Mettukkuppam (Okkiyam), Chennai

Reviews

Mettukkuppam is a main bus stop. All major shops, bank, hospital, schools, vegetables, fruits, bakery and hotels are available over here.

Pros
  • Well Connected with City
Cons
  • nil
Mettukkuppam (Okkiyam), Chennai is rated 5 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Mettukkuppam (Okkiyam) and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Mettukkuppam (Okkiyam)
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Mettukkuppam (Okkiyam)

Sale Properties

3BHK for sale in Casagrand Flagship, Pallikarani, Chennai
₹ 94 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani

₹ 94 L

  • Casagrand Flagship
  • Within 6 Months
  • 1,684 SqFeet
  • ₹5,582/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.
3BHK for sale in Casagrand Flagship, Pallikarani, Chennai
₹ 1.14 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani

₹ 1.14 Cr

  • Casagrand Flagship
  • Within 6 Months
  • 1,956 SqFeet
  • ₹5,828/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Neelankarai, Chennai
₹ 65 L

Independent House for sale in Neelankarai

₹ 65 L

  • 810 SqFeet
  • ₹8,025/SqFeet
  • Immediate

old building but good codition

: This house all doc approval ground floor two house first floor one house
Posted: by Sanjai S
3BHK for sale in Purva Lakevista, Pallikarani, Chennai
₹ 1.23 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani

₹ 1.23 Cr

  • Purva Lakevista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,438 SqFeet
  • ₹8,554/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Purva Lakevista is located in the heart of Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers spacious 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK for sale in Purva Lakevista, Pallikarani, Chennai
₹ 81 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani

₹ 81 L

  • Purva Lakevista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 902 SqFeet
  • ₹8,980/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Puravankara Lakevista is located in the heart of Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers spacious 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK for sale in Purva Lakevista, Pallikarani, Chennai
₹ 1.06 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani

₹ 1.06 Cr

  • Purva Lakevista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,169 SqFeet
  • ₹9,068/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A624111296
PinCode
600041