Kulathupalayam, Coimbatore
- Nearby Localities
- Kovaipudur, Kuniyamuthur, Perur, Sundakamuthur
About
Overview of Kulathupalayam, Coimbatore
Kulathupalayam, a place situated in Coimbatore, brings together modern conveniences with a cozy living setup, so it becomes a hot spot for those hunting for property to buy or rent.
Connectivity and Amenities
This neighborhood is perfectly linked with various public transportation methods, including easy access to auto-rickshaws, taxis, and bus stops. Plus, it’s near numerous schools, hospitals, and shopping spots ensuring all needed facilities are just a step away.
Property Options
You will find a range of property types here in Kulathupalayam, from 2 BHK Flats to 4 BHK houses and even larger standalone homes. These houses come in various orientations, like east-facing or north-facing - choices many prefer to follow Vasthu rules. Many homes come ready to live in with basic utilities such as water and electricity included.
Price Trends
Real estate prices in Kulathupalayam stay quite competitive. On average, it’s around ₹8,666 per square foot, making a good choice for both those within a budget and others looking for high-end properties. Prices can vary, though, especially for standalone houses. For example, a 4 BHK house might start around Rs 55.2 Lac depending on size and features.
Nearby Localities
Kulathupalayam sits near other well-liked locations like Gokulam Colony, Kovai Pudur, and Kurichi. These spots offer good amenities, connections, and modern amenities, adding to a great living experience.
Quality of Life
The neighborhood is famed for its calm and clean environment with properties often surrounded by greenery, including trees and other plants. This boosts the quality of life, making it a perfect spot for families and those seeking a quiet place to call home.
PropertyWala's Verdict
In the end, Kulathupalayam, Coimbatore, provides a nice mix of affordability, ease, and quality living, making it a fantastic spot for property buying or renting. With a broad selection of homes, well-developed facilities, and close to important amenities, it’s a locality that fits many lifestyle needs. If you're eyeballing a big house or a smaller place, Kulathupalayam should definitely be on your radar if you're thinking of investing in real estate.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Kulathupalayam and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kulathupalayam
Enter some negative aspects of Kulathupalayam
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Perur
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 3,600 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
DTCP approved residential plot in posh area in Coimbatore
: DTCP approved House plot, measuring 3600 sft (40x90) or 8.25 cents .. North facing with fencing and name board, and well laid out streets with name boards, having 24 hour electricity and water supply through recently upgraded Municipality.. Located in an existing, well developed 25 year old well...
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 95 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹5,588/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK INDEPENDENT HOUSE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 3 bhk brand new independent house with all three master bedrooms for sale in kovaipudur. Prime location near perumal temple.
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹7,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK independent house for sale at KOVAIPUDUR
: A 2 bhk INDEPENDENT villa of 1500 sq.ft., built on 6 cents land with all facilities such as watr supply, III phase power supply, water storage facility, parking facility, visitors parking [, compound wall etc. available for sale at Kovaipudur, near bus terminus. for 1 crore.The proerty is located...
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 28.48 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 734 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Adissia New Meadows project is located in the heart of Kovaipudur, Coimbatore offers residential plots with multiple facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 31.04 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 38.8 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 46.56 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 52.42 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,351 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 58.2 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 69.84 L
- Adissia New Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹3,880/SqFeet
Residential Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 84 L
- 6 Cents
- ₹1,400,000/Cent
- Immediate
6 CENTS NORTH FACING SITE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 6 cents north facing approved site for sale in kovaipudur near perumal temple. Well developed area ideal for immediate construction. Clear papers. Price negotiable.
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 2.1 Cr
- 6,525 SqFeet
- ₹3,218/SqFeet
- Immediate
residential land in Kovaipudur
: 15 cents north & east facing approved residential plot in prime location, Kovaipudur is available for sale. Price quoted for this property is Rs 14lacs/ cent.(nego). This plot is well connected with tar road, and surrounded by houses, having access to all basic requirements such as schools...
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 2.24 Cr
- 15 Cents
- ₹1,493,333/Cent
- Immediate
Residential Land in Kovaipudur
: 15 cents east-facing residential land is available for sale in a prime location, near Kovaipudur Pirivu, Coimbatore. The price quoted for this property is Rs 16 lacs /cent (nego). The land is nearby schools, colleges, hospitals, banks, supermarkets, etc. This property is suitable for ...
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 10 Cents
- ₹1,400,000/Cent
- Immediate
Residential land in Kovaipudur
: 10 cents east facing, approved residential site is available for sale near paripoorna estate, Kovaipudur, coimbatore. price quoted for this property is Rs 14 lacs/ cent.(nego). property is in a Well developed area. This property is Located near by schools, colleges, hospitals, supermarket etc.
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.62 Cr
- 9 Cents
- ₹1,800,000/Cent
- Immediate
9 CENTS NORTH EAST CORNER SITE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 9 cents north & east corner site on 30 ft layout road for sale in kovaipudur near ashram school. Well developed area, very close to bus stop and vlb college.
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 95 L
- 2,830 SqFeet
- ₹3,357/SqFeet
- Immediate
6.5 cents North facing DTCP site for sale in kovaipudur
: 6.5 cents North facing DTCP site for sale in kovaipudur prime location. Cleare documents, serene ambience.
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.3 Cr
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,714/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent house for sale in Kovaipudur
: Architect designed, east facing, furnished 4 bhk independent new house in Kovaipudur, coimbatore is available for sale. Price quoted for this property is 1.30 crs (nego). House is constructed as per vasthu, with built up area 3000 sqft and plot area 5 cents. Amenities includes bore well, drinking...
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent house for sale in Kovaipudur
: Architect designed 4.5 BHK north facing, gated community, independent new house is available for sale in Kovaipudur, Coimbatore. House is available with siruvani water, bore well, twin car parking etc. Price quoted for this property is Rs 1.15 crs ( nego). House is available with 5 cents ...
Independent House for sale in Kuniyamuthur
₹ 80 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹4,444/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK independent house for sale in KUNIAMUTHUR
: North facing 3 BHK independent house of 1800 sq.ft., built on west facing site of 1000 sq.ft., with compound wall, borewell, etc, available for sale in Kuniamuthur, near Palakkad main road, for 80 lakhs.
Independent House for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 2,600 SqFeet
- ₹4,808/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent house for sale in Kovaipudur
: Architect designed 4 BHK independent house is available for sale in Kovaipudur, Coimbatore. Property is available with 4 bed room, 5 bath rooms, covered car parking. House is built in 2600 sqft and plot area 5.5 cents. Price quoted for this property is Rs 1.25 crs ( nego. )House is ...
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 26 L
- 2 Cents
- ₹1,300,000/Cent
- Immediate
2 CENTS EAST FACING DTCP SITE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 2 cents east facing dtcp gated community site for sale in kovaipudur
Independent House for sale in Sundakamuthur
₹ 98 L
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹4,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
Newly constructed independent house in Sundakkamuthur FOR SALE
: East facing 3 BHk of 2100 sq.ft. built on 2.75cent plot facing south (30 x 40), with all amenities for sale @ 98 lkhs.
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 2.7 Cr
- 17 Cents
- ₹1,588,235/Cent
- Immediate
Residential land for sale @ KOVAIPUDUR
: North facing, 17cents of residential land located at a prime residential area in Kovaipudur available for sale for 16 lakhs / cent.
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 42 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 .75 CENTS EAST FACING DTCP SITE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 2.75 ents east facing dtcp site in gated community for sale in kovaipudur. Clear title. Prime location, construction work undertaken. Plot size 20 x 60
Residential Plot for sale in Kovaipudur
₹ 75 L
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹3,125/SqFeet
- Immediate
5.5 CENTS EAST FACING RESI SITE FOR SALE IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 5.5 cents east facing approved site for sale near paripoorna estate kovaipudur. Ideal for villa and ready for immediate construction. Loan can be arranged.Rental Properties
Independent House for rent in Kovaipudur
₹ 24,000
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹10/SqFeet
3 BHK NORTH FACING FURNISHED VILLA FOR RENT IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 3 bhk fully furnished north facing villa available for rent in kovaipudur near shanthi ashram. Ample open space for parking and gardening.
Independent House for rent in Kovaipudur
₹ 17,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹14/SqFeet
INDEPENDENT 2 BHK SEMI FURNISHED HOUSE FOR RENT
: Independent house for rent in kovaipudur. Only for vegetarians. It's semi furnished house, ready to move.
Independent House for rent in Kovaipudur
₹ 16,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹13/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK INDEPENDENT HOUSE FOR RENT IN KOVAIPUDUR
: 2 bhk furnished independent house for rent in kovaipudur. Vegetarian family preferred.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910432721
- PinCode
- 641042