Rabindra Sarani, Siliguri
- Nearby Localities
- Hakimpara, Hill Cart Road, Sevoke Road, Shastri Nagar, Jyoti Nagar, Anand Vihar
About
Overview of Rabindra Sarani in Siliguri
Rabindra Sarani in Siliguri is a highly respected area for those looking to purchase or rent property. Here's what you should know from a real estate standpoint:
Safety and Ratings: Rabindra Sarani is renowned for safety. Residents rate it at 4+, confirming its exceptional security. It's a prime place to live.
Connectivity and Amenities: The locality is famous for great connectivity with markets, transport routes, and roads. Residents give it an impressive score of 4.67 out of 5, showing it's perfectly connected and convenient.
Property Prices:
- For 2 BHK flats, the cost falls between ₹22 lakhs to ₹29.4 lakhs. Some options are semi-furnished, while others leave them unfurnished.
- 3 BHK flats cost around ₹40 lakhs to ₹42 lakhs. Mostly, these come unfurnished but ready for immediate move-in.
Property Availability:
- The area has both pre-owned and developing apartments. A 2 BHK flat priced at ₹22 lakhs is scheduled for handover in November 2024, while a 3 BHK flat at ₹40 lakhs is ready now.
- These properties provide essential facilities and sit close to famous landmarks like Gauri Bhawan and Alok Sangha Club.
Proximity to Landmarks: Rabindra Sarani is well-placed near key locations, granting easy access to different amenities. Notably, some flats near North Bengal University and are on the route to Bagdogra Airport, though these are near locations rather than immediate. Still, its nearness to important spots is an added benefit.
PropertyWala's Final Verdict
Rabindra Sarani in Siliguri seems to be an attractive and practical pick for those wanting to buy or rent property. With great safety, excellent connectivity, and reasonable costs, it stands out as a desirable choice. It features 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats, both ready-to-move and under construction, catering to different budgets and tastes. In conclusion, Rabindra Sarani offers a nice, convenient way of living, making it an appealing option for would-be homeowners or tenants.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Rabindra Sarani and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Rabindra Sarani
Enter some negative aspects of Rabindra Sarani
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 50.12 L
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
: Experience elevated living at Urban Nest, a premier residential project by Samriddhi Group,ideally situated in the vibrant area of Shastri Nagar on Sevoke Road, Siliguri. Approved by RERA, this exquisite development features 20 well-designed apartments, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK options. Priced...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 1.64 Cr
- 2,976 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Windsor Park
: Windsor park is the Fine art of everyday leaving, It offers you 3/4 bhk fully vastu compliant homes and integrated retail space with finest amenities like Swimming pool, Gymnasium, kids play area. Landscaped Garden with site out areas. The finest urban amenities with an ideal harmony of fitness...
Office Space for sale in Hill Cart Road
₹ 1.4 L
- 240 SqFeet
- ₹583/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Commercial office space for sale
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 41.99 L
- 1,235 SqMeters
- ₹3,400/SqMeter
- Within 6 Months
Shyam Kunj
: Shyam Kunj is a RERA-approved residential project located in the peaceful neighbourhood of Shastri Nagar, Siliguri, offering 32 premium 2 & 3 BHK Vastu-compliant apartments across three G+4 blocks. Designed with smart layouts, natural ventilation, and functional planning, it ensures everyday...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 49.27 L
- 1,449 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
: Where Home meets Harmony. Shyam Kunj offers Vaastu Compliant 2/3 BHK Apartments, Equipped with Modern Design, 24x7 Security, Pavered Drive Way, Elevator, DG Power Back Up, Fire Security System etc. Located at Shastri Nagar, Siliguri. Shyam kunj is close to all major landmarks. Amidst all the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 31.86 L
- 937 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 36.45 L
- 889 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri. Jyotinagar, Siliguri Experience modern living redefined at Pearl Exotica, a thoughtfully designed under-construction residential society in the heart of Jyotinagar, Siliguri. This project offers homes crafted to meet the lifestyle needs of.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 55.81 L
- 1,378 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living. Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and air.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 44.93 L
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 58.89 L
- 1,454 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: "Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living." Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and...
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 56.62 L
- 1,398 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat – RERA-Approved 2 & 3 BHK Vastu Homes in Shastri Nagar & Sevoke Road, Siliguri Discover your dream home in a prime yet peaceful location with excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, markets, and city routes. Green Retreat offers RERA-approved, Vastu-compliant, spacious 2.
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 60.02 L
- 1,482 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 65.37 L
- 1,614 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
2BHK Flat for sale in Hakimpara
₹ 36 L
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat
: 2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat in Hakimpara
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 45 L
- 1,280 SqFeet
- ₹3,516/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bhk flat
: 3 BHK Flat at ready to move
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 35 L
- 1,241 SqFeet
- ₹2,820/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk ready to move flat
: 3bhk ready to move flat for resale in checkpostPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A446491126
- PinCode
- 734001