Samarpally, Kolkata

About

Overview of Samarpally, Kolkata

Location and Accessibility

Samarpally lies in the Keshtopur area of Kolkata. It fits within the wider metropolitan region. This part of the city is quite connected to major places like Salt Lake and New Town.

Property Prices
  • Average Price per Sqft: Properties in Samarpally average around Rs. 4,066 per sqft.
  • Price Range: Property prices range from Rs. 3,061 to Rs. 5,156 per sqft.
  • Luxury Properties: Top-tier properties hit up to Rs. 5,156 per sqft.
Types of Properties Available
  • Apartments: Various apartment projects exist here, providing 1BHK, 2BHK, and 3BHK units.
  • Plots and Land: People wishing to build their own houses can buy plots and land.
Rental Market
  • Rent Prices: In Samarpally and surrounding Keshtopur, 1BHK flats rent for Rs. 5,000 to Rs. 7,000 monthly, while 2BHK flats range from Rs. 7,000 to ₹12,000 monthly.
  • Availability: Rental options include furnished rooms, 1BHK, 2BHK, and 3BHK apartments. Some have no bachelor or couple rental restrictions.
Amenities and Infrastructure
  • Family-Friendly: Properties cater to different kinds of families with features like monthly maintenance fees.
  • Proximity to Amenities: Close to schools, markets, and healthcare, especially considering it’s near major hubs like Salt Lake and New Town.
Market Trends
  • Year-on-Year Growth: Property rates dipped by 1.19% last year, a warning sign for potential buyers.
  • Investment Potential: Even with this drop, it remains a good buying and selling spot. The market’s stability is relatively consistent.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Kolkata's Samarpally, part of Keshtopur, offers stable markets for buyers and renters because of good connections and a variety of property types. Even though prices dipped slightly, it’s still attractive for living and investments due to big nearby hubs and amenities. Buyers and renters should look at the current price trends and options to make smart decisions.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Samarpally and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Samarpally
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Samarpally

Sale Properties

10 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Hatiara, Kolkata
₹ 90 L

Independent House for sale in Hatiara

₹ 90 L

  • 5,600 SqFeet
  • ₹1,607/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Newly structured g+ plus building

: The property is brand new and ready to move . This is a g+3 property with 2 flats of 2 bhk per floor .Total 8 flats and around 12 rooms .Full building on sale at 80lakhs only
Posted: by Mayukh Bakuli
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Salt Lake City Sector-5, Kolkata
₹ 29 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Salt Lake City Sector-5

₹ 29 L

  • 868 SqFeet
  • ₹3,341/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Salt Lake Sector V

: This is a new premier project in a covated location of Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata. It offers 2 & 3 BHK ideal livings with convenience and comfort. The adequate space and multiple essential modern facilities available here. This project strategically located in Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata near..
₹ 30 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Salt Lake City Sector-5

₹ 30 L

  • 780 SqFeet
  • ₹3,846/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 Bhk Flats At Salt Lake Sector V

: This is a new premier project in a covated location of Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata. It offers 2 & 3 BHK ideal livings with convenience and comfort. The adequate space and multiple essential modern amenities available here. This project strategically located near Salt Lake Sector V - IT hub...

Rental Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Hatiara, Kolkata
₹ 8,000

2BHK Flat for rent in Hatiara

₹ 8,000

  • 475 SqFeet
  • ₹17/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Flat available in a G+2 building, at Hatiara near City Centre II, New Town

: All facilities available within vicinity Nearby Location: Mosque - 1/2 min School - 1 min Market - 2 min Grocery Shop - 1 min Bank - 1 min P. O. - 1 min Bus stopage - 1 min Mall - 2 km Multiplex - 2 km Airport - 4 km Railway Station - 6 km
Posted: by Nazimul Haque

Price Trends

Locality ID
A110902621
PinCode
700074