj Etternia
- Within 6 Months
- 1,225 SqFeet
- ₹7,235/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
- SNN Raj Etternia
- Within 6 Months
- 565 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout Sector 2
₹ 44 L
- ND Sepal
- Immediate
- 975 SqFeet
- ₹4,513/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: ND Sepal presented by ND Developers with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available at HSR Layout 2nd Sector, Bangalore
3BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Sobha Silicon Oasis
- Within 2 Years
- 1,880 SqFeet
- ₹7,447/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout Sector 2
₹ 53 L
- ND Sepal
- Immediate
- 883 SqFeet
- ₹6,002/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Sobha Silicon Oasis
- 1,575 SqFeet
- ₹8,889/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 86.5 L
- Sobha Silicon Oasis
- 1,369 SqFeet
- ₹6,318/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Sobha Silicon Oasis
- 1,935 SqFeet
- ₹6,718/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 55 L
- GK Jewel City
- 1,215 SqFeet
- ₹4,527/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: GK Jewel City presented by GK Shelters (P) Ltd with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Kudlu Village, Bangalore
2BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 52 L
- GK Jewel City
- 1,030 SqFeet
- ₹5,049/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in HSR Layout Sector 2
₹ 57 L
- ND Sepal
- 1,074 SqFeet
- ₹5,307/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kudlu
₹ 96 L
- Sobha Silicon Oasis
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,857/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sobha Silicon Oasis is located in ideal location of Off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore and providing 2 and 3BHK residential apartments.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A205752111
- PinCode
- 560026