Picnic Garden Roads, Kolkata
- Property Types
- Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- New Ballygunge Road, Bosepukur, Tiljala, Kasba, Topsia, Baliganj, Ballygunge Park, Hastings, Park Circus, Tagore Park
About
An Overview of Picnic Garden, Kolkata
Situation and Access
Picnic Garden lies in the southern section of Kolkata, appreciated for its beneficial positioning. You find it well-linked to other significant parts of the city like Park Circus, Mullick Bazar, Moulali, MG Road, and Howrah, thanks to the route of bus number 39 and its close proximity to the Bypass.
Types of Residential Properties and Their Prices
Rental and Owned Homes
- Apartments: Found in various layouts including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK. Prices vary from INR 20 Lac to INR 2.56 Crores, influenced by size, facilities, and place.
- For example, a 2 BHK apartment could cost from INR 16 Lac to INR 40 Lac, while a 3 BHK apartment ranges from INR 24 Lac to INR 1.30 Crores.
- Individual Houses: Available in formats such as 3 BHK and wider ones like 8 BHK. Their prices fluctuate from INR 27 Lac to INR 2.70 Crores.
- Builder Floor Apartments: Available too, with cost depending on the construction age and area.
Land and Plots
- You get residential plots, with prices reaching up to INR 4 Crore for a plot of 25920 square feet.
Trends in Property Prices
- The average rate per square foot in Picnic Garden hovers around ₹4,672, with a spectrum moving from ₹2,285 to ₹10,333 per square foot.
- In the last year, property values saw a 3.68% increase, showing a positive outlook for investors and those looking to buy.
Amenities and Nearby Sites
- The neighborhood boasts basic amenities and is near essential landmarks including the Newton Day School, Young Star Club, Trishakti Club, and educational facilities like Tiljala High School.
Rental Properties
- Available rentals span from unfurnished and semi-furnished 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats, plus various other residential types. The rent kicks off at ₹14,000 per month for a 2 BHK flat.
Lifestyle and Living in the Community
- Picnic Garden features a blend of residential communities such as Meharia Windsor Woods and Picnic Residency, catering to a spectrum from luxurious living to modern lifestyles.
Final Thoughts from PropertyWala
Picnic Garden, in Kolkata, stands out as a potential real estate purchase spot given its important spot, strong connectivity, and broad property choices. Whether you aim to buy an apartment, individual house, or even a plot, Picnic Garden has options to suit any budget. The area's favourable price trends and amenities position it as a good pick for both investors and ordinary users. Visiting the properties firsthand and examining the specific areas and facilities are crucial to determine if they meet your needs.
Reviews
Place is a peaceful atmosphere in building and locality
Pros
- Very good and peaceful area
- Bus stand near by
- Taxi and ambulance service at building door
Cons
- Market 700meter distance only
Write a review of Picnic Garden Roads and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Picnic Garden Roads
Enter some negative aspects of Picnic Garden Roads
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 40 L
- 860 SqFeet
- ₹4,651/SqFeet
Flat for sale near Acropolis Mall Kasba Rashbehari connector and P majumder Road
: New and resale property for sale 30 lacs to 50 lacs 2 BHK 50 lacs to 1 crore 3 BHK with parking sale and resale parking without parking complex standalone all types of property available for requirement in Kolkata good looking property various types of property standalone building complex ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 26 L
- 680 SqFeet
- ₹3,824/SqFeet
- Immediate
New property for sale near Acropolis Mall distance to half and kilometre
: This property located by Acropolis Mall asbury connector Ruby Hospital mod P Majumdar Road cosworth Universe stand prince and princess victim all types of facilities available for this area connectivity too good near auto stand bus stop school college Hospital everything is walking ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 37 L
- 766 SqFeet
- ₹4,830/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for sale with parking near Kasba police station
: Resale flat for sale 1st floor south east Mini complex with parking 766 square feet 2 BHK 2 bath covered parking 500 metre distance to Kasba police station near Bazar Hospital School college very nice Transportation system for this area bus auto 1 kilometre distance Ballygunge railway ...
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,218 SqFeet
- ₹12,315/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for sale in chemburs Mall Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Office space for sale in chemburs Mall Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property. 1218 sqare feet on road RB CONNECTOR.
Independent House for sale in Kasba
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
¿¿ SALE RB CONNECTOR BOSPUKUR KASBA
: Very nice property Bangla type house for sale near bosepukur rashbehari connector
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 31 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹3,543/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Flats in Kasba
: One of the best high rise residential projects in Kasba, Kolkata near Metro Station. Buy luxury apartments with world class facilities. All modern amenities tucked up in the open area of the roof.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 75 L
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹6,977/SqFeet
- Immediate
FLAT FOR SALE IN RAJDANGA KASBA WITH PARKING
: Flat for sale rajdanga Kasba with parking on Road Rashbehari connector tribarna mor .3 bhk 2 birth 1 balcony 1 parking 24 hours cqurity cctv camera 1st floor with lift.
Industrial Building for sale in Kasba
₹ 2.9 Cr
- 7,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,028/SqFeet
- Immediate
Industrial building RCC for sale for kasba industrial estate EM BYPASS KOLKATA
: Very nice property for sale land area approx 8 kutta commercial property state three building multi purpose usable for industrial purpose near by EM Bypass building maintenance all very nice
3BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Sugam Habitat
- Immediate
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹8,077/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sugam Habitat offers well-designed 2/3&4 Bhk apartments for sale with full of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Sugam Habitat
- Immediate
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Shivam Aquila
- Immediate
- 2,460 SqFeet
- ₹6,098/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shivam Aquila is presented by Shivom Realty at Tilijala, Kolkata offers residential project that hosts 3 and 4 BHK apartment with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 50 L
- Aspirations Serenity
- Immediate
- 1,553 SqFeet
- ₹3,220/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aspirations Serenity is presented by Aspirations Group at Kustia, Tiljala, Kolkata offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Aspirations Crescent
- Immediate
- 1,845 SqFeet
- ₹6,504/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aspirations Crescent presented by Aspirations Group at Ballygunge, Kasba Kolkata.
Independent House for sale in Kasba
₹ 8.99 L
- Vindhya Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 840 SqFeet
- ₹1,070/SqFeet
Independent House
: A residential complex with 75% open area surrounded with greenery and an exclusive club for the residents with a gymnasium, indoor games, and an air conditioned community hall.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 93.46 L
- Sugam Habitat
- Within 2 Years
- 1,584 SqFeet
- ₹5,900/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 89.98 L
- Sugam Habitat
- Within 2 Years
- 1,525 SqFeet
- ₹5,900/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 1.16 Cr
- Sugam Habitat
- Within 2 Years
- 1,962 SqFeet
- ₹5,912/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 83.84 L
- Sugam Habitat
- Within 2 Years
- 1,421 SqFeet
- ₹5,900/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 45 L
- Prasari Roopkatha
- Immediate
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹4,737/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 918 Sqft to 1045 Sqft 2 BHK 1316 Sqft to 1500 Sqft - 3 BHK 2030 Sqft - 4 BHk.
2BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 65.55 L
- Sugam Habitat
- Within 1 Year
- 982 SqFeet
- ₹6,675/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Sugam Habitat
- Within 1 Year
- 1,975 SqFeet
- ₹6,329/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Tiljala
₹ 85.02 L
- Sugam Habitat
- Within 1 Year
- 1,304 SqFeet
- ₹6,520/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Kasba
₹ 9 L
- Vindhya Heights
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.6 L
- Vindhya Heights
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹222/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 25.8 L
- Prasari Roopkatha
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹3,287/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 918 Sqft to 1045 Sqft 2 BHK 1316 Sqft to 1500 Sqft - 3 BHK 2030 Sqft - 4 BHk.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 50,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN NEARBY RUBY HOSPITAL MORE
: Office space for rent near EM Bypass Ruby hospital more kasba 2nd floor with lift 24 houars cqurity 2 birth 1 pantry very nice property
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 50,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN KASBA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EKTP
: Office space for rent caused by industrial close to Ruby hospital more EM Bypass parking lift available commercial property unfurnished
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 550 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Full furnished office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property. 1 birth 1 pantry, 1ST floor, near GST BHAVAN Ruby hospital mor metro station.
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 15,000
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹18/SqFeet
Flat rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba
: 2 bhk 1 birth semi furnished flat for rent first floor
Shop / Showroom for rent in Kasba
₹ 28,000
- 160 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
- Immediate
SHOP RENTAL in on road Kolkata kasba rashbihari connector
: This property for rent in all foods ictem, good location for rasbihari connector ballygung kasba Rubi on this road.near Acropolis Mall and ballygung railway station kasba All types of comarcieal peaper available
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 15,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in kasba Kolkata
: 2 room 1 birth 1 pantry office space for rent in rajdanga kasba Kolkata this area connected by Em bypass ruby hospital mor and RB CONNECTOR kasba
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 24,000
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹23/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished flat rent near Kasba police station
: Good looking property for sale near Police Station lift car parking available near Bazar hospitals in college all types of facilities available for this area bus auto rickshaw fully furnished flat parking extra
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 18,000
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat rent in same furnished near DPS SCHOOL Rajdanga in Complex
: Flat for rent near EM bypass Ruby hospital more GST bhawan Acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba 2bhk 2 birth with parking extra charge for parking 700 rupees per month advance 25000 complex , 24 houars cqurity near DPS SCHOOL RAJDANGA 2nd floor south fassing ac bed dining table micro oven tv etc ...
1BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 8,200
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹20/SqFeet
- Immediate
Rain for room n flat near Acropolis Mall one BHK
: Good looking property personal house flat 1 BHK rented room or flat available for this area near Bazar Hospital school college all types of facilities available for this area Raspberry connector connected to be Raspberry Metro station and EM Bypass Ruby Ballygunge railway station just to ...
Office Space for rent in Bosepukur
₹ 1 L
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹62/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN RB CONNECTOR BOSPUKUR KASBA KOLKATA
: OFFICE space for rent in kasba BOSPUKUR RB CONNECTOR. 2 FLOOR FULLY FURNISHED
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 92,000
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹31/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse / Godown for rent in kasba Em bypass Kolkata
: This property is located by EM Bypass Ruby Hospital more Kasba Kolkata commercial property ,,,, property description 3000 square feet 30 feet road boring water 440 electricity industrial purpose and Godown purpose usable property
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 16,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹27/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in rajdanga oposit acropolis Mall
: Office space for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba same furnished office
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 16,500
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for rent p mojumder on road with parking
: Flat for rent near acropolis Mall rajdanga kasba p Majumder road 2bhk 2 birth with parking
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 60,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN RUBY RB CONNECTOR
: office space for rent near Ruby Hospital mor GST Bhavan narkelbagan close to Raspberry connector and EM Bypass ground floor 1200 square feet fully furnished double toilet pantry workstation Boss cabin everything for working purpose in commercial purpose
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 90,000
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹26/SqFeet
Warehouse for Rent near Em bypass Ruby kasba Industrial state
: Warehouse for rent near ruby hospital kasba Industrial complex in em bypass..all types of commercial purpose usable property,,water Elactirc transportation facilities available
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 56,000
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹28/SqFeet
- Immediate
warehouse and godown for rent in najirabad Anandapur EM Bypass Ruby Kasba
: Warehouse and godown for rent Anandapur nazirabad Ruby Hospital more very nice transportation facilities for this area 5 kilometre distance Ballygunge railway station 20 kilometre distance Dum Dum airport commercial electricity sufficient water supply boring water parking lot available
3BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK FLAT RENT ON ROAD RB CONNECTOR RAJDANGA KASBA
: Flat for rent in rb connector rajdanga kasba on road,¿¿ 3 bhk flat 2 birth 1 balcony 1 kitchen 3rd floor lift parking 24 hours cqurity
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 22,000
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flate for rent
: A good looking property for rent Near Acropolis Mall rajdanga main road road fassing south east with parking lot, this property located by rasbihari connector Area connacted by bus train metro auto,, Bazar hospital shopping mall school and outher fasality available hear,,
1BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 10,000
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet
- Immediate
Rental flate for near ruby hospital and acropalis mall 1 bhk
: Good looking property near Acropolis Mall Raspberry connector GST Bhawan one BHK all types of flour no parking parking extra charges family bachelor all type of men women booking for this property nearby hospital School college Hospital all types of transportation facilities available for ...
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 35,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹44/SqFeet
Fully furnished office for rent near Acropolis Mall GST Bhawan Kasba Kolkata
: Fully furnished office for rent near Ruby Hospital GST Bhawan and newmarket Acropolis Mall ,, this is a very nice location for business purpose near GST Bhavan Acropolis Mall Kasba New Market Gateway Hotel Ruby Hospital mor this is a very nice location auto stand bus stop railway station ...
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 21,000
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹20/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for rent near acropolis Mall RAJDANGA
: Flat for rent near acropolis mall rajdanga 2 bhk 2 birth parking lift
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹42/SqFeet
- Immediate
FULLY FURNISHED OFFICE SPACE RENT NEAR GST BHAVAN RAJDANGA
: Very nice office space for rent near GST bhavan Rajdanga ground floor separate entrance out side parking space boos cabin workstation pantry available
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 40,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹40/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Kasba
: Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Kasba connect Ruby Hospital mod and EM Bypass Ballygunge station commercial property all types of office purpose
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 1.5 L
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
Building for rent in Rajdanga
: Building for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba front road 30 fe g+ 4 building ground 1st and 2 ar rented 3 birthrom 1 pantry hall
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 55,000
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
Furnished office for rent
: Furnitures for rent near location mor GST Bhavan commercial property ground floorPrice Trends
Independent Houses for sale in Picnic Garden Roads, Kolkata
- Locality ID
- A541311123
- PinCode
- 700107