Sector 66 A, Mohali
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 66, Sector 67, Sector 68, Sector 66 B, Sector 62, Sector 79, Sector 118
About
Overview of Sector 66A, Mohali
Location and Accessibility
- Sector 66A in Mohali is conveniently located right next to Airport Road (NH-5), ensuring excellent accessibility and desirability.
- This area is near the Mohali Industrial Area and key business hubs like the Bestech Business Tower, which houses Godrej, Reliance Jio, and TT Consultants.
Property Prices
- Properties in Sector 66A, Mohali, typically cost around ₹8,450 per square foot.
- Over the years, the prices have increased remarkably with a year-over-year (YoY) growth of 11.2% and a five-year growth of 56.5%.
Types of Properties
- This sector provides a mix of 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments built by local developers.
- It also features plots and standalone houses, with apartments being most common.
Rental Insights
- There are various rental choices:
- Affordable homes, with rents below ₹17,000/month
- Mid-range options priced between ₹17,000 to ₹22,000/month
- High-end properties with rents that go from ₹22,000 to ₹75,700/month.
Popular Projects
- Leading housing projects here include:
- JLPL Falcon View
- JLPL Sky Gardens
- JLPL Galaxy Heights and JLPL Galaxy Heights 2.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Sector 66A boasts excellent amenities including well-kept parks, swimming pools, and clubhouses.
- Families and professionals will appreciate its proximity to schools, hospitals, and shopping centers.
Future Developments
- The Aeropolis City project in Sector 66A will feature commercial hubs, likely boosting job opportunities and enhancing the locality’s attractiveness further.
Investment Opportunities
- Sector 66A has seen substantial growth in property prices and rental yields, making it an appealing option for both buyers and investors.
- The commercial real estate boom in Mohali, together with infrastructure improvements, enhances the locality's investment potential.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Sector 66A in Mohali offers a great investment opportunity for residential and commercial purposes. With its prime location, strong infrastructure, and exciting future projects, it combines comfort, convenience, and growth. Whether buying, renting, or investing, Sector 66A is a top choice in Mohali's real estate market.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sector 66 A and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 66 A
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 66 A
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 66 A
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 66 A
Projects
JLPL Sky Gardens
Sector 66 A, Mohali
- Started
- Dec, 2016
Offers the choice of that are meticulously designed and exclusively planned
: JLPL Sky Gardens by Janta Land Promoters Ltd at the very prime location of Sector 66 A in Mohali offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Noble Callista
Sector 66 A, Mohali
- Started
- Jan, 2023
Effortless elegance and luxurious home
: Noble Callista by Noble Ventures at the very prime location of Sector-66A, Mohali offers residential project that host 3, 4 and 5 bhk apartments in various sizes.Sale Properties
₹ 5.25 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 66 B
₹ 5.25 Cr
- 300 SqYards
- ₹175,000/SqYard
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sector 66 B, Mohali
: Residential land for sale in Sector 66 B, Mohali. A premium 300 sq. yard park-facing plot and north-facing. This plot offers a serene and green environment with a direct view of the park. With wide roads, modern infrastructure, and a peaceful neighbourhood, this plot provides the perfect balance of.
₹ 4.5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 66 B
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 300 SqYards
- ₹150,000/SqYard
Residential Land/Plot for Sale in Sector 66b Mohali, Mohali, Punjab
: 300 square yards residential plot facing park and north east direction. Levelled plot. Front pocket of the sector. Beautifully maintained park in front of the house. Near to the market. Direct party meeting. Call for site visit.
₹ 1.91 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Noble Callista
- Within 2 Years
- 2,530 SqFeet
- ₹7,550/SqFeet
Apartment
: Noble Callista by Noble Ventures at the very prime location of Sector-66A, Mohali offers residential project that host 3, 4 and 5 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 52.9 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
₹ 52.9 L
- JLPL Sky Gardens
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹3,919/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.76 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 67
₹ 2.76 Cr
- Turnstone The Medallion Aurum
- After 5 Years
- 2,902 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Turnstone The Medallion Aurum is located in the heart of Sector 67,Mohali and offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3.42 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 67
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Turnstone The Medallion Aurum
- After 5 Years
- 3,600 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.64 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
₹ 2.64 Cr
- Noble Callista
- Within 2 Years
- 2,850 SqFeet
- ₹9,250/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.5 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 68
₹ 2.5 Cr
- VRS District One
- Immediate
- 2,190 SqFeet
- ₹11,416/SqFeet
Showroom
: VRS District One is a commercial project by VRS Group located in Mohali in 4.05 acres land.
₹ 2.62 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
₹ 2.62 Cr
- Noble Callista
- Within 3 Years
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹7,491/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.86 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
₹ 3.86 Cr
- Noble Callista
- Within 3 Years
- 3,955 SqFeet
- ₹9,755/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.92 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 67
₹ 2.92 Cr
- Unity Homeland CP 67
- Within 6 Months
- 3,537 SqFeet
- ₹8,243/SqFeet
Showroom
: Unity Homeland CP 67 is the next-Generation it hub with retail opportunity with all required amenities.
₹ 21.25 L
Office Space for sale in Sector 67
₹ 21.25 L
- Unity Homeland CP 67
- Within 6 Months
- 256 SqFeet
- ₹8,300/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 47.38 L
Office Space for sale in Sector 67
₹ 47.38 L
- Unity Homeland CP 67
- Within 1 Year
- 563 SqFeet
- ₹8,415/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 37.14 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 B
₹ 37.14 L
- Ambika La Parisian
- Immediate
- 1,475 SqFeet
- ₹2,518/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ambika La Parisian by Ambika Realcon at the very prime location of Sector 66 in Mohali offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.88 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Noble Callista
- Within 3 Years
- 2,850 SqFeet
- ₹6,600/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
- Noble Callista
- Within 3 Years
- 3,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
5BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
- Noble Callista
- Within 3 Years
- 5,000 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 99.65 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 66
₹ 99.65 L
- Jubilee Junction
- Within 1 Year
- 621 SqFeet
- ₹16,047/SqFeet
Showroom
: Jubilee Junction by Jubilee Group at the very prime location of Sector-66, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial office spaces in various sizes.
₹ 5 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 66
₹ 5 Cr
- Jubilee Junction
- Within 3 Months
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹30,843/SqFeet
Showroom
₹ 1.33 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 B
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Ambika La Parisian
- Within 1 Year
- 2,150 SqFeet
- ₹6,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 75 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 B
₹ 75 L
- Ambika La Parisian
- Immediate
- 90 SqMeters
- ₹83,659/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.13 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 B
₹ 1.13 Cr
- Ambika La Parisian
- Immediate
- 200 SqMeters
- ₹56,574/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.82 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 B
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Ambika La Parisian
- Immediate
- 268 SqMeters
- ₹67,787/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 63.7 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 A
₹ 63.7 L
- JLPL Sky Gardens
- Immediate
- 108 SqMeters
- ₹58,905/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 73.5 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 66 B
₹ 73.5 L
- Ambika La Parisian
- Immediate
- 130 SqMeters
- ₹56,512/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Ambika La Parisian by Ambika Realcon at the very prime location of Sector 66 in Mohali offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Sector 66 A, Mohali
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A335580110
- PinCode
- 140308