Rajaji Avenue, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Alwar Thirunagar, Nesapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Ramapuram, Porur, Ramavaram, K K Nagar, Manapakkam, Ashok Nagar, Chinna Nolambur
About
Overview Rajaji Avenue in Chennai merges urban practicality with residential elegance. Thanks to its strategic positioning and numerous modern amenities, it captures interest from buyers and renters alike. Examine closely the different elements of this neighborhood from a real estate viewpoint.
Location & Connectivity
• Central Position: Rajaji Avenue lies in Chennai, offering residents rapid proximity to key business areas, schools, and hospitals.
• Transport Routes: The area offers excellent access via thoughtfully laid road networks, public buses, and metro services for smooth city travel.
• Proximity to Hotspots: It's near malls, eateries, and recreational spots, perfect for those aiming for a balanced urban existence.
Infrastructure & Amenities
• Contemporary Residential Ensembles: This neighborhood features a variety of upscale flats and modern housing developments meeting varied needs.
• Commercial Expansions: Increasing office spaces and commercial ventures boost the area's liveliness and future outlook.
• Important Services: Hospitals, schools, banks, and grocery stores are readily available, ensuring a hassle-free daily routine.
Lifestyle & Community
• Chic Atmosphere: Rajaji Avenue is famed for clean, well-groomed streets, landscaped green parks, and a friendly neighborhood feeling for families and workers.
• Fun & Relaxation: Numerous coffee shops, gyms, and entertainment zones enhance the lifestyle by providing ample activities for fitness and leisure.
• Security Measures: With communal policing and secure gated communities, the neighborhood is known to be a safe haven.
Investment Potential
• Growth Upshots: The ongoing enhancements in infrastructure and governmental actions in Chennai add to the appealing investment outlook of Rajaji Avenue.
• Rental Gains: High demand for rental spaces in the locality guarantees a steady income market for landlords.
• Long-term Growth: As Chennai grows, this locality is set for more value growth, marking it a wise choice for long-term investment.
Buy vs. Rent Dynamics
• Purchase: A home purchase here brings the benefits of property value rise and ownership satisfaction. This makes it appealing if one plans a lengthy stay and desires community involvement.
• Lease: Renting suits temporary residents or those who are undecided about buying. It offers flexibility while still granting access to superior local perks.
PropertyWala's Summary Rajaji Avenue, Chennai, is a standout choice for anyone looking for a blend of modern features, great access, and investment worth. Whether looking to buy for long-term gains or to rent for an immediate lifestyle, Rajaji Avenue is a notable choice in the vibrant Chennai real estate market.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Rajaji Avenue and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Rajaji Avenue
Enter some negative aspects of Rajaji Avenue
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.42 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam
: Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam DETAILS: - Project Name: Double Heights - Location: Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Land Mark: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited - Approved by CMDA - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK...
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.68 Cr
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.26 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 1,837 SqFeet
- ₹12,303/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Infinique is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.64 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 2,143 SqFeet
- ₹12,319/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction)
: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kanu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Landmark: MGR Statue Nesapakkam - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and..
2BHK Flat for sale in Nesapakkam
₹ 83.12 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK
: NEW UNDER-CONSTRUCTION AND CUSTOMIZABLE OPTION FOR 12 UNITS : Nesapakkam's New 2BHK and 3BHK Apartment for Sale in 60 Feet Road DETAILS: - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment - North Facings.
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 91.98 L
- 1,022 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road
: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and...
3BHK Flat for sale in Ramapuram
₹ 1.21 Cr
- 1,155 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
BRAND NEW 3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN RAMAPURAM, CHENNAI
: BRAND NEW 3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN RAMAPURAM, CHENNAI DETAILS: - Location: Ramapuram, Chennai - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK segment - 4 Units Available for Sale Out of 6 - North and South Facing As Per Vaastu Shastra - Road feet 30 - Built-up area: 1155 Sq. ft. - All Inclusive Price Rs.1,36.
Independent House for sale in Alwar Thirunagar
₹ 4.25 Cr
- 2,675 SqFeet
- ₹15,888/SqFeet
- Immediate
individual duplex house for sale
: This spacious 3-bedroom independent duplex bungalow is ideally located just 850 meters from Arcot Road, placing you in close proximity to leading malls, shopping centers, and healthcare facilities. With excellent connectivity, the property is only 13 km from the International Airport and 12 km from.
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 15 L
- Green Leaves Tulsi
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Green Leaves Tulsi is one of the popular Residential Developments in Arcot Road,Valasaravakkam neighborhood of Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 992 SqFeet
- ₹12,903/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navin’s Hanging Gardens is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.09 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 1,464 SqFeet
- ₹14,276/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 36 L
- Harmony Eleganz
- Within 1 Year
- 986 SqFeet
- ₹3,651/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Harmony's Eleganz on the bustling arterial Arcot Road at Valasarawakkam is a state of the art commercial complex encompassing 20000 sq.ft. of space designed to cater to multinational and large domestic retailers with a Pan India presence.
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 31 L
- Ceebros Park
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,583/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: The landscape is beautiful with spacious and over 198 Houses.It is a 3bhk duplex with covered car park for rent in valasaravakkam.
Residential Plot for sale in Ramapuram
₹ 5.5 L
- Asvini Atrium
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹917/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Two bedroom semifurnished apartment near dlf it park. The apartment is on fourth floor. Covered car parking, childrens play area. Lift facility to all floors are available within the premises.
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Ceebros Park
- 3,392 SqFeet
- ₹8,255/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Independent House for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Green Leaves Tulsi
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
Independent House
: Green Leaves Tulsi is one of the popular Residential Developments in Arcot Road neighborhood of Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
- Crescentz Wind Gates
- 1,024 SqFeet
Residential Apartments
: Crescentz Homes and Infrastructure Pvt Ltd presents beautiful 2BHK residential projects in Crescentz Wind Gates at Valasaravakkam, Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
- Crescentz Wind Gates
- 1,207 SqFeet
Residential Apartments
: Crescentz Homes and Infrastructure Pvt Ltd presents beautiful 2BHK residential projects in Crescentz Wind Gates at Valasaravakkam, Chennai.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A631110326
- PinCode
- 600083