Kishkinta, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Perungalathur, Thirumudivakam, Tambaram
About
Location and Accessibility
- In the Tambaram area of Chennai, Kishkinta is a residential area providing both convenience and a peaceful lifestyle.
- Due to its proximity to major roads and highways like the Outer Ring Road, commuting to other parts of Chennai is effortless.
Property Types and Prices
- Plots/Lands:
- You can find plots in several sizes, like 920 sq.ft., priced around ₹24.84 Lakhs.
- Projects such as Sobha Blossom offer developments with plots ranging from 604 to 2384 sq.ft..
- Villas and Homes:
- Here, 2 BHK and 3 BHK villas are available, with prices from ₹48.00 Lakhs up to ₹86.21 Lakhs, depending on the area and amenities.
- They offer properties both ready to move and in under-construction statuses.
Amenities and Facilities
- Infrastructure:
- Easy access to schools, hospitals, and other crucial amenities.
- Wide outer ring roads and well-connected transportation links.
- Project Amenities:
- You’ll find gated security, a 24x7 power backup, sewage treatment, and a full water supply.
- Open spaces, parks, and plenty of greenery are within the projects.
- Lifestyle:
- The area provides a tranquil lifestyle with scenic views and natural surroundings.
Rental Market
- In Chennai, we’ve seen a sharp rise in rental prices. There was a 22.2% quarter-on-quarter increase in Q3 2024, reaching ₹26.91 per square foot per month.
- While this means a strong rental market, it also implies that buying property might be a steadier choice in the long run.
Developer Reputation
- Developers like Sobha Limited and i5 Housing create projects in this region, guaranteeing quality construction and secure investment options.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
To sum it up, Kishkinta in Chennai is a good spot for buyers and renters wanting modern and natural living. The key infrastructure access, available property types, and developers' reputation make it a tempting choice. However, keep in mind the rising rental and property prices in the region could affect your return on investment. All in all, Kishkinta offers an appealing and balanced living environment with potential long-term benefits.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Kishkinta and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kishkinta
Enter some positive aspects of Kishkinta
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kishkinta
Enter some negative aspects of Kishkinta
Sale Properties
₹ 54 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,119 SqFeet
- ₹4,826/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1,2,3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 54 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹4,720/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 53 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 53 L
- Casagrand Aria
- Within 6 Months
- 1,007 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Aria is located in the heart of Tambaram, Chennai offers 1&2 BHK apartments with 817 High-Rise apartments.
₹ 49 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 49 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,109 SqFeet
- ₹4,418/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Highcity is located in the heart of Thirumudivakam, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with needful facilities.
₹ 55 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 55 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,284 SqFeet
- ₹4,283/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 67 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 67 L
- Casagrand Highcity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,636 SqFeet
- ₹4,095/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.9 Cr
Independent House for sale in Tambaram
₹ 1.9 Cr
- 3,300 SqFeet
- ₹5,758/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent House/Villa for Sale in Tambaram
: 1620 sft land cmda approval with 3300 sft building - G+2 - Brand new building , very near to the main road just 100 metres , north facing on 30 feet road , 3 bhk , 400 sft office room attached at ground floor , 1 bhk at i flr , 2 br at 2nd flr , land measurement - Frontage 36feet * 46 feet...
₹ 53 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 53 L
- Casagrand Aria
- Within 6 Months
- 1,020 SqFeet
- ₹5,196/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Aria is located in the heart of Tambaram, Chennai offers 1 & 2 BHK apartments with 817 High-Rise apartments.
₹ 45 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 45 L
- Casagrand Madelyn
- Within 2 Years
- 1,053 SqFeet
- ₹4,274/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for Sale in Thirumudivakam, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for Sale in Thirumudivakam, Chennai. 2 Bedroom apartments ranging from 1053 sq. ft. The project is spread over 6.4 acres and consists of 1 tower with 19 floors and 394 units. This project boasts 90% open space, with 2.5 acres of Mother Earth and 4.8 acres of greenery. Amenities..
₹ 52 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 52 L
- Casagrand Madelyn
- Within 2 Years
- 1,053 SqFeet
- ₹4,938/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for Sale in Thirumudivakam, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for Sale in Thirumudivakam, Chennai, offers 2 Bedroom apartments ranging from 1053 sqft. The project spans 6.4 acres and comprises 1 tower with 19 floors and 394 units. This project boasts 90% open space, with 2.5 acres of Mother Earth and 4.8 acres of greenery. RERA ID: TN/1...
₹ 72 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 72 L
- Casagrand Madelyn
- Within 2 Years
- 1,673 SqFeet
- ₹4,304/SqFeet
3 Bedroom apartment for Sale in Thirumudivakam, Chennai
: 3 Bedroom apartment for Sale in Thirumudivakam, Chennai offers 3 Bedroom apartments ranging from 1673 sq. ft. The project is spread over 6.4 acres and consists of 1 tower with 19 floors and 394 units. This project boasts 90% open space, with 2.5 acres of Mother Earth and 4.8 acres of greenery...
₹ 72 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 72 L
- Casagrand Madelyn
- Within 2 Years
- 1,673 SqFeet
- ₹4,304/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Thirumudivakam, Chennai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Thirumudivakam, Chennai, offers 3-bedroom apartments ranging from 1673 sq. ft. The project spans 6.4 acres and comprises 1 tower with 19 floors and 394 units. This project boasts 90% open space, with 2.5 acres of Mother Earth and 4.8 acres of greenery. RERA ID: TN/1..
₹ 76 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 76 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,529 SqFeet
- ₹4,971/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 83 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 83 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,693 SqFeet
- ₹4,903/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 3,588 SqFeet
- ₹5,295/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1,2,3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.₹ 45.43 L
Residential Plot for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 45.43 L
- G Square The Legacy
- Immediate
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹6,490/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square The Legacy is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai offers Residential plots with various facilities.₹ 1.56 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 1.56 Cr
- G Square The Legacy
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square The Legacy is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai offers Residential plots with various facilities.
₹ 21 L
Residential Plot for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 21 L
- Navins Hill View Avenue
- Immediate
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Navins Hill View Avenue is located in Thirumudivakkam, Chennai South offers 2&3 BHK apartments with a blessed nature-friendly lifestyle in the heart of the City.
₹ 39 L
Residential Plot for sale in Tambaram
₹ 39 L
- DAC Avenue One
- Immediate
- 741 SqFeet
- ₹5,263/SqFeet
Residential Land for sale in DAC Avenue One, Tambaram, Chennai
: Residential Land for sale in DAC Avenue One, Tambaram, Chennai, offers residential plots ranging from 741 sqft. The project is spread over 2.9 acres of land and has 79 units. boasts excellent connectivity with the newly inaugurated Kilambakkam bus terminal. Every element within this expansive...
₹ 84 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 84 L
- Navins Hill View Avenue
- Immediate
- 1,385 SqFeet
- ₹6,065/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 96 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 96 L
- Navins Hill View Avenue
- Immediate
- 1,519 SqFeet
- ₹6,320/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 71 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 71 L
- Navins Hill View Avenue
- Immediate
- 1,174 SqFeet
- ₹6,048/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 41 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thirumudivakam
₹ 41 L
- Navins Hill View Avenue
- Immediate
- 607 SqFeet
- ₹6,755/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 48 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Tambaram
₹ 48 L
- Pace Anusa
- Within 3 Months
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹3,840/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Pace Anusa presented by Pace Builders with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Tambaram, Chennai
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
- Shriram Park 63
- Within 6 Months
- 1,467 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shriram Park 63 by Shriram Properties at the very prime location of Perungalathur, Chennai hosts residential 2, 2.5 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A741103459
- PinCode
- 600063