Pai Layout, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- CV Raman Nagar, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Vijinapura, Kagdassapura, G M Palya, Baiyyappanhalli, Ramamurthi Nagar, OMBR Layout, Krishnarajapura, C L Layout
About
Overview of Pai Layout, Bangalore
Pai Layout sits in the Mahadevapura area of Bangalore, known for its growing popularity. It blends residential living with infrastructure benefits. Here’s a real estate look at it in detail:
Property Prices and Trends
- Prices for apartments in Pai Layout vary from Rs 5,268 to Rs 12,857 per square foot, averaging around Rs 8,000-8,434 per square foot[2|.
- Currently, property rates have fallen about 16.04% annually, which might be an appealing time for purchase.
Property Types and Configuration
- The area mainly consists of apartments in configurations like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK.
- Here’s the range for these:
- For 2 BHK flats, rates go from Rs 40 Lac to Rs 97.65 Lac, with an average price per square foot of Rs 5,322.
- 3 BHK flats have a cost from Rs 65 Lac to Rs 1.11 Cr, with an average price per square foot of Rs 5,578.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Pai Layout provides good connectivity. It’s a safe spot near major landmarks and amenities.
- It’s also near hubs like Whitefield, ITPL, and other important zones, making it convenient for professionals and families alike.
- Popular societies such as Sai Teja Sherwood and Uron Suryodaya are recognized for their quality and amenities.
Pros and Cons
Pros
- Great location with strong connectivity.
- Wide range of property choices catering to different budgets.
- Access to amenities such as parks, main roads, and nearby schools and landmarks.
- A secure, well-maintained environment.
Cons
- Recently, we’ve seen a decline in property prices year to year, a sign of market changes.
- Some properties’ values could fluctuate over time.
Rental Options
Renters can find fully furnished apartments in Pai Layout featuring TV cabinets, beds, and kitchen cabinets. However, rental prices aren’t specified here. For more information, check directly or ask real estate agents.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Overall, Pai Layout stands out as a prime real estate choice in Bangalore. It’s known for its prime location, varied property options, and amenities. While there’s been a drop in property rates lately, it may be an advantageous period to buy. Its safety and closeness to key areas make it an ideal choice for investors and families seeking to buy or rent in Bangalore. To sum up, it finds a balance of convenience, affordability, and quality, making it very appealing for all.
Reviews
Pai Layout is 5 km from M.G.Road. 1 km to Bypanahalli metro station, 7 km to ITPL. Proximity to super markets, big bazaar, malls and corporate houses.
Pros
- Well Planned Area
- Availability of good shopping centers, stores, cinema halls, schools
Write a review of Pai Layout and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Pai Layout
Enter some negative aspects of Pai Layout
Projects
Propzone Kens Residency
Pai Layout, Bangalore
- Started
- Mar, 2013
Residential Apartments
: 2 and 3 bhk luxury apartment for sale at pai layout, near vijaya hospital. Under construction apartment with fully loaded amenities. Its surrounded by a serene surroundings and existing apartment all around the site.
Skyline R K Atlantis
Pai Layout, Bangalore
- Started
- Feb, 2012
Luxurious Apartments
: Skyline R K Atlantis Bangalore is splendid venture form Skyline that assures an enchanting lifestyle with widespread lush greenery yet connected to every important part of the city.Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.7 Cr
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹12,782/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: The flat is facing east. The flat occupies a built-up area of 1330 sq.Ft. That consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 balcony. This flat is situated on the 30th floor of this 31 floors tall residential building. The well-built vitrified flooring enhances the aesthetic appeal of this flat...
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 78 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
GOLDEN EMERALD VILLAS
: Residential Land for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. Location Advantage: 5 minutes from Zudio mall 10 minutes from the Reliance Mart 2 minutes from Aduru bmtc bus stop 10 minutes from Hormavu main road Project Features: BDA APPROVED Individual E Khatha Amenities: Electricity Street.
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,062 SqFeet
- ₹9,699/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. This exquisite east-facing apartment, located above the 14th floor, offers breathtaking views and an abundance of natural light throughout its generous 2062 sq. ft layout. This beautifully designed...
4BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 2,014 SqFeet
- ₹12,413/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pashmina Waterfront
: 3.5 BHK Flat for sale in Battarahalli, Bengaluru with modern-day amenities. This is an owner listed property and thus there is no brokerage involved. The Flat is in Battarahalli which is a promising investment destination in Bengaluru. This might be your chance to grab the best 3.5 BHK property for.
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,014 SqFeet
- ₹12,413/SqFeet
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. This property faces the east. The flat is a built-up area of 2014 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 1 balcony. The property is located on the 10th floor of a 38-floor building. Being a...
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.7 Cr
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹12,782/SqFeet
- Immediate
Arsis Green Hills
: Arsis Green Hills BUILD UP AREA1330SQFT
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 65 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,909/SqFeet
- Immediate
Mukundaas Apartments
: 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments are available in Kodigehalli, KR Puram, starting from ₹65 lakhs. We also have fully furnished apartment options available. The project is located in a fully developed area with excellent surroundings. Shopping malls, hospitals, and many other essential facilities...
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 1,945 SqFeet
- ₹10,797/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. Property Highlights: 3 BHK Spacious Apartment — 1945 sq.ft East Facing Unit — Maximum morning sunlight & ventilation Above 10th Floor — Beautiful open views Amenities: Grand Club House with spaces for..
4BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 3.6 Cr
- Pride Euphora
- Within 2 Years
- 2,856 SqFeet
- ₹12,605/SqFeet
Apartment
: Pride Euphora is located in the heart of Krishnarajapuram, Bangalore offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.65 Cr
- Pride Euphora
- Within 2 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹11,000/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Pride Euphora
- Within 2 Years
- 1,131 SqFeet
- ₹10,610/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 48.73 L
- DS Max Sky Shubham
- Within 3 Months
- 1,283 SqFeet
- ₹3,798/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DS Max Sky Shubham by DS Max Properties Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of Hallehalli, K R Puram, Bangalore hosts 2&3 Bhk in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 56.51 L
- DS Max Sky Shubham
- Within 3 Years
- 1,487 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 39.36 L
- DS Max Sky Shubham
- Within 3 Years
- 1,036 SqFeet
- ₹3,799/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 2 Cr
- Mangalam Ecstasy
- Immediate
- 1,678 SqFeet
- ₹11,919/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Mangalam Ecstasy by Mangalam Projects at the very prime location of KR Puram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Meadows Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,900/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Meadows Ph-2 offers plots at one of the prime locality in KR Puram. It makes you feel blissful right from the moment with nearby all facilities at nearby area.
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Meadows Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,900/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Meadows Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,900/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Aisshwarya Excellency
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹7,199/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Aisshwarya Excellency is one of the popular residential development in Krishnaraja Puram (K R Puram), Bangalore.
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1 Cr
- Casagrand Galileo
- Within 2 Years
- 1,740 SqYards
- ₹5,747/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Galileo by Casagrand Builder Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of KR Puram in Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Independent House for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
- Kristal Turquoise
- Immediate
- 2,052 SqFeet
Independent House
: Kristal Turquoise project lies at Krishnarajapuram which property is very spacious, with a built-up area of 1248 Square feet can say villa types.
3BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Krishvi BVL Statura
- Within 2 Years
- 1,206 SqFeet
- ₹8,789/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Krishvi BVL Statura by Krishvi Projects Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of KR Puram, Bangalore hosts residential 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Krishvi BVL Statura
- Within 2 Years
- 2,628 SqFeet
- ₹7,268/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 74 L
- Krishvi BVL Statura
- Within 1 Year
- 868 SqFeet
- ₹8,525/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 82 L
- Shriram Blue
- Immediate
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹6,381/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shriram Blue by Shriram Properties Limited at the very prime location of KR Puram, Bangalore hosts residential 1, 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
3BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 70,000
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,015 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
Pashmina Water Front
: Fully furnished with 2 car parking and bike parking. One of the best modern interiors.
3BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 68,000
- Pashmina Waterfront
- Immediate
- 2,062 SqFeet
- ₹33/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Rent in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore
: 3-bedroom apartment for rent in Pashmina Waterfront, Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram), Bangalore. The property offers an array of top-notch amenities that promise a world-class experience for guests. These include a shared rooftop swimming pool, a kids' play area, a badminton court, a senior citizens...
2BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 60,000
- Monarch Aqua
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹48/SqFeet
Monarch Aqua-2 BHK
: 2bhk fully furnished brand new flat for rent monarch aqua, krishnarajapuram Looking for a spacious, comfortable and well-Connected home? This 1350 sq. Ft. 2bhk flat at monarch aqua, old madras road, krishnarajapuram is now available for rent! Property highlights: - Spacious 2bhk layout (1350 sq. Ft.
3BHK Flat for rent in Krishnaraja Puram(K R Puram)
₹ 40,000
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹31/SqFeet
Midtown Raaga
: This semi-furnished 3-bedroom apartment in Midtown Raaga, KR Puram, Bangalore, is available for rent at 40 thousand. Spanning 1300 square feet, this residence is located on the first floor of a four-story building, offering a comfortable living space with 2 bathrooms and 1 parking spot. The...