Nandi Hills Road area, Bangalore

Nearby Localities
Devanahalli

About

Overview of Nandi Hills, Bangalore

Nandi Hills in the north of Bangalore is a top choice for buyers and renters due to its mix of natural beauty, calm setting, and modern conveniences.

Location and Accessibility
  • Located close to the city, Nandi Hills offers a peaceful and serene setting perfect for those wanting to escape the city's hustle and bustle.
  • The area is well-connected to major parts of Bangalore, close to suburban areas like Devanahalli and Chikkaballapur.
Property Types and Options
  • Residential Properties:
    • Luxurious villas: Found in top projects such as Prestige Golfshire, QVC The Hills, and DivyaSree Valley Of The Wind Phase III. These villas feature spacious, well-designed layouts with 3 to 4 bedrooms and amenities like swimming pools, steam baths, and garden spaces.
    • Apartments: 1 to 4 BHK flats in gated communities like Well Nest Melville Greens and SLNS Canterbury Orchards.
    • Plots and Land: Many plot sizes are available, from 2400 square yards down to smaller plots, great for building your own home.
Pricing
  • Sale Prices:
    • Plots and Land: Around ₹3,350 per square foot, with prices from ₹2.64 lac to ₹3.07 crore.
    • Villas: Prices range from ₹2.77 crore to ₹30 crore.
    • Apartments: Prices vary from ₹39 lac to ₹67 lac.
  • Rental Prices:
    • Villas: Annual rental starting from ₹3 lac upwards, luxurious options from ₹3 lakhs to ₹4.2 lakhs per month.
    • Apartments: Monthly rental prices between ₹1.5 lac and ₹3 lac, based on size and amenities.
Amenities and Lifestyle
  • Gated Communities: Many properties are part of gated societies offering secure living.
  • Modern Amenities: Common features include swimming pools, steam baths, gardens, and utility areas.
  • Natural Beauty: Known for lush greenery and scenic views, a haven for nature lovers.
Appreciation and Market Trends
  • There is considerable appreciation in property values, with land rates jumping by 33% in the last quarter of 2024, showcasing a robust investment opportunity.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Nandi Hills, Bangalore, brings together tranquility, natural beauty, and modern living amenities, attracting a diverse audience. With property types from luxurious villas to plots and apartments, there’s something for every budget and taste. Strong market trends and high potential for appreciation make it a smart investment. Whether you seek a peaceful home or a profitable venture, Nandi Hills stands out.

Reviews

Bangalore, the IT capital of India now has an international airport on par with global standards located at Devanahalli in North Bangalore. Nandi Hills is a popular location for a gateway. The crystal clear water, the misty hills are the main attractive thing.

Pros
  • Nandi Hills is a popular location for a getaway. The crystal clear water, the misty hills and the au
Cons
  • Outside roads has to be maintained properly
Nandi Hills Road area, Bangalore is rated 5 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Nandi Hills Road and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Nandi Hills Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Nandi Hills Road

Projects

Urban Mist - Nandi Hills Road, Bangalore

Urban Mist

Nandi Hills Road area, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Jul, 2015

Residential Layout Project in Bangalore

: Urban Mist is residential layout project of Urban ventures, located in ideal location of Nandi Hills Road, Bangalore.
DivyaSree The Base Camp - Nandi Hills Road, Bangalore

DivyaSree The Base Camp

Nandi Hills Road area, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Jun, 2013

Residential Land located in Nandi Hills

: DivyaSree The Base Camp is a Residential property developed by DivyaSree Developers in Bangalore North,Nandi Hills Road. Base Camp is a good Residential Land project.

Sale Properties

4 Bedroom Farm House for sale in Nandi Hills Road area, Bangalore
₹ 3.95 Cr

Farm House for sale in Nandi Hills Road

₹ 3.95 Cr

  • 3,060 SqFeet
  • ₹12,908/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

4 Bedroom Farm House For Sale in Nandi Hills Road area, Bangalore

: 4-bedroom farmhouse for sale in Nandi Hills Road area, Bangalore. Hill Side Harmony, an exclusive villa community nestled in the serene landscapes and designed for modern living with nature-inspired architecture. Escape the city's chaos and step into a life of peace, luxury, and nature – where...
Posted: by Lahari s
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 62 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 62 L

  • Within 3 Years
  • 4,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,550/SqFeet

Residential land for sale in BSNL Capital Residency, Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in BSNL Capital Residency, Devanahalli, Bangalore. Capital Residency is a residential luxurious premium pots high-end amenities. Smart Facility: Compound Wall & Entrance Gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED Street Lighting Rainwater Harvesting Sewage Treatment Plant...
Posted: by Bharatrh SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 37.2 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 37.2 L

  • 2,400 SqFeet
  • ₹1,550/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Years

: Residential land for sale in BSNL Capital Residency, Devanahalli, Bangalore. Capital Residency is a residential luxury premium plot with high-end amenities. Smart Facilities: Compound wall & entrance gate Wide concrete internal roads LED street lighting Rainwater harvesting Sewage Treatment...
Residential Land for sale in PC Park Lane, Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 72 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 72 L

  • PC Park Lane
  • Immediate
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹6,000/SqFeet

Residential land for sale in PC Park Lane, Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in PC Park Lane, Devanahalli, Bangalore. Amenities: Clubhouse 4 Parks Tennis & Basketball courts Cricket pitch STP Lush Greenery
Posted: by Jaison Joseph
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 78 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 78 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹6,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Ready for registration villa plots for sale near Devanahalli Town

: ¿¿ Invest in North Bangalore’s Fastest Growing Location ¿¿ ELENN ETERNITY – Premium Plots & Villas ¿¿ Devanahalli – Near International Airport ¿¿ Opposite STRR Road ¿¿ Starting ₹78 Lakhs ¿¿ 30×40 | 40×60 Plots ? BIAPPA Approved ¿¿ Bank Loan Available ¿¿ Gated Community ¿¿ High...
5 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 3.33 Cr

Independent House for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 3.33 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹310/SqFeet
  • Immediate

5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: 5-bedroom independent house for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenary all around and the centre of the city.
4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 2.5 Cr

Independent House for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹232/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenary all around and the centre of the city.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 2 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹800/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Devanahalli

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Devanahalli, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
5 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 3.33 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 3.33 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,239/SqFeet
  • Immediate

5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Devanahalli

: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Devanahalli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 42 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 42 L

  • 2,400 SqFeet
  • ₹1,750/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Years

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. BSNL Capital Residency luxurious premium plots with high-end amenities. Property Highlights: 50 Acres Project 500 Plots A-Katha BIAAPA Approval DC Conversation Smart Facility: Compound wall & Entrance gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED...
Posted: by Bharatrh SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 23.25 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 23.25 L

  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹1,550/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Years

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Capital Residency luxurious premium plots, high-end amenities located in Budigere Cargo Road, close to KIADB Aerospace SEZ, with house amenities and freedom. Smart Facility: Compound Wall Entrance Gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED Street...
Posted: by Manjunath SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 26.25 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 26.25 L

  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹1,750/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Sunshine D Greens luxurious premium plots, high-end amenities. Offers a 50-acre project, 500 plots, A-Katha, BIAAPA Approval and DC Conversion. Smart Facility: Compound Wall Entrance Gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED Street Lighting Rainwater.
Posted: by Tejesh SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 23.25 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 23.25 L

  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹1,550/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Years

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Sunshine D-Greens luxurious premium plots, high-end amenities. Offer a 50-acre project with 500 plots. Amenities: Compound Wall Entrance Gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED Street Lighting Rainwater Harvesting Sewage Treatment Plant Waste...
Posted: by Chandrakanth SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 18.6 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 18.6 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹1,550/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Years

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Capital Residency luxurious premium plots, high-end amenities. Offer a 50-acre project with 500 plots. Amenities: Compound Wall Entrance Gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED Street Lighting Rainwater Harvesting Sewage Treatment Plant Waste...
Posted: by Bharatrh SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 42 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 42 L

  • 2,400 SqFeet
  • ₹1,750/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 42 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 42 L

  • 2,400 SqFeet
  • ₹1,750/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Sunshine D Greens luxurious premium plots high end amenities. Amenities: Compound Wall Entrance gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED Street Lighting Rainwater Harvesting Sewage Treatment Plant Waste Management Overhead Water Tank Individual...
Posted: by Sujatha SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 62 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 62 L

  • 4,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,550/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Years

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Sunshine D Greens luxurious premium plots, high-end amenities. Offer a 50-acre project and 500 plots. Smart Facility: Compound Wall Entrance Gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED Street Lighting Rainwater Harvesting Sewage Treatment Plant Waste...
Posted: by Manjunath SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 2.62 Cr

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 2.62 Cr

  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹17,500/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

Plots for Sale in Devanahalli

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Sunshine D Greens luxurious premium plots, high-end amenities. Offer a 50-acre project and 500 plots. Amenities: Compound Wall Entrance Gate Wide Concrete Internal Roads LED Street Lighting Rainwater Harvesting Sewage Treatment Plant Waste...
Posted: by Pavithra SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 70 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 70 L

  • 4,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,750/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Years

Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. This Commercial plot is located in a peaceful and rapidly developing area. The plot spans across 4000 sq. ft., providing ample space and flexibility for various construction possibilities. Whether you envision a spacious bungalow, a contemporary..
Posted: by Sujatha SHB
Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 65 L

Residential Plot for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 65 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹5,417/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore

: Residential Land for sale in Devanahalli, Bangalore. Visionary Ventures presents a premium residential plotted development. Spread across 3.5 acres, this well-planned layout consists of a total of 56 residential plots, designed to offer a perfect blend of comfort, connectivity, and investment...
Posted: by Likhitha Likki
2BHK for sale in MVN Aero One, Devanahalli, Bangalore
₹ 1.2 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Devanahalli

₹ 1.2 Cr

  • MVN Aero One
  • Immediate
  • 1,254 SqFeet
  • ₹9,569/SqFeet

eady to move in 2bhk with 2 car parking

: Unregistered, OC received, ready to move in 2bhk with 2 bathrooms, 2 balcony and 2 car parking Apartment also has all facilities
Posted: by Aman Kumar

Price Trends

Locality ID
A441671104
PinCode
562110