Muthusamy Nagar, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Nanmangalam, Old Pallavaram, Gowrivakkam, Tambaram East, Chromepet, Rajakilpakkam, Kovilambakkam, Santhoshapuram
About
Overview of Muthusamy Nagar, Chennai
Location and Accessibility
Muthusamy Nagar sits in Chromepet, a suburb of Chennai. This place is actually quite connected to the city, making it a good choice for those wanting easy access to shops, services, and transport links.
Property Types and Availability
- Flats for Sale: Many flats are on the market for purchase in Muthusamy Nagar, which suit many budgets. These flats are available in different styles, so there's something for many buyers.
- Rental Options: If renting interests you, there are plentiful options. You can find 2 BHK flats and standalone houses. These properties may come with added perks like security deposits and immediate availability.
Property Rates
- Average Price per Sq.Ft.: Typically, the average sq.ft. price in Muthusamy Nagar is around Rs. 4,634. That's a good starting point for gauging property costs.
- Starting Prices: The starting prices for locals are also at Rs. 4,634 per sq.ft, showing a steady pricing structure.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Residential Places: Muthusamy Nagar boasts apartments and houses that are kept neat and come equipped with necessary facilities.
- Schools and Hospitals: Plenty of schools and hospitals are here for residents, providing essential services.
- Other Amenities: Details about amenities like shopping centers, parks, are not very clear. However, because it's near Chromepet, these are probably close by.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In summary, Muthusamy Nagar in Chromepet, Chennai, gives a balanced choice for buyers and renters. With fair property costs, various places to buy and lease, as well as top facilities like schools and hospitals, it's a great option for people wanting a practical and low-cost living place. The area's connections to other parts of Chennai boost its charm, making it a good bet for anyone thinking about real estate in this area.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Muthusamy Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Muthusamy Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Muthusamy Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Muthusamy Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Muthusamy Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 53 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 53 L
- Casagrand Estia
- Within 3 Years
- 1,082 SqFeet
- ₹4,898/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Estia is located in the heart of Tambaram East, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 54 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Estia
- Within 3 Years
- 1,092 SqFeet
- ₹4,945/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 71 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 71 L
- Casagrand Estia
- Within 3 Years
- 1,546 SqFeet
- ₹4,592/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 73 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 73 L
- Casagrand Estia
- Within 3 Years
- 1,589 SqFeet
- ₹4,594/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Estia is located in the heart of Tambaram East, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Gowrivakkam
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Investment
: Investment-Grade Homes with High Rental Yields Own a luxury apartment in Gurgaon’s most promising real estate locations, offering excellent returns.
₹ 24 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 24 L
- Bharathi Elements
- Within 3 Months
- 461 SqFeet
- ₹5,206/SqFeet
Apartment
: Bharathi Elements by Bharathi Homes at the very prime location of Tambaram East, Chennai hosts with residential 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 67 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 67 L
- Bharathi Elements
- Immediate
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹7,053/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 63.62 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 63.62 L
- DRA Beena Clover
- After 5 Years
- 1,097 SqFeet
- ₹5,799/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DRA Beena Clover is located in the heart of East Tambaram, Chennai offes 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 78.98 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 78.98 L
- DRA Beena Clover
- After 5 Years
- 1,362 SqFeet
- ₹5,799/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 73 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Pallavaram
₹ 73 L
- Sidharth Greenwoods
- Within 1 Year
- 926 SqFeet
- ₹7,883/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sidharth Greenwoods is located in Pallavaram, Chennai South offers 2&3 BHK luxurious apartments with various amenities.
₹ 1 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Old Pallavaram
₹ 1 Cr
- Sidharth Greenwoods
- Within 1 Year
- 1,223 SqFeet
- ₹8,177/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.1 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Old Pallavaram
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Sidharth Greenwoods
- Within 1 Year
- 1,414 SqFeet
- ₹7,779/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 20 L
- Bharathi Elements
- Within 1 Year
- 357 SqFeet
- ₹5,602/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 45 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 45 L
- Bharathi Elements
- Within 1 Year
- 555 SqFeet
- ₹8,108/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Bharathi Elements by Bharathi Homes at the very prime location of Tambaram East, Chennai hosts with residential 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.₹ 45 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 45 L
- Sadagopan Enclave
- Immediate
- 1,177 SqFeet
- ₹3,823/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 18.48 L
Independent House for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 18.48 L
- Sadagopan Enclave
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,540/SqFeet
Independent House
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 26 L
Residential Plot for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 26 L
- Sadagopan Enclave
- Within 6 Months
- 880 SqFeet
- ₹2,955/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 2.66 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 2.66 Cr
- Sadagopan Enclave
- Within 3 Years
- 3,161 SqFeet
- ₹8,415/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 2.5 L
Office Space for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 2.5 L
- Sadagopan Enclave
- 300 SqFeet
- ₹833/SqFeet
Office Space
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 20 - 30 lacs
Residential Plot for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 20 - 30 lacs
- Sadagopan Enclave
- 1,000 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 1.55 Cr
Multipurpose Building for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Sadagopan Enclave
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹12,917/SqFeet
Multipurpose Building
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 4.95 L
Residential Plot for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 4.95 L
- Sadagopan Enclave
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹825/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 18 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 18 L
- Sadagopan Enclave
- 428 SqFeet
- ₹4,206/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.₹ 9.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Nanmangalam
₹ 9.5 L
- Sadagopan Enclave
- 1,230 SqFeet
- ₹772/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: A brand new ground floor 3BHK apartment, semi furnished, immediate occupation, open car parking, low rent,fully secured with calm locality.
₹ 49.34 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram East
₹ 49.34 L
- Evocon Eden Gardens
- 1,285 SqFeet
- ₹3,840/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Evocon Group Presents luxurious 2BHK and 3BHK Residential Apartmets in Eden Gardens in Tambaram, Chennai.Rental Properties
₹ 24,300
Office Space for rent in Old Pallavaram
₹ 24,300
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus Surjan Tower
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910288631
- PinCode
- 600040