Kurichi Housing Unit Phase II, Coimbatore
- Nearby Localities
- Sundarapuram, Podanur, L&T Bypass, Kuniyamuthur
About
Overview of Kurichi Housing Unit Phase II, Coimbatore
Kurichi Housing Unit Phase II in Coimbatore provides a mix of plot and housing options, making it appealing to both buyers and renters.
Property Types and Prices: Residential plots and independent houses dominate the area. Here, you'll find plots as small as 1200 sq.ft., priced near ₹2.99 lakhs. For those thinking about an independent house, prices range around ₹23 lakhs.
Rental Options: Renters can expect monthly rent around ₹12,000. The security deposit might hit ₹24,000 but is crucial to secure your stay.
Property Rates: The average price per square foot in Kurichi Housing Unit Phase II hits about ₹4,000. This shows a stable and steady pricing trend in the area.
Amenities and Infrastructure: The development is set up to cover all bases, complete with water supply. Expect the developer to offer other essential facilities and services too.
Location and Accessibility: Kurichi is a growing area in Coimbatore. Housing Unit Phase II lies close to nearby landmarks and other local amenities, making it highly accessible.
PropertyWala's Final Assessment
Should you think about buying or renting in Kurichi Housing Unit Phase II, Coimbatore, this place balances pricing, amenities, and development. It fits those seeking affordability without sacrificing convenience--a smart pick for real estate in Coimbatore.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Kurichi Housing Unit Phase II and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kurichi Housing Unit Phase II
Enter some negative aspects of Kurichi Housing Unit Phase II
Sale Properties
Industrial Building for sale in Sundarapuram
₹ 5 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
12000 SQFT INDUSTRIAL SHED WITH POWER FOR SALE IN SIDCO SUNDARAPURAM
: 12000 sqft industrial shed with 200 hp power, water, toilet, office facility for sale on 50 ft road in sidco sundarapuram.Ideal for engineering, fabrication, and packing industries. Plot size 33 cents.
Independent House for sale in Kuniyamuthur
₹ 80 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹4,444/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK independent house for sale in KUNIAMUTHUR
: North facing 3 BHK independent house of 1800 sq.ft., built on west facing site of 1000 sq.ft., with compound wall, borewell, etc, available for sale in Kuniamuthur, near Palakkad main road, for 80 lakhs.
Residential Plot for sale in Podanur
₹ 16.54 L
- G Square Everest City
- Immediate
- 727 SqFeet
- ₹2,275/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Everest City is located in the heart of Pothanur, Coimbatore offers residential villa plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Podanur
₹ 92.58 L
- G Square Everest City
- Immediate
- 4,068 SqFeet
- ₹2,276/SqFeet
Residential Land
Residential Plot for sale in L&T Bypass
₹ 1.09 Cr
- G Square City 2.O
- Immediate
- 4,795 SqFeet
- ₹2,273/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square City 2.O is located in the heart of Mahaganapathi Nagar, L&T Bypass Road, Coimbatore offers residential plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in L&T Bypass
₹ 17.35 L
- G Square City 2.O
- Immediate
- 763 SqFeet
- ₹2,274/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: G Square City 2.O is located in the heart of Mahaganapathi Nagar, L&T Bypass Road, Coimbatore offers residential plots with various facilities.Residential Plot for sale in L&T Bypass
₹ 27 L
- G Square City
- Immediate
- 3 Cents
- ₹900,000/Cent
Residential Plot / Land
: G Square City is located in the heart of L&T Bypass Road, Mahaganapathi Nagar, Coimbatore offers residential plots with various facilities.Residential Plot for sale in L&T Bypass
₹ 45 L
- G Square City
- Immediate
- 5 Cents
- ₹900,000/Cent
Residential Plot / Land
: G Square City is located in the heart of L&T Bypass Road, Mahaganapathi Nagar, Coimbatore offers residential plots with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kuniyamuthur
₹ 1.34 Cr
- Casagrand Aqua
- Immediate
- 2,092 SqFeet
- ₹6,405/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Aqua by Casagrand Builder Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of Kuniyamuthur, Coimbatore hosts residential 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kuniyamuthur
- Casagrand Aqua
- Immediate
- 623 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kuniyamuthur
- Casagrand Aqua
- Immediate
- 1,723 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Sundarapuram
₹ 32 L
- Akshaya Halton
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,909/SqFeet
Independent House
: Akshaya Halton located at Coimbatore is a residential project developed by Akshaya Homes.
Independent House for sale in Sundarapuram
₹ 32.5 L
- Akshaya Halton
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹4,062/SqFeet
Independent House
2BHK Flat for sale in Sundarapuram
₹ 40 L
- Akshaya Halton
- 940 SqFeet
- ₹4,255/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sundarapuram
₹ 14.6 L
- Akshaya Halton
- 635 SqFeet
- ₹2,300/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sundarapuram
₹ 35 L
- Akshaya Halton
- 924 SqFeet
- ₹3,788/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sundarapuram
₹ 27.5 L
- Akshaya Halton
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹1,146/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Akshaya Halton located at Coimbatore is a residential project developed by Akshaya Homes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A112412911
- PinCode
- 641021