KTR Colony, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Hydernagar, Hill County, Nizampet, Kphb Phase 9, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological Univ., KPHB Colony
About
Overview of KTR Colony, Hyderabad
KTR Colony, nestled in North Hyderabad within the Ranga Reddy District of Telangana, India, is an emerging residential community that offers a diverse array of housing choices for buyers or renters.
Property Prices and Types: The property scene in KTR Colony is quite varied, with a big number of homes sold for ₹40 Lac to ₹60 Lac. But also many upscale options are available. Specifically, about 25% of the homes are sold between ₹1 Cr to ₹1.2 Cr.
Apartments: There's a wide selection of multistorey apartments, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK options. These apartments are often ready to move into and may come as semi-furnished or unfurnished. A 2 BHK apartment starts at around ₹48 Lac, while a 3 BHK apartment's price range can go from ₹65 Lac to over ₹1 Cr based on features and location.
Independent Houses: For those who prefer more space, independent houses are available but not as frequent. These offer extra privacy and larger living areas and can cost between ₹1 Cr to ₹4.5 Cr.
Amenities and Connectivity: KTR Colony has a beneficial location with multiple amenities and landmarks nearby. This also makes the area well-linked, ensuring easy accessibility for residents.
- Nearby Landmarks: The locality's proximity to several schools, hospitals, and shopping centers makes it attractive for families and professionals.
- Transportation: The area's good links to major IT hubs and other city parts make it perfect for those in Hyderabad's tech industry.
Rental Options: For renters, KTR Colony features rental properties as well. You can hire 3 BHK flats, with typical monthly rents around ₹18,000.
PropertyWala's Verdict
As per PropertyWala, KTR Colony in Hyderabad poses a great option for both buyers and renters. It provides a balanced mix of affordability, amenities, and connectivity. With a variety of property types and price ranges, it meets many budgets and needs. Due to its closeness to important landmarks and its strong links, it’s a top pick for anyone wanting a practical and comfortable living space. Whether planning to buy or simply rent, KTR Colony stands out as an advisable choice.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of KTR Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of KTR Colony
Enter some negative aspects of KTR Colony
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,890 SqFeet
luxury
: Private Business Lounges & Co-Working Spaces Work in luxury with premium business centers and private meeting rooms within your residence.Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,950 SqFeet
2BHK in Gated
: An excellent choice for families, this apartment is part of a gated enclave offering round-the-clock security, children’s play areas, and landscaped parks. Close to schools and shopping complexes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.01 Cr
- Pavani Felicity
- Within 1 Year
- 1,561 SqFeet
- ₹6,470/SqFeet
Apartment
: Pavani Felicity is located in the heart of Nizampet, Hyderabad offers 3 BHK apartments with various needful facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.63 Cr
- Pavani Felicity
- Within 1 Year
- 2,514 SqFeet
- ₹6,484/SqFeet
Apartment
: Pavani Felicity is located in the heart of Nizampet, Hyderabad offers 3 BHK apartments with various needful facilities.Flat for sale in Hill County
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
3BHK apartment
: This 3BHK apartment combines affordability with luxury. Featuring polished vitrified tiles, a modular kitchen, and thoughtfully planned storage, it’s ideal for growing families. The community offers rainwater harvesting, solar lighting in common areas, and a well-maintained gymnasium.Flat for sale in Kphb Phase 9
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Facilities
: Clubhouse & Sports Facilities for an Active Lifestyle Stay fit with access to world-class gyms, sports courts, and wellness clubs within the community.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 99.55 L
- 1,525 SqFeet
- ₹6,528/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Lavista
: Lavista Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned..
2BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 82.41 L
- 1,230 SqFeet
- ₹6,700/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Lavista
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 92 L
- Urbanrise Opulence
- Within 3 Years
- 1,321 SqFeet
- ₹6,964/SqFeet
Apartment
: Urbanrise Opulence is located in the heart of Nizampet, Hyderabad offers 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Sri Aditya Wiiz Lagoon
- Immediate
- 143 SqMeters
- ₹80,330/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Sri Aditya Wiiz Lagoon is presented by Sri Aditya Homes at Nizampet, Hyderabad offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good features
2BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 96 L
- Sri Aditya Wiiz Lagoon
- Immediate
- 120 SqMeters
- ₹79,794/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Sri Aditya Wiiz Lagoon is presented by Sri Aditya Homes at Nizampet, Hyderabad offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good features3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 53.5 L
- Aditya Lakeview Towers
- Immediate
- 1,335 SqFeet
- ₹4,007/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aditya Lakeview Towers Apartments is located at Nizampet in Hyderabad of Adhra Pradesh state in India.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
- Sri Aditya Wiiz Lagoon
- Immediate
- 2,121 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Nizampet
₹ 14.5 L
- Prime Meadows
- Immediate
- 146 SqYards
- ₹9,932/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Prime Meadows offers a whole new perspective to life to those people who don't believe in compromises.Nature reigns supreme here. It's resplendent presence redefines your lifestyle and perceptions.
Independent House for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Prime Gardenia
- Immediate
- 175 SqYards
- ₹91,429/SqYard
Independent House
: Prime Gardenia is a residential project by Prime Group which offers 3 Bhk villas located at Nizampet, Hyderabad
Independent House for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.65 Cr
- Prime Gardenia
- Immediate
- 214 SqMeters
- ₹77,218/SqMeter
Independent House
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 80 L
- Prime Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹4,444/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Nizampet
₹ 98.47 L
- Prime Gardenia
- Immediate
- 2,640 SqFeet
- ₹3,730/SqFeet
Independent House
2BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 44.65 L
- Prime Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,175 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Nizampet
₹ 28 L
- Bhavyas Anandam
- Within 1 Year
- 150 SqYards
- ₹18,667/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Bhavyas Anandam is one of the popular Residential Developments in Nizampet Road neighborhood of Hyderabad. It is among the Completed Projects of Bhavya Constructions Pvt Ltd.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 51.2 L
- Lakshmi Residency
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹3,793/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lakshmi Residency is a Residential Complex with deluxe specifications planned with spacious six 3 BHK apartments in each floor with cellar + 4 floors, and ample car parking space in cellar.
Independent House for sale in Nizampet
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Pragathis Bommarillu
- 2,933 SqFeet
- ₹4,432/SqFeet
Independent House
: Pragathis Bommarillu is one of the popular Residential Developments in Magadi Road neighborhood of Bangalore.
Farm House for sale in Nizampet
₹ 25 L
- Bhavya Srinivasam
- 1,600 SqYards
- ₹1,562/SqYard
Farm House
: Bhavya Srinivasam ensures that every resident is safe and secure. Each of the 100 apartments is carefully designed to offer absolute happiness and a lifestyle par excellence.
2BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 38 L
- Lakshmi Residency
- 1,116 SqFeet
- ₹3,405/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Nizampet
₹ 59 L
- Lakshmi Residency
- 1,095 SqFeet
- ₹5,388/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lakshmi Residency is a Residential Complex with deluxe specifications planned with spacious six 3 BHK apartments in each floor with cellar + 4 floors, and ample car parking space in cellar.Rental Properties
Independent House for rent in Nizampet
₹ 20,000
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹13/SqFeet
- Immediate
Poojita Nivas
: House north facing, 25feet, house semi furnished, East facing door and North facing door, 3 balconies, 24 hours water facility, Manjeera and bore water available. 10X11 kitchen 12.5X 12 Master bed room, 12X11.5 Children's Bed room, 12X24 Hall, 13X8 North balcony East balcony 5& 37, South...
Independent House for rent in Nizampet
₹ 20,000
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹13/SqFeet
- Immediate
Poojita Nivas
: North Facing HOUSE 24 HOURS WATER AVAILABLE, , North facing Main door, East side also main door, 25feet road facing, 3 sides balconies, North facing balcony size 13X 15, East side balcony 4X33, SOUTH SIDE BALCONY 4x24 SIZE, MASTER BED ROOM 12.5x12, CHILDREN BED ROOM 12x12, 2 BOOTH ROOMS,Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811029924
- PinCode
- 500001