Kalpalaiyam, Chennai

About

Overview of Kalpalayam, Chennai

Location

Kalpalayam resides in the Chennai North area and falls within the 600099 pin code. It belongs to the larger neighborhoods of Lakshmipuram and Kolathur regions.

Property Rates

  • Property prices in Kalpalayam change. Here are typical trends seen in nearby localities:
    • Residential properties around Vinayakapuram Lakshmipuram are valued from ₹5,349 to ₹8,667 per square foot.

Types of Properties

  • Residential Properties: Options like multistorey apartments, builder floors, and houses are available. For example, flats available for sale are from 1 BHK to 2 BHK. Prices like ₹21 Lac for a 1 BHK and ₹47 Lac for a 2 BHK.
  • Commercial Properties: There are office spaces, shops, and showrooms in the area. Yet, specific rates are not detailed specifically for Kalpalayam.

Amenities and Infrastructure

  • The area borders several residential neighborhoods such as Vinayakapuram Lakshmipuram, Lakshmipuram, and Senthil Nagar Kolathur, which feature schools, hospitals, and other essential amenities.
  • Rented fully furnished apartments are present, complete with amenities like TV cabinets, beds, kitchen cabinets, and cupboards.

Nearby Localities

  • Vinayakapuram Lakshmipuram: It is known for its residential properties priced from ₹5,349 to ₹8,667 per square foot.
  • Lakshmipuram: Features a wide range of properties costing between ₹4,430 to ₹10,024 per square foot.
  • Senthil Nagar Kolathur: Offers residential options at rates from ₹2,400 to ₹11,667 per square foot.

Home Loan Options

  • Numerous banks and financial institutions offer home loans in this area, including Indian Bank, AU Small Finance Bank, and GIC Housing Finance. The interest rates vary from 8.5% to 22.0%.

PropertyWala's Conclusion

Kalpalayam, Chennai, blends residential and commercial property. It's a good option for both buyers and renters. Though specific rate details for Kalpalayam itself are limited, surrounding localities give us a clear picture of general market trends. The area is close to crucial amenities and connected neighborhoods with solid infrastructure. To get precise property rates and more details, check local real estate agents or inspect properties directly.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Kalpalaiyam and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kalpalaiyam
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kalpalaiyam

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 1.17 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 1.17 Cr

  • 1,530 SqFeet
  • ₹7,624/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 86.79 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 86.79 L

  • 1,240 SqFeet
  • ₹6,999/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer sweet groundwater and a well-developed area.
Posted: by R Dhana laxmi
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 1.31 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 1.31 Cr

  • 1,260 SqFeet
  • ₹10,372/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer built-up area 1260 sq. ft, east-facing and 1st floor apartment.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai
₹ 50 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

₹ 50 L

  • 696 SqFeet
  • ₹7,184/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Korattur, Chennai. The offer build-up area is 696 sq. ft., east-facing and on the 2nd floor.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 94 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 94 L

  • 1,240 SqFeet
  • ₹7,581/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Flat sales for kolathur, 2BHK

: Namba Ambattur la ? with full interior work ? For more information dm ¿¿ *¿¿ Lift & covered car ¿¿ parking ¿¿? *99% Bank loan approval ¿¿ *Electric car and bike charging point ¿¿ *Just 5 mins bus stand ¿¿ *Nearby hotel ¿¿ *Nearby hospital ¿¿ *Nearby schools ¿¿ *Nearby bank and atm ¿¿¿¿ *Nearby..
Posted: by Akila a
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
₹ 92 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur

₹ 92 L

  • 1,260 SqFeet
  • ₹7,302/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

SURYA

: Own a comfortable and value-for-money 3BHK flat in the well-connected neighborhood of Kolathur. With a built-up area of 1260 sq. ft., this home offers an excellent balance of space, functionality, and affordability—making it ideal for first-time homebuyers and growing families. The apartment...
Posted: by Prasanna Surya
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai
₹ 86 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

₹ 86 L

  • Casagrand Asta
  • Immediate
  • 1,579 SqFeet
  • ₹5,446/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Casagrand Asta by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of Korattur, Chennai hosts residential 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai

4BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

Apartment / Flat

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Asta, Korattur, Chennai

2BHK Flat for sale in Korattur

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A436191103
PinCode
600106