Pandurang Wadi, Mumbai

About

Location and Connectivity

Pandurang Wadi, located in Goregaon East, Mumbai, is a prime area that boasts excellent connectivity and amenities. It’s nearby major landmarks like Lucky Hotel, Mhatre Garden, and Ram Mandir railway station, which makes accessing different parts of the city easy.

Property Prices and Trends

  • Pandurang Wadi, Goregaon East, Mumbai:
    • Starting property prices here are approximately Rs. 18,253 per sqft, with an average price at Rs. 22,935 per sqft.
    • The most expensive properties reach up to Rs. 25,485 per sqft.
  • Pandurang Wadi, Dombivli East, Thane:
    • The starting price of properties in this area is Rs. 10,569 per sqft, with an average price the same at Rs. 10,569 per sqft. This area has experienced a 18.71% year-on-year increase in property prices.

Types of Properties Available

  • Residential Options:
    • The housing market features multiple residential options, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments.
    • Properties vary widely in price, from around INR 75 Lac for a 1 BHK flat to up to INR 3.80 Cr for a 3 BHK flat.
  • Societies and Projects:
    • Popular projects include Romell Aether, Mahant Sahyadree, and Hirkani Co-Operative Housing Society. They offer residential choices that are either semi-furnished or fully unfurnished along with various amenities.

Amenities and Lifestyle

  • Amenities:
    • Pandurang Wadi properties often feature amenities like rooftop areas, open spaces, and sustainable living options.
    • Most projects ensure compliance with regulatory standards by being RERA approved.
  • Lifestyle:
    • The area promises a vibrant community lifestyle blending modern and luxurious living.
    • Residents can enjoy close access to shopping malls, gardens, and other local amenities, enhancing their daily life.

Rental Options

  • If renting, there are numerous options for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments around Pandurang Wadi.
  • Rental prices range from approximately ₹35,000 to ₹70,000 per month, varying based on property size and furnishings.

PropertyWala’s Insights

Pandurang Wadi in Mumbai stands out as a compelling choice for buyers and renters due to its prime location, excellent connectivity, and diverse property options catering to different budgets. Its upward trend in property prices makes it a good time for investment. Offering a blend of modern amenities and a peaceful neighborhood, Pandurang Wadi is an attractive option for those seeking a balanced and comfortable lifestyle.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Pandurang Wadi and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Pandurang Wadi
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Pandurang Wadi

Sale Properties

3BHK for sale in Romell Diva, Somvari Bazar, Mumbai
₹ 2.8 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Somvari Bazar

₹ 2.8 Cr

  • Romell Diva
  • Immediate
  • 1,470 SqFeet
  • ₹19,048/SqFeet

3 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment For Sale in Romell Diva, Somvari Bazar, Mumbai

: 3-bedroom fully furnished apartment for sale in Romell Diva, Somvari Bazar, Mumbai. Offer 1 car parking slot.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East, Mumbai
₹ 3.2 Cr

Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East

₹ 3.2 Cr

  • 785 SqFeet
  • ₹40,764/SqFeet
  • Immediate

"Comfort Spa @ Hub Mall — Preleased Wellness Asset, Goregaon"

: An exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully leased, income-generating commercial unit in one of Goregaon's most prominent retail destinations — Hub Mall , located on the Second Floor. Shop No. 10 & 11 are currently leased to Comfort Spa , a running wellness & spa brand, ensuring immediate.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East, Mumbai
₹ 3.3 Cr

Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East

₹ 3.3 Cr

  • 733 SqFeet
  • ₹45,020/SqFeet
  • Immediate

"Grade-A Preleased Commercial | Cars24 | Hub Mall, Goregaon"

: PRELEASED COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT | GOREGAON HUB MALL An exceptional preleased commercial investment opportunity at the prominent Goregaon Hub Mall , offering stable rental income from Day 1 with a reputed national tenant. Property Overview Shop No. 8 & 9 at Goregaon Hub Mall is a well-positioned.
2BHK for sale in Arkade Vistas, Goregaon East, Mumbai
₹ 2.1 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East

₹ 2.1 Cr

  • Arkade Vistas
  • Within 2 Years
  • 688 SqFeet
  • ₹30,523/SqFeet

Apartment

: Arkade Vistas project is located in the heart of Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Arkade Vistas, Goregaon East, Mumbai
₹ 3.23 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East

₹ 3.23 Cr

  • Arkade Vistas
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,060 SqFeet
  • ₹30,472/SqFeet

Apartment

2BHK for sale in Asmi Legacy, Goregaon West, Mumbai
₹ 2.76 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West

₹ 2.76 Cr

  • Asmi Legacy
  • Within 1 Year
  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹36,800/SqFeet

Apartment

: Asmi Legacy, located in the heart of Unnat Nagar, Goregaon West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Asmi Legacy, Goregaon West, Mumbai
₹ 4.1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West

₹ 4.1 Cr

  • Asmi Legacy
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,094 SqFeet
  • ₹37,477/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Asmi Legacy, Goregaon West, Mumbai
₹ 5.89 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West

₹ 5.89 Cr

  • Asmi Legacy
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,533 SqFeet
  • ₹38,421/SqFeet

Apartment

5BHK for sale in Asmi Legacy, Goregaon West, Mumbai
₹ 7.46 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon West

₹ 7.46 Cr

  • Asmi Legacy
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,926 SqFeet
  • ₹38,733/SqFeet

Apartment

Price Trends

Locality ID
A910525241
PinCode
400063