Arobindapally, Siliguri
- Property Types
- Office Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- Hakimpara, Hill Cart Road, Shastri Nagar, Sevoke Road
About
Real Estate Overview of Arabinda Pally, Siliguri
Location and Connectivity: Arabinda Pally, situated in Siliguri, is a residential zone known for its decent connectivity to nearby cities and amenities. The locality resides close by areas like Dabgram, Junglee Mohal, Tomba, Mallaguri, Patiram, and Jalpaiguri, thus ensuring good connectivity.
Property Prices: In Arabinda Pally, property prices stand as fairly affordable. For instance, on average, properties here cost around ₹9,166 per square foot, suggesting a fair market rate.
Availability of Properties: Arabinda Pally hosts both under-construction and ready-to-move properties. Specifically, we see 2 BHK flats coming up in projects costing around INR 31.5 Lac. We also come across resale properties such as larger ones, like a 7-bedroom mansion priced at ₹2.25 Cr or roughly ₹12,500 per square foot.
Rental Options: If renting interests you, Arabinda Pally provides many choices. We have standalone floors and flats available for rent starting from around Rs 3,500 per month. Typically, security deposits match the monthly rent amount.
PropertyWala's Final Take
Arabinda Pally in Siliguri serves as a balanced choice for both buyers and tenants. It offers affordability, connectivity, and a variety of property types. Whether searching for a budget-friendly 2 BHK flat or a substantial resale property, this area gives various options. Its moderate property rates and fair rental prices make it attractive for those planning real estate investments or rentals in Siliguri.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Arobindapally and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Arobindapally
Enter some negative aspects of Arobindapally
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 50.12 L
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
: Experience elevated living at Urban Nest, a premier residential project by Samriddhi Group,ideally situated in the vibrant area of Shastri Nagar on Sevoke Road, Siliguri. Approved by RERA, this exquisite development features 20 well-designed apartments, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK options. Priced...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 1.64 Cr
- 2,976 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Windsor Park
: Windsor park is the Fine art of everyday leaving, It offers you 3/4 bhk fully vastu compliant homes and integrated retail space with finest amenities like Swimming pool, Gymnasium, kids play area. Landscaped Garden with site out areas. The finest urban amenities with an ideal harmony of fitness...
Office Space for sale in Hill Cart Road
₹ 1.4 L
- 240 SqFeet
- ₹583/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Commercial office space for sale
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 41.99 L
- 1,235 SqMeters
- ₹3,400/SqMeter
- Within 6 Months
Shyam Kunj
: Shyam Kunj is a RERA-approved residential project located in the peaceful neighbourhood of Shastri Nagar, Siliguri, offering 32 premium 2 & 3 BHK Vastu-compliant apartments across three G+4 blocks. Designed with smart layouts, natural ventilation, and functional planning, it ensures everyday...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 49.27 L
- 1,449 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
: Where Home meets Harmony. Shyam Kunj offers Vaastu Compliant 2/3 BHK Apartments, Equipped with Modern Design, 24x7 Security, Pavered Drive Way, Elevator, DG Power Back Up, Fire Security System etc. Located at Shastri Nagar, Siliguri. Shyam kunj is close to all major landmarks. Amidst all the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 31.86 L
- 937 SqFeet
- ₹3,400/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Shyam Kunj
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 36.45 L
- 889 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sevoke Road area, Siliguri. Jyotinagar, Siliguri Experience modern living redefined at Pearl Exotica, a thoughtfully designed under-construction residential society in the heart of Jyotinagar, Siliguri. This project offers homes crafted to meet the lifestyle needs of.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 55.81 L
- 1,378 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living. Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and air.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 44.93 L
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹3,900/SqFeet
- Immediate
Urban nest
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 58.89 L
- 1,454 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
: "Green Retreat a Tangible heaven of Comfort and happiness encompassing all of joyful living." Green Retreat offers spacious 2/3 BHK Vaastu Compliant homes, spread across land with the perfect blend of social and private spaces, Location that facilitates convenience. From excellent road, rail, and...
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 56.62 L
- 1,398 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
: Green Retreat – RERA-Approved 2 & 3 BHK Vastu Homes in Shastri Nagar & Sevoke Road, Siliguri Discover your dream home in a prime yet peaceful location with excellent connectivity to schools, hospitals, markets, and city routes. Green Retreat offers RERA-approved, Vastu-compliant, spacious 2.
3BHK Flat for sale in Shastri Nagar
₹ 60.02 L
- 1,482 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Green Retreat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 65.37 L
- 1,614 SqFeet
- ₹4,050/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Green Retreat
2BHK Flat for sale in Hakimpara
₹ 36 L
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat
: 2 Bhk Reday to move For Resale flat in Hakimpara
3BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 45 L
- 1,280 SqFeet
- ₹3,516/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bhk flat
: 3 BHK Flat at ready to move
2BHK Flat for sale in Sevoke Road
₹ 35 L
- 1,241 SqFeet
- ₹2,820/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk ready to move flat
: 3bhk ready to move flat for resale in checkpostPrice Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Arobindapally, Siliguri
- Locality ID
- A604110461
- PinCode
- 734001