Sahakar Nagar, Nagpur
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Jaiprakash Nagar, Wardha Road, Narendra Nagar, Mihan, Manish Nagar, Jaitala, New Manish Nagar, Hingna Road, Samarth Nagar
About
Overview of Sahakar Nagar, Nagpur
Situation and Nearby Areas
- Sahakar Nagar is a locality in Nagpur, Maharashtra, located near prominent areas such as Wardha Road.
Property Prices
- The starting price of properties in Sahakar Nagar is approximately Rs. 4,937 per square foot. Meanwhile, the average price lies around Rs. 5,870 per square foot.
- The range for properties here varies from Rs. 4,937 to Rs. 7,976 per square foot.
Types of Properties Available
- Various properties are available for sale. These include apartments and villas.
- Data up to date lists about 7 properties available for sale in the area.
Rental Options
- Individuals looking to rent can choose from various options, including a 3 BHK flat available for rent at approximately ₹21,000 per month.
Market Trends
Year-over-Year (Y-o-Y) Growth
- Sahakar Nagar's property rates have seen a slight decline of 0.88% over the last year, showing a minor drop in property values.
Quarterly Price Movements
- Prices have experienced minor fluctuations over the quarters. Recently, no significant upward or downward trend has been noted.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Properties often come with modern amenities. They include maintenance and security staff, improving the quality of life for residents.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In conclusion, Sahakar Nagar in Nagpur presents a balanced opportunity for both buyers and renters. With a range of properties at competitive prices and relatively stable rates, it offers both attractive investment and rental opportunities. There has been a slight decline in property values over the last year, yet the trend suggests it might be a good time for purchasing or investing. Renters will find well-maintained apartments with modern amenities. Still, it’s wise to keep an eye on market trends and local development projects for the best decisions.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sahakar Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sahakar Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Sahakar Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sahakar Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Sahakar Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 34.2 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 34.2 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,850/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Residential Land for sale in Mihan, Nagpur
: Residential Land for sale in Mihan, Nagpur.
₹ 22.4 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 22.4 L
- 1,049 SqFeet
- ₹2,135/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Residential plot for sale in Nagpur
: Residential plot for sale in Nagpur NMRDA and RL-approved layout 24 and 15 m wide road within the premise Gated community, Landscape garden and Children’s play ground
₹ 56 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 56 L
- Om Shiv Kailasa
- Within 1 Year
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Om Shiv Kailasa offers 2&3 Bhk apartments comprises of 47 wings and well equipped with all the amenities to facilitate the needs of the residents.
₹ 20 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 20 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Within 6 Months
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,333/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
: Mahindra Bloomdale by Mahindra Lifespace Developers Limited at Mihan in Nagpur offers residential project that host 1, 2, 2.5, 3 & 4 Bhk apartment in various sizes.
₹ 72 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 72 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Immediate
- 135 SqMeters
- ₹53,191/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 15 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 15 L
- Wain Ganga Kanchan Nagari
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Wain Ganga Kanchan Nagari is a residential project by WainGanga Realities which offer residential plots available at Wardha Road, Mihan,Nagpur
₹ 68.5 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 68.5 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Immediate
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹5,957/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 46 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 46 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Within 6 Months
- 745 SqFeet
- ₹6,174/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 25 L
Farm House for sale in Narendra Nagar
₹ 25 L
- Shanti Orion Plaza
- Within 6 Months
- 2,700 SqMeters
- ₹926/SqMeter
Farm House
: Shanti Orion Plaza offers 3 BHK flat options with all aspect outstanding features & located at 42, Ramkrishna Society, Narendra Nagar, Nagpur.
₹ 47 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 47 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Within 1 Year
- 1,105 SqFeet
- ₹4,253/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 43 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 43 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Immediate
- 83 SqMeters
- ₹52,008/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 20 Cr
- Aaditya Premium 3 Phase 2
- Immediate
- 10 Acres
- ₹20,000,000/Acre
Residential Plot / Land
: Aaditya Premium 3 Phase 2 offers spacious Residential Plots, so that you can construct your house in Nagpur the way you like.
₹ 1.99 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 1.99 Cr
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Within 1 Year
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹7,960/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 37.93 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 37.93 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Within 1 Year
- 476 SqFeet
- ₹7,968/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 46.94 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 46.94 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Within 1 Year
- 589 SqFeet
- ₹7,969/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 73.88 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Mihan
₹ 73.88 L
- Mahindra Bloomdale
- Within 1 Year
- 927 SqFeet
- ₹7,970/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 12.47 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 12.47 L
- Wain Ganga Kanchan Nagari
- Immediate
- 101 SqMeters
- ₹12,371/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
Farm House for sale in Wardha Road
- Vatsalya Ambrosia Farm Villas
- Within 6 Months
- 11,000 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vatsalya Ambrosia Farm Villas presented by Vatsalya Group with Villas for sale available at Wardha Road, Nagpur.
Farm House for sale in Wardha Road
- Vatsalya Ambrosia Farm Villas
- Within 6 Months
- 15,000 SqFeet
Farm House
Farm House for sale in Wardha Road
- Vatsalya Ambrosia Farm Villas
- Within 6 Months
- 22,000 SqFeet
Farm House
₹ 33.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Wardha Road
₹ 33.6 L
- Mahalaxmi Pinnacle
- Immediate
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Mahalaxmi pinnacle is located , near new outer ring road, gumgaon, 78plots at the rate of 450 per sq. Ft. Legal sanctions , non- agriculture certificate town planning sanctioned ready for immediate registry and possession.
₹ 13.8 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 13.8 L
- Wain Ganga Kanchan Nagari
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,150/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
: WainGanga Kanchan Nagari is a residential project by WainGanga Realities which offer residential plots available at Wardha Road, Mihan,Nagpur
₹ 11.9 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 11.9 L
- Wain Ganga Kanchan Nagari
- Immediate
- 992 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 19.18 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mihan
₹ 19.18 L
- Wain Ganga Kanchan Nagari
- Immediate
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹1,199/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 11.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Wardha Road
₹ 11.5 L
- Orange City Logistics Park
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,150/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: The Orange City Logistics Park, a state-of-the art warehousing facility is created to meet the safe and secure storage requirements of businesses.Rental Properties
₹ 36,290
Office Space for rent in Wardha Road
₹ 36,290
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹112/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus K10 Corporate
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Sahakar Nagar, Nagpur
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Sahkar Nagar
- Locality ID
- A697111385
- PinCode
- 440024