Sector-4, Gurgaon
- Nearby Localities
- Sector-7, Sector-5, Gurgaon Village, Sector-104, Sector-105, Sector-6, Sushant Lok II, Sector-10, Sector-107, Dwarka Expressway
About
Overview of Sector 4, Gurgaon
Location and Amenities
Sector 4 in Gurgaon stands out as a highly connected area. It ensures easy access to essential amenities like Charitable Hospital, Punjab National Bank, and the IFFCO Chowk Metro Station, which is around 9 km away.
Property Types
In Sector 4, Gurgaon, several property types can be found:
- Flats/Apartments: Available in 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK.
- Builder Floors: Typically located in low-rise buildings.
- Independent Houses/Villas: Available in different sizes and layouts.
- Land/Plots: Ideal for those wanting to construct their homes.
Property Prices
For Buying
- Flats/Apartments: Prices range from Rs 6,470 to Rs 20,588 per square foot. The average comes to Rs 10,569 per square foot. There has been a substantial 39.41% growth in property values over the past year.
- Average flat price per square foot: Rs 5,150 to Rs 5,800.
- Land/Plots: The price ranges from Rs 13,300 to ₹19,000 per square foot.
- Builder Floors: Typically priced around Rs 6,200 per square foot.
For Renting
- Flats/Apartments:
- 1 BHK: Rs 7,500 to ₹11,000 per month.
- 2 BHK: ₹10,000 to ₹28,000 per month.
- 3 BHK: ₹24,000 to Rs 28,999 per month.
- 4 BHK: ₹45,000 to ₹52,000 per month.
- Independent Houses: Prices can vary depending on layout and amenities, but range from ₹22,000 to ₹52,000 per month.
Price Trends and Appreciation
- Flats/Apartments: Prices have appreciated by 17.0% over the last year and 21.2% in the past decade.
- Land/Plots: Prices increased by 10.6% in the last year but fell by -10.6% in the last three years.
Rental Options Without Brokerage
There are several options to rent without broker fees. You can find flats and independent houses without any brokerage charges. At least 6 independent houses and many flats are available.
PropertyWala’s Opinion
In Sector 4 in Gurgaon, it’s a highly desired area for both people looking to buy and those renting. It shines with its excellent connectivity, variety of property types, and strong appreciation in property values. Located close to many important facilities, it makes a great choice for a comfortable and convenient living experience. Whether you want to buy or rent, this area offers both affordability and luxury options to suit all market segments.
Reviews
Huda Gymkhana Club in Sector 4 ( First Gymkhana Club of Gurgaon)
Sector 4 has post Office, ICICI Bank and one more bank, two departmental stores and Fist HUDA market in Gurgaon Plenty schools and temples.Pros
- Being oldest HudacSector it has all failities
Cons
- Due to Highway and metro it has not benefited much
Write a review of Sector-4 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sector-4
Enter some negative aspects of Sector-4
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Puri Emerald Bay
- 2,460 SqFeet
- ₹14,228/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Puri Emerald Bay, 104, Gurgaon
: 3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Puri Emerald Bay, 104, Gurgaon. Puri Emerald Bay is a premium residential development project. The project development offers spacious 2 and 3 BHK residential apartments ranging from 1550 to 2460 sq. ft., spanning approximately 17.17 acres of land. It offers multiple...
Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 1.76 Cr
- Hero Homes The Palatial
- 1,099 SqFeet
- ₹16,015/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes The Palatial, Shankar Vihar, Sector 104, Gurgaon
: 3 BHK apartment for sale in Hero Homes The Palatial, Shankar Vihar, Sector 104, Gurgaon. Hero Homes The Palatial is an ultra-luxury residential project. It is spread across 11.25 acres of land. The project has been thoughtfully planned as a low-density development with only around 550 exclusive...
Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 2.46 Cr
- Hero Homes The Palatial
- 1,689 SqFeet
- ₹14,565/SqFeet
4 BHK Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes The Palatial, Shankar Vihar, Sector 104, Gurgaon
: 4 BHK apartment for sale in Hero Homes The Palatial, Shankar Vihar, Sector 104, Gurgaon. Hero Homes The Palatial is an ultra-luxury residential project. It is spread across 11.25 acres of land. The project has been thoughtfully planned as a low-density development with only around 550 exclusive...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Puri Emerald Bay
- Immediate
- 2,460 SqFeet
- ₹14,228/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Puri Emerald Bay is being launched by Puri Construction Pvt. Ltd. The project is located at Sector 104 of Gurgaon and offers best solution for 2/3/4 BHK spacious and luxury - apartments.
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 2.46 Cr
- Hero Homes The Palatial
- Within 2 Years
- 1,689 SqFeet
- ₹14,565/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hero The Palatial is located in the heart of Shankar Vihar, Sector 104, Gurgaon offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 1.76 Cr
- Hero Homes The Palatial
- Within 2 Years
- 1,099 SqFeet
- ₹16,015/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hero The Palatial is located in the heart of Shankar Vihar, Sector 104, Gurgaon, and offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 3.59 Cr
- Satya Levante Residences
- After 5 Years
- 2,660 SqFeet
- ₹13,496/SqFeet
Apartment
: Satya Levante Residences project is located in the heart of Sector-104, Gurgaon offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
5BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 4.67 Cr
- Satya Levante Residences
- After 5 Years
- 3,463 SqFeet
- ₹13,485/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 2.94 Cr
- Satya Levante Residences
- After 5 Years
- 2,180 SqFeet
- ₹13,486/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-5
₹ 1.3 Cr
- JMS Mega City
- Within 1 Year
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹8,966/SqFeet
Apartment
: JMS Mega City is located in the heart of Sector-5 Sohna, Gurgaon offers Residential plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-5
₹ 77 L
- JMS Mega City
- Immediate
- 990 SqFeet
- ₹7,778/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-5
₹ 85 L
- JMS Mega City
- Immediate
- 1,115 SqFeet
- ₹7,623/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-5
₹ 1.02 Cr
- JMS Mega City
- Immediate
- 1,318 SqFeet
- ₹7,739/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 2.7 Cr
- ATS Triumph
- Immediate
- 3,150 SqFeet
- ₹8,571/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: ATS Triumph is a delivery of ATS builders strategically located in sector 104 along Dwarka Expressway
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-5
₹ 38.55 L
- Azad Apartments
- Immediate
- 81 SqMeters
- ₹47,423/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: .It offers a two and one room newly built apartments in prime locality. 24*7 water supply,power back up,reserved parking,ample open space, shafts for direct sun light in each apartment.Granite flooring and semi furnished kitchen.
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 85 L
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 64 SqMeters
- ₹133,795/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Hero Homes comes with the option of 2 BHK & 3 BHK to comfort the family members with lot of amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 71 L
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 184 SqMeters
- ₹38,539/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 50.6 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 182 SqMeters
- ₹27,775/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
: Free hold Independent Residential Plots in Dharuhera in the Vicinity of Gurgaon.
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 60 L
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 93 SqMeters
- ₹64,586/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 12.11 L
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 46 SqMeters
- ₹26,071/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 96.99 L
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 82 SqMeters
- ₹118,021/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-104
₹ 30.11 L
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 79 SqMeters
- ₹38,128/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 78.28 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 344 SqMeters
- ₹22,724/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 63 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 222 SqMeters
- ₹28,433/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector-7
₹ 96.34 L
- Bestech City
- Immediate
- 458 SqMeters
- ₹21,026/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
: Free hold Independent Residential Plots in Dharuhera in the Vicinity of Gurgaon.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Gurgaon Village
₹ 44,490
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹138/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A213942111
- PinCode
- 122001