Kalindi Kunj, Indore

About

Overview of Kalindi Kunj, Indore

Location and Connectivity
  • Kalindi Kunj sits in the Pipliyahana locality of Indore, with excellent transportation links, ensuring convenience for residents.
Property Types
  • This neighborhood displays different property types, including:
    • Apartments: Including 1 BHK and 2 BHK options.
    • Villas: Available across various budgets, mixing luxury with affordability.
Amenities and Features
  • Kalindi Kunj boasts modern amenities, promising a comfortable and luxurious living experience.
  • The properties come semi-furnished, adding an advantage for quick relocation.
Pricing
  • For purchasing:
    • Prices for apartments range from about INR 45 Lac for a 2 BHK to INR 60 Lac for other configurations.
  • For renting:
    • Affordable rentals are available at INR 14,000 monthly for a 1 BHK apartment.
Landmarks and Accessibility
  • The area is positioned near Pipliyahana Square, improving accessibility and convenience.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Situated in Pipliyahana, Indore, Kalindi Kunj provides a strong option for anyone looking to buy or rent properties. Offering modern amenities, a variety of property types, and great connectivity, it strikes a balance between comfort, convenience, and affordability. Whether you seek a move-in ready apartment or a villa in a well-connected area, Kalindi Kunj is definitely worth considering. Nonetheless, it's smart to check things yourself and review current market trends before making a choice.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Kalindi Kunj and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kalindi Kunj
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kalindi Kunj

Sale Properties

Office Space for sale in Scheme No. 140, Indore
₹ 1.6 Cr

Office Space for sale in Scheme No. 140

₹ 1.6 Cr

  • 2,400 SqFeet
  • ₹6,667/SqFeet
  • Immediate

OFFICE BUILDING

: New Construction, West Facing, Garden Facing, Modern Elevation/Facade, 6 Persons Lift Elevator – 4 floors 24x7 Water – Independent Borewell, 3 Private Bathrooms and 2 Common Bathrooms, Semi Furnished Office Spaces, Rooftop Covered Pantry and Dining Area. Suitable for Commercial and Residential Use
Posted: by Sumeet Sharma
1BHK for sale in BCM Heights, Bypass Road area, Indore
₹ 45 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 45 L

  • BCM Heights
  • Immediate
  • 840 SqFeet
  • ₹5,357/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: BCM Heights from ,Indore located at AB road ,Indore A modern and beautiful building having flats of various sizes.
3BHK for sale in Ashirwad Villas, Bypass Road area, Indore
₹ 70 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 70 L

  • Ashirwad Villas
  • Immediate
  • 1,680 SqFeet
  • ₹4,167/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Project offers lush green and beautiful environs coupled with ultramodern facilities.Purely residential complex located on the ring road comprising 135 high end row houses and 64 3 BHK flats in a walled campus with well developed infrastructure.
Industrial Land for sale in Parsvnath City, Bypass Rd, Indore
₹ 25 L

Industrial Plot for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 25 L

  • Parsvnath City
  • Immediate
  • 1,000 SqFeet
  • ₹2,500/SqFeet

Industrial Plot / Land

: Parsvnath City-Indore is the commercial capital of the state of Madhya Pradesh. Coming up on the horizon at this historical town is Parsvnath City.
3 Bedroom House for sale in Ashirwad Villas, Bypass Road area, Indore
₹ 1.1 Cr

Independent House for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 1.1 Cr

  • Ashirwad Villas
  • Immediate
  • 1,700 SqFeet
  • ₹6,471/SqFeet

Independent House

Land for sale in Parsvnath City, Bypass Road area, Indore
₹ 17 L

Residential Plot for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 17 L

  • Parsvnath City
  • Immediate
  • 209 SqMeters
  • ₹8,133/SqMeter

Residential Plot / Land

Land for sale in Malwa County, Bypass Road area, Indore
₹ 33 L

Residential Plot for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 33 L

  • Malwa County
  • Immediate
  • 2,200 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

: Malwa County, has been developed on 110 acres of Prime land. It's located on Agra Mumbai Highway about 10 kms from the Vijaynagar chowk towards Dewas.
3BHK for sale in Parsvnath City, Bypass Road area, Indore
₹ 50 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 50 L

  • Parsvnath City
  • Immediate
  • 1,550 SqFeet
  • ₹3,226/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in BCM Heights, Bypass Road area, Indore
₹ 33 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 33 L

  • BCM Heights
  • Immediate
  • 1,110 SqFeet
  • ₹2,973/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Land for sale in Malwa County, Bypass Road area, Indore
₹ 18.75 L

Residential Plot for sale in Bypass Road

₹ 18.75 L

  • Malwa County
  • Immediate
  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹1,705/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

Rental Properties

Office Space for rent in Scheme No. 140, Indore
₹ 25,000

Office Space for rent in Scheme No. 140

₹ 25,000

  • 1,800 SqFeet
  • ₹14/SqFeet
  • Immediate

OFFICE BUILDING

Posted: by Sumeet Sharma
1 Bedroom Apartment for rent in AB Road area, Indore
₹ Below 6000

1BHK Flat for rent in AB Road

₹ Below 6000

  • 250 SqFeet
  • Immediate

Newly constructed 1RK in the heart of Indore

: Near to Rau railway station & Rau circle & Vikas Sweets &Prerna School & Mamta Hospital
Posted: by Manmohan Suman

Price Trends

Locality ID
A910457741
PinCode
452020